All The Best Carrier Oils Are Here TodayCarrier oil, also known as base oil or vegetable oil, is used to dilute essential oils and absolutes before they are applied to the skin in massage and aromatherapy. They are so named because they carry the essential oil onto the skin. Carrier oils do not contain a concentrated aroma, unlike essential oils, though some, such as olive, have a mild distinctive smell. Neither do they evaporate like essential oils, which are more volatile. The carrier oils used should be as natural and unadulterated as possible.
Beauty Aura 100% Pure Apricot Kernel Oil Cold Pressed From Best Quality Dried Apricot Kernels. 16 Ounce
Beauty Aura 100% Pure Apricot Kernel Oil is highest-quality oil obtained through cold-pressing of the dried kernels of the fruit of the apricot tree. It is rich in vitamin A and E as well as Oleic (C18:1) and Linoleic (C18:2) essential fatty acids. Condition: Dry itchy skin & dull hair in need of simple natural moisturizing. Solution: The light texture of apricot kernel oil makes it useful in face serums, or mixtures of oils used to moisturize the face to help reduce wrinkles and brighten the complexion. It help counteract and soothe skin conditions including itchiness, dryness and inflammation. Regular massages may help reduce stress, pain and inflammation and instilling an overall sense of well-being. Apricot oil is readily absorbed without leaving a greasy residue Lightly apply to damp skin before toweling off and keep skin moisturized all day. The essential fatty acids present in apricot oil makes it a very good oil for hair care. Massaging scalp with some warm apricot oil stimulates the follicles and improves hair growth. Regular use help keep hair roots and strands well nourished and moisturized making hair soft and shiny.
100% Pure Carrier Oil VARIETY-4 PACK- 4 Ounce Bottles--Fractionated Coconut Oil, Grapeseed Oil, Avocado Oil and Sweet Almond Oil
Indulge with this pack of of our top selling 100% pure carrier oils. Plant Guru oils have absolutely nothing added and are the highest grade available. Our oils are laboratory tested for contaminants and biologicals and are certified to have no detectable levels of any harmful elements. Fractionated Coconut Oil: Our Fractionated Coconut Oil has been refined through a chemical free steam process to make it clear, stable, and odor free. This oil absorbs rapidly into the skin, making it the ultimate luxurious massage oil. Our Fractionated Coconut Oil contains absolutely no additional or hidden ingredients whatsoever. It is 100% pure Fractionated Coconut Oil and nothing else. Grapeseed Oil: Grape seed Oil is known to have number of benefits. This is fine textured oil which has almost no odor of its own and blends well with other oils. This oil is very good for skin toning and moisturizing. Sweet Almond Oil: Our Sweet Almond Oil is easily absorbed into your skin giving it needed moisture, yet does not clog pores. Sweet Almond Oil is very popular because of it's high concentration of oleic and linoleic fatty acids. Try it as a massage oil and you will love the silky feel! This Sweet Almond Oil has been refined through a chemical free cold press process to make it more transparent, stable, and odor free.
All our oils are fresh and bottled daily. Expiration date is at least 12 month from sale date Organic Ingredients:100% Pure Meadowfoam Oil Botanical Name: Limnanthes alba Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Color: Pale yellow liquid Aromatic Description: Characteristic oily odor Meadowfoam Seed Oil is cold pressed from the tiny seeds of Limnanthes alba, which produces an oil with superb anti-oxidant properties and skin softening benefits. Meadowfoam Seed Oil is one of the most popular oils in the Aromatherapy Industry due to it's excellent oxidative stability. Thanks to the long chain fatty acid structure of Meadowfoam Seed Oil it delivers good barrier formation and helps to lock fragrance onto the skin while also helping to prevent the rapid absorption of natural creams and lotions that is sometimes perceived as drying. Meadowfoam Seed Oil is perfect choice for salves, balms, and ointments, where it offers substantivity, along with barrier formation, to lock in skin's natural moisture to help prevent dryness and soften the skin.
Extraction Method: Expeller pressed, Refined. Description: Meadowfoam is a small, herbaceous winter-spring annual. The name Meadowfoam is derived from the typical white blooming of plants which give the image of white foam covering the soil. Color: Light golden to yellow color liquid. Aromatic Description: Meadowfoam Carrier Oil has a slight oily scent. Common Uses: Meadowfoam Carrier Oil contains 98% fatty acids long-chain carbon atoms. It is resistant to oxidation due to naturally occurring tocopherols, and is one of the most stable lipids known and will actually extend the shelf life of less stable ingredients. As a result, it has an extremely long shelf life. Meadowfoam Carrier Oil has wonderful moisturizing and rejuvenating properties and is highly recommended for use in cosmetics and skin care products especially for its UV protection properties. It is a key ingredient in many different products such as suntan lotion, massage oils and lotions, hand/facial creams, hair and scalp products, cuticle repair cream, foundations, rouges, face powders, lip sticks, shampoos, shaving creams and various other balms. We are buying our oils from organic certified supplier, made with organic ingredients. Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 1 year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Your item(s) will be shipped the same business day or next business day of confirmation of payment if received by 3:00 pm PST. (not including weekends or holidays). When you receive your item and are pleased with our transaction, please let us know by leaving positive feedback, we will do the same for you in return. Look forward to do business with you, H&B OILS CENTER Co.
Nourish Your Skin, Energize and Cleanse with Majestic Pure Potent Lemon Essential Oi. Lemon oil is one of the most famous oils to have on hand and can be used for multiple household benefits. Lemon oil has a powerful, fresh and purifying citrus scent that is energizing and uplifting. It has wonderful antiseptic cleansing and cooling properties. Use in air freshener or diffuse Lemon Oil to clear cigarette smoke and other unpleasant aroma. Diffusing lemon essential oil in the air can also help lift mood. Lemon oil benefits skin by deeply nourishing it and it's a natural Disinfectant. Pure Lemon oil is concentrated and other than aromatherapy use, dilution with the the carrier oil such as Jojoba, fractionated coconut oil, grapeseed or almond oil is recommended. Also, dilute before using on sensitive areas such as the face, neck etc. Lemon oil is also used in Laundry to remove smell, to clean greasy hands and in wood and silver polish. Majestic Pure Lemon essential oil is 5X in strength. It is Cold Pressed extracted from the rinds of lemon. it is 100% Natural and Pure Lemon oil. Our lemon oil is the Jewel of Essential Oils. Click the Button at the Top of this Page to Buy with Confidence
Rosehip Seed Oil by Leven Rose - 100% Pure Organic Unrefined Cold Pressed Anti Aging Moisturizer for Hair Skin and Nails - 4 oz
Leven Rose Rosehip Seed Oil is one of a kind. Rosehips are cultivated in the mountains of Chile, where they are grown free of pesticides and fertilizers to the keep the plants 100% organic. Packaged in the USA. Immediately after harvesting the rosehips, the seeds are removed, and are cold pressed. Cold pressing of the seeds keeps the oil in its purest form, leaving all of the essential components of the oil intact, and undisturbed. We never refine our Rosehip Oil. Although some prefer refined rosehip oil, because it takes some of the color and smell out of the oil, it also removes a great amount of the essential fatty acids found naturally in this wonderful oil. The oil is quickly packaged to prevent oxidation. When applying our organic Rosehip Oil to your skin, you will notice the rejuvenating effects taking place. You will notice the Rosehip Oil quickly soaks into your skin, which has earned it the name "a dry oil", meaning it doesn't feel greasy. Because Leven Rose Rosehip Oil is 100% organic, you never have to worry about chemicals or GMOs. Apply daily to diminish any age spots and blemishes. Some other common uses for Leven Rose Rosehip Seed Oil: ? Healing dry and cracked skin ? Diminish fine lines and wrinkles ? Even skin tone ? Nighttime moisturizer ? Cuticle restoration DISCLAIMER: Rosehip Oil is made from the seeds of a wild rose bush from Chile, which is more like a shrub, and very different than the roses you get for special events! Don't be surprised that it doesn't have a "rose" scent since it's not from the same plant. Not sure if it's right for you? Leven Rose offers a 100% money back guarantee on all of our products!
Botanical Name: Carthamus tinctorius Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Processing Type: Refined Obtained From: Seeds Description: Safflower Carrier Oil is the first choice amongst manufacturers for cosmetics requiring a moisturizing oil. It is also very popular in massage blends as it is easily absorbed, and can be washed from sheets without heavy staining. Color: Pale yellow to yellow liquid. Aromatic Description: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils. Common Uses: Safflower Carrier Oil is heavily used in manufacturing, massage therapy, and to a lesser degree, as a carrier oil in aromatherapy. Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils. Absorption: Safflower Carrier Oil is easily absorbed. Our High oleic Safflower Oil contains 75% oleic acid. It, therefore, helps to moisturize, nourish and restructure the skin. Safflower Oil is a nice oil for use in balms, creams and lip balm. It also works well in salt and sugar scrubs as well as bath bombs and dispersing bath oils
For centuries, coconut oil has been used as the core ingredient in a wide range of skin and hair care treatments. The natural moisturizing properties and gentle antibacterial makeup of coconut oil has made it both a cosmetic and antiseptic staple for cultures all over the globe. Now Art Naturals, a leader in all natural and organic beauty, is proud to offer you this timeless treatment in its most pure and effective form. Art Naturals Fractionated Coconut oil is made with 100% pure cocos nucifera, no additives or artificial perfumes. Use as a healing & lightweight moisturizer for dry skin, chapped lips, and cracked hands, or as a gentle all natural makeup remover. Coconut oil's light and residue-free properties make it a perfect carrier oil to be used with popular essential oils such as eucalyptus, lavender, and peppermint. The rich antioxidant and disinfectant properties of coconut oil make it an ideal hair care treatment for damaged and dry hair. Free of greasy residue, coconut oil can even be added to your favorite shampoo, helping to treat both dry scalp and dandruff. The rich antiseptic qualities of coconut oil make it the perfect alternative to painful peroxide and harsh chemicals for the treatment of minor cuts, scrapes, and burns. With so many applications and benefits it is clear to see why so many people across the globe turn to coconut oils for a variety of trusted treatments and remedies. Our ingredients are always clearly labeled and 100% thorough and truthful. Our love of beauty stretches beyond humanity and strives to see the wonder in all of nature. That is why our packaging is made with BPA Free materials and our ingredients are vegan, paraben-free and cruelty-free.
HIGH ALTITUDE NATURALS TM Cranberry Seed oil, virgin, cold pressed from the seed of the super fruit without any chemical solvents, ethically grown and harvested, is unique among the fixed oils because it has a significant amount of omega-3, omega-6, and omega-9 essential fatty acids, which are essential for excellent anti-oxidant activity and nurturing benefits. Cranberry seed oil contributes to the lipid barrier protection of the skin and assists in moisture retention. Cranberry seed oil is the only oil that also contains a 1:1 ratio of omega-6 to omega-3 fatty acids. In addition, the oil contains antioxidants including tocotrienols and tocopherols, which allow the ingredient to both benefit the skin and stay fresh for a longer period of time. Cranberry seed oil has a very high concentration of gamma tocopherol. Cranberry Seed Oil contains one of the highest anti-oxidant, and phytosterols contents, making it an excellent addition to your natural sun protection products where it will help to prevent photo damage. Cranberry Seed Oil is also the perfect choice for all of your bath, body, skin, and baby care, products where it offers excellent skin protection and will also help to stabilize, and improve the anti-oxidant activity, to extend the shelf life of your other, more fragile, oils. An excellent choice for all of your active moisturizers...Enjoy...