Apricot Kernel Oil
Buy C.O. Bigelow Perfume Essential Oils - Base Oils (also called Carrier Oils) are vegetable oils that are used to dilute essential oils so that they can be applied safely to the skin. Combine these with your favorite essential oils to create a personal unique fragrance.
Beauty Aura 100% Pure Apricot Kernel Oil Cold Pressed From Best Quality Dried Apricot Kernels. 16 Ounce
Beauty Aura 100% Pure Apricot Kernel Oil is highest-quality oil obtained through cold-pressing of the dried kernels of the fruit of the apricot tree. It is rich in vitamin A and E as well as Oleic (C18:1) and Linoleic (C18:2) essential fatty acids. Condition: Dry itchy skin & dull hair in need of simple natural moisturizing. Solution: The light texture of apricot kernel oil makes it useful in face serums, or mixtures of oils used to moisturize the face to help reduce wrinkles and brighten the complexion. It help counteract and soothe skin conditions including itchiness, dryness and inflammation. Regular massages may help reduce stress, pain and inflammation and instilling an overall sense of well-being. Apricot oil is readily absorbed without leaving a greasy residue Lightly apply to damp skin before toweling off and keep skin moisturized all day. The essential fatty acids present in apricot oil makes it a very good oil for hair care. Massaging scalp with some warm apricot oil stimulates the follicles and improves hair growth. Regular use help keep hair roots and strands well nourished and moisturized making hair soft and shiny.
ORGANIC APRICOT KERNEL OIL Australian. 100% Pure / Virgin / Unrefined Cold Pressed Carrier Oil. 2 oz-60 ml. For Face, Hair and Body
A classic, mild, semi-fatty oil which has been used for centuries. It spreads nicely, makes the skin soft, smooth and supple. Organic Apricot Kernel Oil is one of the best natural skin moisturizers because of its lightness-it moisturizes dry skin without leaving it greasy. A healthy natural way to help reduce dry skin inflammation, redness and itchiness, almond oil is also an ideal moisturizer for those with psoriasis, eczema, and easily irritated skin. For aging skin, apricot kernel Oil organic is also a good way to tighten the skin and reduce the appearance of wrinkles, puffiness and under the eye shadows and darkness. Suitable for all skin types, it is a great aromatherapy carrier oil, massage oil or after bath oil.
Plant Guru Pure Apricot Oil is a light weight oil that is high in Vitamin A and is very rich in Oleic and Linoleic Acid. It has excellent texture that is fantastic for all skin types. Apricot Oil exhibits skin softening and moisturizing properties which makes it particularly good for skin that is dry, irritated or has prematurely aged. This oil is all natural and expeller pressed. (like Eden Garden, Plant Therapy & Healing Solutions)
A lifetime of wrinkle-free and pure skin may be reserved for the botoxed elite of Beverly Hills but that doesn't mean we can't continue to love and care for ourselves. With a soft nutty aroma, Apricot Kernel is packed with vitamins A, B1, B2, B6 and E. In some studies it has shown to have a higher level of B17 than any other plant in the world. Apricot Kernel absorbs quickly as it moisturizes the skin and is a common ingredient in massage oils and beauty products. If you often experience itchy or dry skin, Apricot Kernel helps deeply moisturize without leaving oily residue. As it restores the appearance and texture of the skin, Apricot Kernel also purifies and cleanses. Native to Asia, the Apricot tree grows to about 35 feet in height and sprouts white and pink flowers and orange-yellow fruit. The Apricot Kernel is put through a cold pressed method to extract the oil. It's almost golden in color and is a wonderful addition to any beauty or wellness routine. BOTANICAL NAME: Prunus armeniaca EXTRACTION METHOD: Cold Pressed AROMA: Apricot Kernel has a very mild nutty aroma CONSISTENCY: Typical and characteristic of carrier oils COLOR: Pale yellow to golden yellow ABSORPTION: Absorbs easily into the skin. COMMON USES: Apricot Kernel is commonly used in lush massage oils and cosmetics. Upon application, it quickly absorbs and moisturizes the skin. Not only does it refresh dry or itchy skin without an oily residue, Apricot Kernel has a high level of natural antioxidants that cleanse and purify. SAFETY: Apricot Kernel is regarded as very safe but sensitive individuals should check with their doctor before use. SHELF LIFE: Apricot Kernel is slow to spoil and users can expect a shelf life of 6 months to 1 year with proper storage conditions.
100% Pure Moisturizing Oil Softens Fine Lines Treats Dry Hair Condition: Prematurely aged skin, irritated skin, or need for an all natural dry hair treatment. Solution: 100% Pure Apricot Oil is a rejuvenating natural oil that's ideal for softening fine lines and restoring a healthy glow to skin. Rich in essential fatty acids, this gentle oil has excellent restorative properties that promote soft, radiant hair and help to soothe irritated skin. Similar in structure and function to almond extracts, oils derived from apricot kernels will naturally nourish and moisturize your skin.
Botanical Name: Prunus armeniaca Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Ingredients: 100% Pure Apricot Kernel Oil Apricot kernel oil is a light oil that is similar to almond oil but more suitable for sensitive and prematurely aged skin. Our Apricot Kernel oil is a deep gold color and carries a very slight odor. The skin absorbs it well, which ensures that its medicinal properties transfer in full. It contains rich doses of Vitamin A and contains the same number of fatty acids as almond oil. Apricot kernel oil is a common component in body care products, including soap, massage and bath oils, massage bars and bath bombs. It is also commonly used in aromatherapy and massage therapy. Suitable for food consumption and cosmetic use.
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed, Refined. Description: Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil is good for all skin types. It is very rich and nourishing - particularly in vitamin A. Common Uses: Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil is a very popular oil and is suitable for manufacturers, aromatherapists and massage therapists. It is a universal carrier oil used throughout the food, nutritional supplement and cosmetic industries. Cosmetically, Apricot Kernel Oil is known to be an effective emollient as it is easily absorbed into the skin. The oil is known to help counteract and soothe skin conditions including itching, dryness and inflammation. The soaping industry knows Apricot Kernel Oil to condition and provide stable lather to soap formulas. Traditionally, this oil has been used in massage therapy to soften the skin.As a result of its higher concentration of essential fatty acids, bulk Apricot Kernel Oil is relatively stable therefore used in the food industry for dressings and other culinary applications. We are buying our oils from organic certified supplier, made from organic ingredients. Shelf Life: Apricot Oil is slow to go rancid; users can expect a shelf life of 1 Year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Your item(s) will be shipped the same business day or next business day of confirmation of payment if received by 3:00 pm PST. (not including weekends or holidays). When you receive your item and are pleased with our transaction, please let us know by leaving positive feedback, we will do the same for you in return. Look forward to do business with you, H&B OILS CENTER Co.
Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil is good for all skin types. It is very rich and nourishing - particularly high in vitamin A. It is a very popular oil that is suitable for manufacturers, aromatherapists and massage therapists.
Apricot Kernel Seed Oil for Skin, Hair Growth, & Face - Cold Pressed Carrier Oil for Massages & Aromatherapy - Natural Moisturizer with Anti Aging Properties - 4 Oz - USA Made By Maple Holistics
Why Our Cold-Pressed Apricot Kernel Seed Oil is Superior Many companies use pressing methods that introduce high levels of heat into extraction process. This reduces -or eliminates- many of the oil's natural benefits. We extract our Apricot Kernel Seed Oil using only cold-press methods, allowing us to maintain all the inherent qualities and benefits apricot oil has to offer. This is one of many reasons our pure apricot oil is of higher quality and provides more benefits than most other brands. Youthful Skin & Healthier Hair Apricot Seed Oil contains a large variety of benefits. Vitamins A, B, C, E and Omega fatty acids help promote skin moisture and reduce free radical cell damage. These qualities enable apricot seed oil to be effective as an anti-aging topical solution. Use Our Pure Apricot Seed Oil to prevent or reduce signs of wrinkles and fine lines. Apricot Seed Oil can also be applied to the hair and scalp to improve hydration, natural sheen, and hair growth. Experience these amazing benefits today with our cold-pressed Apricot Seed Oil. The Benefits: Our Pure Apricot Kernel Seed Oil 100% Pure Apricot Kernel Seed Oil - no contaminates or fillers - Cold-pressed for highest efficacy - Softens skin and nail cuticles - Contains vitamins A, B, C, and E - Non-greasy massage and aromatherapy oil - Perfect as a carrier oil - mix easily with other essential oils and lotions - Helps improve natural hair growth and shine - 100% Maple Holistics Money Back Guarantee Our 100% Money-Back Guarantee secures your purchase with a hassle-free policy from a reputable brand who prioritizes customer satisfaction.
Use as massage oil for skin care
Apricot Kernel Oil - Pure and Cold Pressed - Natural Moisturizer for Skin, Hair and Face - Also Used As a Carrier Oil - 100 % Money Back Guarantee
The Perfect Apricot Kernel Oil For Your Skin Your search for the best Apricot Kernel oil is finally over! When you purchase from us today, here's just some of the things you can look forward to... A natural moisturizer that your skin will love. The oil is traditionally used to: ?Moisturize the skin ?Nourish the skin ?Reducing dark circles under the eye ?Moisturize the scalp ?As a massage oil Our pure Apricot Kernel oil is perfect as a moisturizer for your skin. It will easily absorb into the skin and keep it moisturized without leaving the skin oily. Used under the eye it will also help reducing dark circles and the appearance of wrinkles and fine lines under the eye. Start using a natural moisturizer your skin will love. We stand behind the quality of our Apricot Kernel oil. When you buy today you are protected by a 60-day money back guarantee. No questions asked. Why not order two bottles right away? Use it for yourself or give one bottle to a friend.