All The Best Carrier Oils Are Here TodayCarrier oil, also known as base oil or vegetable oil, is used to dilute essential oils and absolutes before they are applied to the skin in massage and aromatherapy. They are so named because they carry the essential oil onto the skin. Carrier oils do not contain a concentrated aroma, unlike essential oils, though some, such as olive, have a mild distinctive smell. Neither do they evaporate like essential oils, which are more volatile. The carrier oils used should be as natural and unadulterated as possible.
Japanese Camellia Seed Organic Oil Unrefined Cold Pressed Grade A (4 Oz / 120 Ml) Pharmaceutical Medi Grade - Full Money Back Guarantee
Camellia oil comes from the seeds of Camellia sinensis, the plant from which all the tea is made. Camellia oil is a wonderfully healthy in more ways than one. It is used in a number of beauty products. Camellia oil exerts many therapeutic properties. They have healing and nutritional power, making them fit for use even in medicinal formulations. Camellia oil has exceptionally high levels of antioxidants and extremely compatible with human skin. It was known as "Miracle Oil" for skin and hair. It is proven to be very effective in eliminating or significantly reducing fine lines, red marks, stretch marks and scars, and reducing the appearance of enlarged pores. Furthermore, Camellia Oil possesses a unique active constituent known as squalene and has remarkable moisturizing and anti-aging properties. It is the most easily absorbed of all natural oils and can penetrate into the deepest layers of the skin without leaving skin oily or greasy. For this reason Camellia oil was one of the best kept secrets of cosmetic industry. With Camellia Oil you get 100% natural moisturizer with no fillers of any kind, and you may not need your lotion again, or use it much less that you usually do. Camellia Oil can be used as day or night face and body moisturizer and natural makeup remover. Camellia Oil is nature's best anti-frizz serum, superior to even Argan Oil. It makes hair strong and shiny. Camellia Oil is also perfect as deep hair conditioner. Antioxidant Camellia oil, like green tea is a superb antioxidant. Hair conditioner Camellia oil promotes recovery of wounds and scrapes. Anti-Aging protects the skin from free radical damage due to its antioxidant. Anti-microbial It stops the proliferation of microbes. Astringent It has a mild astringent effect which makes it good for treating injuries and scars. Anti-inflammatory reduces inflammation on the skin. Analgesic natural pain reliever. Anti-Allergic can help in suppressing an allergy.
Castor Oil is One of the finest Natural Oils With Numerous Skin and Hair Benefits. Castor oil is a carrier oil derived from the castor bean seed in its purest form. Castor oil has natural antibacterial and antifungal properties and is high in Vitamin E, minerals, proteins, and Omega 6 and 9 beneficial fatty acids. If you would like to minimize the appearance of wrinkles on your face, castor oil may be able to help you. It has a low molecular weight, which means that it is absorbed fast by your skin. This means it can reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles, as well as pimples, acne, eye bags, sunburn, dry skin, stretch marks, among others. It works well on itchy skin as well. When applied to the hair, castor oil gives silkier, more lustrous hair and can improve the overall condition of your locks. Massaging your head with castor oil can stimulate hair growth. Castor oil can also combat scalp infections that lead to a loss of hair. Its germicidal properties make it effective for several hair related conditions. Castor has also been found to help with many everyday problems such as inflammation, skin abrasions, sunburn, dry or scaly ski, ringworm, athletes foot, acne and migraines. The Majestic Pure Castor oil is derived from the castor bean seed in its purest form. Our oils are by far the most effective on the market.
Balance in the body often extends to balance in the mind and soul. When we feel leveled and supported, we are better apt to press forward. Evening Primrose helps revitalize the body and restore complete harmony. Abundant in GLA essential fatty acids, Evening Primrose nourishes mature or dry skin as it balances everything from hormones to weight issues. For ages, Evening Primrose has been utilized for its anti-aging qualities. Not only can it replenish the skin, it can actually prevent the skin from showing signs of damage and wrinkles. Evening Primrose's therapeutic properties can help treat heart disease and skin disorders. Use it generously and use it often. BOTANICAL NAME: Oenothera bienniss EXTRACTION METHOD: Cold Pressed AROMA: Evening Primrose has a very faint aroma with light notes of sweetness CONSISTENCY: Typical and characteristic of carrier oils COLOR: Pale yellow to golden yellow ABSORPTION: Evening Primrose will leave an oily texture on the skin. COMMON USES: Evening Primrose is a highly nourishing carrier oil with many balancing and preventative properties. It is used to treat hormonal issues, acne, heart disease, migraines, weight problems and joint pain. Evening Primrose is also an ingredient in many expensive beauty products because of its rejuvenating nutrients that prevent signs of aging and promote youthful skin. SAFETY: Evening Primrose may cause nausea or headaches if used in large doses SHELF LIFE: Shelf life of 6 months to 1 year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.
Pure grape seed oil is truly a versatile oil with numerous benefits from culinary to cosmetics. It's rich in essential fatty acids including linoleic, oleic, stearic, palmitic, myristic and lauric, is esteemed for its emollient properties and is suitable for all skin types. A light oil that helps nourish, tighten and tone the skin without clogging pores or causing breakouts. Cold pressed and food grade.
Product Name: Hazelnut Carrier Oil Refined Botanical Name: Corylus avellana Synonyms: Corylus maxima, Corylus pontica, Corylus tubulosa INCI Name: Corylus avellana (hazel) seed oil County of Origin: USA Hazelnut oil is known for its astringent qualities and because of this, it is best used for those who have oily skin but do want to abstain from using oils. We should also highlight that this makes a lovely carrier oil for those of us who want to add its benefits to our essential oil experience. It's high in essential fatty acids, light and penetrating, and doesn't leave a greasy or oily feeling behind. Being slightly astringent, it's a good choice for acne-prone or oily skin, and it also has moisturizing qualities. For mature skin, hazelnut oil is also beneficial, as it helps to tighten and tone the skin, aids in skin regeneration and even has mild sun-filtering properties. Hazelnut oil is an excellent carrier oil made from roasted and cold pressed hazelnuts, which are often referred to as filbert nut and cobnut. Hazelnut oil acts as an excellent emollient and moisturizer because it has a number of essential fatty acids such as linoleic acid, which can rehydrate the skin. So, this oil is extensively used in treating dry skin. Moreover, this oil is very light and easily gets absorbed into the skin. It also doesn't have any side effects and so it is used in many skin care products. Hazelnut oil used in combination with other oils, such as sesame oil, avocado oil, walnut oil and patchouli essential oil, can create an effective natural sunscreen.Because hazelnut oil is rich in vitamin E, it can work as a powerful antioxidant and help reduce the visible signs of aging.
Jojoba Oil is an Amazing Multi Purpose Beauty Must Have. Jojoba oil a botanical extract of the seed of the jojoba tree. Technically it is closer to what is called a wax ester. It's colorless, odorless, and has countless beauty benefits. It contains almost all of the vitamins and minerals essential for healthy skin and hair. Pure Jojoba oil is gentle enough to be used on sensitive skin without causing allergic reactions.Jojoba oil common uses include using it as face moisturizer, hair conditioner, facial cleanser, sunburn relief lotion, makeup remover, body lotion, lip balm, as an important ingredient in cosmetic products and as an excellent massage Oil. Jojoba oil does not become rancid or lose antioxidants even after long periods of storage. It has many dermatological benefits when used topically, including reducing skin inflammation. Due to its anti inflammatory effect, jojoba oil is used in remedies to assist in reducing skin infections and other skin afflictions, and even to help slow the aging of skin. It's used topically to calm eczema and psoriasis symptoms. Jojoba oil can also be applied to skin to soothe sunburns and reduce inflammation from an injury. The Majestic Pure organic Jojoba Oil is free of pesticides, GMOs, and is sustainably farmed. Our oils are by far the most effective on the market. Click the Button at the top of this Page to Buy with Confidence. [FDA Statement]: These Statements have not been evaluated by the food and drug administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, mitigate, treat, cure or prevent any disease
Your New Favorite Cooking Oil Cold pressed from the nuts of the Australian Macadamia integrifolia tree, macadamia nut oil has gained popularity recently as a healthy alternative to cooking oils. A truly versatile product, this nutty oil can also be used topically for nourishing the skin.** Rich in beneficial monounsaturated fatty acids, macadamia nut oil makes a perfect replacement for olive oil in cooking. In fact, it contains more oleic acid (a ?good? fatty acid) than olive oil! With a high heat capacity, a smoke point of 410°F, plus its natural ability to support healthy cholesterol levels already within normal range, macadamia nut oil makes a great addition to any pantry!** When used topically, this fast-absorbing oil soaks your skin in moisture. Add your favorite essential oils to this mildly nutty-smelling oil for your own luxurious massage oil! For adults, taken one (1) tablespoon one (1) to two (2) times daily with a meal, or use in your cooking as a healthy alternative!
Mac Nut Oil Extra Virgin Macadamia Nut Oil, 8.5 oz
This is a golden coloured gourmet oil with the nutty sweet taste of the Australian Macadamia nut. It can be used for salad dressings, marinades and as a table dipping oil. The oil has a high smoke point of 210C/410F and can be used for high temperature cooking such as stir fries, baking etc. It retains its unique flavour throughout cooking and will not burn. The nutty, sweet aroma enhances natural food flavours. It is an essential ingredient for salad dressings stir-fries, baking and pan frying. Try it as a delicious dipping oil serve with your favourite Dukka.
Extraction Method: Expeller pressed, Refined. Description: Meadowfoam is a small, herbaceous winter-spring annual. The name Meadowfoam is derived from the typical white blooming of plants which give the image of white foam covering the soil. Color: Light golden to yellow color liquid. Aromatic Description: Meadowfoam Carrier Oil has a slight oily scent. Common Uses: Meadowfoam Carrier Oil contains 98% fatty acids long-chain carbon atoms. It is resistant to oxidation due to naturally occurring tocopherols, and is one of the most stable lipids known and will actually extend the shelf life of less stable ingredients. As a result, it has an extremely long shelf life. Meadowfoam Carrier Oil has wonderful moisturizing and rejuvenating properties and is highly recommended for use in cosmetics and skin care products especially for its UV protection properties. It is a key ingredient in many different products such as suntan lotion, massage oils and lotions, hand/facial creams, hair and scalp products, cuticle repair cream, foundations, rouges, face powders, lip sticks, shampoos, shaving creams and various other balms. We are buying our oils from organic certified supplier, made with organic ingredients. Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 1 year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Your item(s) will be shipped the same business day or next business day of confirmation of payment if received by 3:00 pm PST. (not including weekends or holidays). When you receive your item and are pleased with our transaction, please let us know by leaving positive feedback, we will do the same for you in return. Look forward to do business with you, H&B OILS CENTER Co.
Botanical Name: Limnanthes alba Description: Meadowfoam is a small, herbaceous winter-spring annual. The name Meadowfoam is derived from the typical white blooming of plants which give the image of white foam covering the soil. Color: Light golden to yellow color liquid. Aromatic Description: Meadowfoam Carrier Oil has a slight oily scent. Common Uses: Meadowfoam Carrier Oil contains 98% fatty acids long-chain carbon atoms. It is resistant to oxidation due to naturally occurring tocopherols, and is one of the most stable lipids known and will actually extend the shelf life of less stable ingredients. As a result, it has an extremely long shelf life. Meadowfoam Carrier Oil has wonderful moisturizing and rejuvenating properties and is highly recommended for use in cosmetics and skin care products especially for its UV protection properties. It is a key ingredient in many different products such as suntan lotion, massage oils and lotions, hand/facial creams, hair and scalp products, cuticle repair cream, foundations, rouges, face powders, lip sticks, shampoos, shaving creams and various other balms.
Botanical Name: Olea europaea Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Country of Origin: USA Olive oil is by far the most universal oils used for a multitude of purposes including cosmetics, as a carrier oil, for hair care solutions, and in cooking. Has a great conditioning effect in body care recipes and can be used in almost all applications because of its stable nature. This oil is obtained by refining virgin olive oils that have a high acidity level and/or organoleptic defects that are eliminated after refining. An obsolete equivalent is "pure olive oil". Refined oil is generally tasteless, odorless, and colorless.
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed. Processing Type: Unrefined. Obtained From: Nuts. Ingredients: Peanut oil, 100% Pure, NO additives or carriers added. Color: Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid. Aromatic Description: Peanut Carrier Oil Unrefined has scent of fresh roasted peanuts. Common Uses: Peanut Oil comes from ground peanuts. This oil commonly used in making soaps and used in massage oils and other massage products. Peanut oil is also high in vitamin E which is great for moisturizing the skin when used in soaps and other cosmetics. Also great for hair, and skin when ingested. Peanut oil contains high amounts of vitamin E and phytosterols which are essential to get rid of the free radicals in blood. Another benefit of peanut oil is that it contains linoleic acid which is a precursor of prostaglandins. Prostaglandins are essential to carry out several important functions in the body like contraction and dilation of blood vessels, and other muscles in the body. Those including peanut cooking oil in moderate amounts in their diet regularly, are also believed to maintain proper levels of cholesterol and maintain proper heart health. Peanut oil health benefits also include its use in the prevention of several disorders of the stomach, like digestive problems, constipation, diarrhea, etc. Other uses include: cooking, biodiesel, massage oils, soaps, and weight loss. We are buying our oils from organic certified supplier, made with organic ingredients. Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 1 year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Your item(s) will be shipped the same business day or next business day of confirmation of payment if received by 3:00 pm PST. (not including weekends or holidays). When you receive your item and are pleased with our transaction, please let us know by leaving positive feedback, we will do the same for you in return. Look forward to do business with you, H&B OILS CENTER Co.
La Tourangelle Roasted Pecan Oil - Delightful, Buttery Notes - All-natural, Expeller pressed, Non-GMO - 8.45 Fl. Oz.
La Tourangelle Roasted Pecan Oil is pure, all-natural and handcrafted in our California mill strictly following a 150-year-old French traditional method. The pecans are first ground and slowly roasted to perfection in cast-iron kettles, then expeller-pressed and lightly filtered. The result is a precious gold oil that will add a delicate, slightly nutty pecan buttery notes to all your dishes; and is perfect to add extra flavor to your bread, cookies, cake. La Tourangelle Roasted Pecan Oil is often used in baked pastries and with its medium-heat smoke point, you can use it for everything: baking, cooking, frying, dressing, finishing etc... As a substitute to butter, it adds just enough flavor to brownies, quinoa, asparagus, green beans and all your favorite veggies. As finishing oil, it pairs very well with lamb and beef. La Tourangelle Roasted Pecan Oil is lower in saturated fat than olive oil making this oil a great everyday cooking partner. Once you discover La Tourangelle Roasted Pecan oil, you will be sure to use this versatile treasure again. Origin of pecans: USA. Suitable for medium heat. La Tourangelle is one of few remaining oil mills keeping a time-honored French heritage of roasting and pressing nut kernels into delicious oils. We are a family-owned company whose mastery of oil production is the fruit of passion, integrity, and pride. We strive to be the best artisan oil producer, dedicated to making carefully crafted, sustainable, natural products. With artisan care, we extract the seeds' essence and hidden natural treasures to create amazing products that bring delight in the kitchen and well being for the body.
Pecan oil is a healthy alternative to other cooking oils and is becoming one of the premier cooking oils available. Our oil is pressed from native pecans from Oklahoma and Texas right here at our own facility in southern Oklahoma. No chemicals or high heat are used in the processing. Our goal is to deliver to our customer the most natural and healthy product possible.
?? Naturally Reveal Gorgeous Skin and Voluminous Hair?? Few day-to-day tasks are as relaxing as taking a long, hot shower. Standing under the warm water may be soothing for your body, but it doesn't do any favors for your skin or hair. The concentrated heat is highly drying, making your skin rough and your hair dull. When you consider other factors like harsh soaps and winter weather, it seems impossible to maintain a vibrant appearance. With Rosehip Oil from Pure Body Naturals, you can keep your skin and hair fresh, healthy, and beautiful without having to give up your hot showers. Packed with pro vitamin A and essential fatty acids, Rosehip Oil penetrates deeply to repair dry skin and combat the signs of aging. Apply it to skin imperfections like stretch marks, scars, sunburn, wrinkles, and fine lines for quick and natural healing. The result? Beautiful, glowing skin. Similarly, Rosehip Oil can be massaged into the scalp to ward off itch and dandruff. As a natural hair treatment, your hair will be glossy, strong, and full of life. Why Choose Rosehip Oil by Pure Body Naturals? ? Natural moisturizer for dry skin. ? Heals skin imperfections like stretch marks, scars, and wrinkles ? Softens hair while providing lustrous shine ? Repairs brittle hair and split ends ? Fights scalp itch and dandruff. ? Helps strengthen weak and brittle fingernails Try Rosehip Oil Risk-Free with Our Lifetime Guarantee - Satisfaction or Your Money Back! *Our supply is limited. Please order today to ensure availability. 100% Satisfaction Bullet-Proof Money Back Guarantee Order Rosehip Oil Now and Reclaim Your Natural Glow!
Hollywood has been making great cooking oils and other products for almost 50 years, and we're committed to producing and selling high quality, healthy foods made from the finest all-natural ingredients. Our oil, mayonnaise and vegetable juice products are pure and delicious, with no artificial colors, flavors or preservatives. All Hollywood oils are expeller pressed, which means they are not extracted with solvent chemicals so you can be sure you are getting the most natural product available. Whether you are cooking or baking, we are confident that our canola, peanut, and safflower oils will fulfill all of your kitchen needs.