Castor Oil USP Grade Organic Cold Pressed Pure Hexane Free 32 ozExtraction Method: Cold Pressed. Description: Castor Carrier Oil is one of the few oils that can be used as an emulsifying agent. It also acts as a protective barrier on your skin that will protect against harsh environmental conditions. Common Uses: Castor Carrier Oil is used in massage therapy, aromatherapy, and in manufacturing (particularly as a conditioning agent in hair care products). Castor oil has many properties that make it perfect for use in cosmetics. Cosmetic manufacturers use castor oil as a humectant to keep moisture close to the skin's surface due to its water-binding abilities. In certain ...
Pure USP Grade Castor Serum for Face, Hair Growth & Acne Prone Skin - All-natural, Cold Pressed and Refined - Best Carrier Serum for Dry Skin - 8oz and Made in the USA
Castor essential Serum for Hair & Skin When applied topically, Castor essential Serum can provide the hair and skin with amazing benefits. The oil's high levels of vitamin A and E will help moisturize and protect the skin from harmful free-radicals. Applying Castor essential Serum to the hair can help improve natural shine and smoothness. Use our Castor essential Serum to moisturize and protect your skin from premature aging. Great Birthday Gift for Mom or Grandma Looking for the perfect birthday or surprise gift? Consider sending a bottle of our Pure Castor essential Serum! Your mom or grandma will be delighted to learn of the Serum's many benefits and you can help spread the word. Cold Pressed for Higher Quality and Greater Effectiveness We extract our Castor essential Serum using only cold-press methods, allowing us to maintain all the inherent qualities and benefits Castor essential Serum offers. This is one of many reasons our Castor essential Serum is of higher quality and provides more benefits than many other brands. The Benefits of Our Pure Castor essential Serum -Natural skin moisturizer - Great for cleaning! -High in antioxidants and citrus -Great as a massage oil -Honeydew 100% Money Back Guarantee Money-Back Guarantee Our 100% Money-Back Guarantee secures your purchase with a hassle-free policy from a reputable brand who prioritizes customer satisfaction.
BLACK CASTOR OIL JAMAICAN. 100% Pure / Natural / Virgin / Unrefined Cold Pressed Carrier oil. 1 Fl.oz.- 30 ml. For Skin, Hair, Eyelashes, Brows and Nail Care."Caribbean Original Guarantee."
Jamaican Black Castor Oil is extremely beneficial for skin, hair, eyelashes, brows and nail care. The oil is high in unsaturated fatty acids. During the process of the oil castor beans are roasted before pressing and afterwards the ash (which is a byproduct of roasting castor beans) is added to the oil. It increases the effectiveness of Jamaican Black Castor Oil in comparison with regular Castor oil for skin. Jamaican Black Castor Oil perform several functions on the skin: SKIN CLEANSING: the oil removes all the impurities from the pores preventing inflammation and blackheads. SKIN MOISTURIZING: the oil hydrates the skin and retains the moisture. SKIN NOURISHMENT: Jamaican black castor oil provides the skin with vitamins and fatty acids. SKIN TREATMENT: black castor oil can help with acne, dermatitis and eczema, sunburns, dry skin and stretch marks, as well as minor cuts and scratches. EYELASHES & EYEBROWS: prevents thinning and promotes rapid growth, leading to thicker and fuller lashes & brows. HAIR: regenerates new hair growth within months and gives hair shine and luster. It will also thicken thinning hair. JAMAICAN BLACK CASTOR OIL also has an ability to penetrate deeper into the skin and hair than any other plant oil making it a simple and inexpensive way to keep skin looking youthful and fresh and to keep hair strong and healthy.
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed. Description: Castor Carrier Oil is one of the few oils that can be used as an emulsifying agent. It also acts as a protective barrier on your skin that will protect against harsh environmental conditions. Common Uses: Castor Carrier Oil is used in massage therapy, aromatherapy, and in manufacturing (particularly as a conditioning agent in hair care products). Castor oil has many properties that make it perfect for use in cosmetics. Cosmetic manufacturers use castor oil as a humectant to keep moisture close to the skin's surface due to its water-binding abilities. In certain cosmetic products, castor oil actually thickens the mixture allowing the ingredients to remain more stable. The gentleness of castor oil is another welcome characteristic. Unlike number synthetic ingredients that irritate or cause inflammation of the skin, castor oil is considered gentle. Skin irritations or allergic reactions do not often occur with the use of castor oil which makes it a prime choice for makers of cosmetics. Castor oil provides quality protection for your skin to keep it healthy. We are buying our oils from organic certified supplier, made with organic ingredients. Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 1 year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Your item(s) will be shipped the same business day or next business day of confirmation of payment if received by 3:00 pm PST. (not including weekends or holidays). When you receive your item and are pleased with our transaction, please let us know by leaving positive feedback, we will do the same for you in return. Look forward to do business with you, H&B OILS CENTER Co.