All The Best Carrier Oils Are Here TodayCarrier oil, also known as base oil or vegetable oil, is used to dilute essential oils and absolutes before they are applied to the skin in massage and aromatherapy. They are so named because they carry the essential oil onto the skin. Carrier oils do not contain a concentrated aroma, unlike essential oils, though some, such as olive, have a mild distinctive smell. Neither do they evaporate like essential oils, which are more volatile. The carrier oils used should be as natural and unadulterated as possible.
Our mission is to be the leader in importing and marketing superior quality specialty foods under our Roland brand and other brands, and to perform in all areas of our organization at levels that exceed the expectations of our customers. We strive to foster an open culture of integrity, respect and pride. We work each and every day to achieve the highest standards and employ the best principles, technologies and personnel. For 79 years Roland Foods has provided customers with exceptional gourmet food. Our dedication to providing quality and consistency has made us a leader amongst specialty food importers and suppliers. We are eager to share our years of culinary expertise, and our wide assortment of quality specialty foods. This item is suitable for use by restaurants, professional chefs or industrial foodservice facilities.
This fine oil comes from the pressed nuts of the Macadamia tree. It is a priceless delight for the skin and has proven itself to be one of the best regenerative oils available. It is high in monounsaturated fatty acids, and closely resembles sebum (the oil naturally produced by ones skin to help protect it). Macadamia oil is a fabulous, protective oil with a high absorption rate and has been successfully used as a healing oil for scars, sunburns, minor wounds and other irritations.
Nourish Your Skin, Energize and Cleanse with Majestic Pure Potent Lemon Essential Oi. Lemon oil is one of the most famous oils to have on hand and can be used for multiple household benefits. Lemon oil has a powerful, fresh and purifying citrus scent that is energizing and uplifting. It has wonderful antiseptic cleansing and cooling properties. Use in air freshener or diffuse Lemon Oil to clear cigarette smoke and other unpleasant aroma. Diffusing lemon essential oil in the air can also help lift mood. Lemon oil benefits skin by deeply nourishing it and it's a natural Disinfectant. Pure Lemon oil is concentrated and other than aromatherapy use, dilution with the the carrier oil such as Jojoba, fractionated coconut oil, grapeseed or almond oil is recommended. Also, dilute before using on sensitive areas such as the face, neck etc. Lemon oil is also used in Laundry to remove smell, to clean greasy hands and in wood and silver polish. Majestic Pure Lemon essential oil is 5X in strength. It is Cold Pressed extracted from the rinds of lemon. it is 100% Natural and Pure Lemon oil. Our lemon oil is the Jewel of Essential Oils. Click the Button at the Top of this Page to Buy with Confidence
Botanical Name: Carthamus tinctorius Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Processing Type: Refined Obtained From: Seeds Description: Safflower Carrier Oil is the first choice amongst manufacturers for cosmetics requiring a moisturizing oil. It is also very popular in massage blends as it is easily absorbed, and can be washed from sheets without heavy staining. Color: Pale yellow to yellow liquid. Aromatic Description: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils. Common Uses: Safflower Carrier Oil is heavily used in manufacturing, massage therapy, and to a lesser degree, as a carrier oil in aromatherapy. Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils. Absorption: Safflower Carrier Oil is easily absorbed. Our High oleic Safflower Oil contains 75% oleic acid. It, therefore, helps to moisturize, nourish and restructure the skin. Safflower Oil is a nice oil for use in balms, creams and lip balm. It also works well in salt and sugar scrubs as well as bath bombs and dispersing bath oils
Botanical Name: Glycine Soja. Extraction Method: Cold Pressed. Processing Type: Refined. Obtained From: Seeds (Soya Beans). Description: Soya Bean Oil is extremely high in lecithin, sterolins, and vitamin E which makes it an effective moisturizing agent. Color: Pale yellow to yellow liquid. Aromatic Description: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils. Common Uses: Soya Bean Oil is becoming increasingly popular with massage therapists because of its very light consistency, and is considered to be an excellent alternative to Almond Sweet. It is also commonly used in bath oil, skin care, hair care and soap making formulations. Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils. Absorption: Soya Bean Oil is readily absorbed by the skin. We are buying our oils from organic certified supplier, made from organic ingredients. Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended. Your item(s) will be shipped the same business day or next business day of confirmation of payment if received by 3:00 pm PST. (not including weekends or holidays). When you receive your item and are pleased with our transaction, please let us know by leaving positive feedback, we will do the same for you in return. Look forward to do business with you, H&B OILS CENTER Co.
Ingredients: Vitamin E oil (Tocopherol T-50) with NO additives. Description: T-50 Vitamin E is a golden yellow to reddish, viscous oil having a slight characteristic vegetable oil aroma. It may oxidize upon exposure to air and light, resulting in gradual darkening. It may add a tint of color to skincare formulations. Vitamin E plays a crucial role in protecting skin cells and membranes from environmental damage. This protection extends to preventing damage to the skin from UV rays, pollutants and the effects of aging. The d-alpha-tocopherol also protects against lipid peroxidation, which helps to reduce the appearance of wrinkles. This form of Vitamin E is GMO-free and gluten-free. For use in cosmetics, Vitamin E T-50 is a natural antioxidant with a full spectrum of tocopherols. Common Uses: Vitamin E added to lotions, creams, and other skin care products, as well as taken orally, plays a role in the anti-aging of skin. It helps skin look younger by reducing the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. Also, free radicals are believed to play an important role in skin aging and therefore the antioxidant activity is quite valuable for this skin problem. Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils. Cautions: Keep tightly closed in a cool, dark, dry, area as Vitamin E is subjected to oxidization. Your item(s) will be shipped the same business day or next business day of confirmation of payment if received by 3:00 pm PST. (not including weekends or holidays). When you receive your item and are pleased with our transaction, please let us know by leaving positive feedback, we will do the same for you in return. Look forward to do business with you, H&B OILS CENTER Co.
Rosehip Oil is extracted from the seeds of rose fruits known as the hips. Rosehip oil contains pure vitamin A which is best known for replenishing and restoring mature or sun-damaged skin. Not tested on animals. No synthetic preservatives, colors or fragrances. Ingredients Organic Rosehip (Rosa Canina) Fruit Oil, D-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E Acetate). Common Uses: Organic Rosehip Oil is becoming popular with massage therapists for it's skin healing properties, though it is typically in dilution (10% recommended). It is also suitable for cosmetics and manufacturing. Benefits Rosehip seed oil contains Vitamin A, which helps to delay the effects of skin aging, assists with cell regeneration, and promotes collagen and elastin levels to increase. This results in firmer, smoother, and more youthful skin with greater elasticity. Rosehip seed oil also contains a high amount of essential fatty acids and Vitamin E, which further promotes healthy skin. In particular, it is rich in linoleic and linolenic acids, which are important skin nutrients. Rosehip seed oil has been used successfully to treat the following skin problems. Directions for Use: Rosehip seed oil is considered a "dry" oil, meaning that it soaks into the skin easily, and does not leave a greasy residue. It is a wonderful hydrator, and penetrates dry or damaged skin immediately. This oil may be used straight from the bottle as a moisturizer, or can be incorporated into a cream, lotion, facial oil, or massage oil. Because it is so gentle, rosehip seed oil may be used undiluted on the skin, even on sensitive skin. Rosehip seed oil is a safe, inexpensive, effective, and non-invasive product for preventing and healing damaged skin.
Egyptian WATERMELON SEED CARRIER OIL - Oil of the Egyptian Kings. 100% Pure / Natural. Cold pressed / Virgin / Undiluted. For Face, Hair and Body. 60ml / 2oz Best selling beauty oil in Europe.
Watermelon Seed Oil is also known as Ootanga Oil and Kalahari Oil. The first recorded watermelon harvest occurred nearly 5000 years ago in Egypt and it is depicted in Egyptian hieroglyphics on the walls of their ancient buildings. In Egypt, watermelon seeds have been prized for the highly nutritive oil that they contain. Traditionally, the seeds are removed from the rind and then allowed to dry outside in the sun. Once dried, the seeds are then pressed to extract the beneficial oil. We provide the highest quality Watermelon Seed Oil available, carefully sourced and packaged to maintain the purity, freshness and beneficial properties of this highly nutritive oil. The light texture, moisturizing capabilities and stable shelf life of Watermelon Seed Oil lends it to be a highly suitable addition to natural baby oil formulations. Watermelon Oil does not clog pores or prevent the body from naturally eliminating toxins through the skin. The rich composition of essential fatty acids contained in Watermelon Seed Oil helps to restore elasticity to the skin. It, therefore, is also a wonderful addition to skin care formulations for all skin types, including dry, oily, acne-prone or maturing skin. Watermelon Seed Oil is also a perfect choice for inclusion in hair care formulations as it is non-greasy yet highly moisturizing.
HIGH ALTITUDE NATURALS TM Cranberry Seed oil, virgin, cold pressed from the seed of the super fruit without any chemical solvents, ethically grown and harvested, is unique among the fixed oils because it has a significant amount of omega-3, omega-6, and omega-9 essential fatty acids, which are essential for excellent anti-oxidant activity and nurturing benefits. Cranberry seed oil contributes to the lipid barrier protection of the skin and assists in moisture retention. Cranberry seed oil is the only oil that also contains a 1:1 ratio of omega-6 to omega-3 fatty acids. In addition, the oil contains antioxidants including tocotrienols and tocopherols, which allow the ingredient to both benefit the skin and stay fresh for a longer period of time. Cranberry seed oil has a very high concentration of gamma tocopherol. Cranberry Seed Oil contains one of the highest anti-oxidant, and phytosterols contents, making it an excellent addition to your natural sun protection products where it will help to prevent photo damage. Cranberry Seed Oil is also the perfect choice for all of your bath, body, skin, and baby care, products where it offers excellent skin protection and will also help to stabilize, and improve the anti-oxidant activity, to extend the shelf life of your other, more fragile, oils. An excellent choice for all of your active moisturizers...Enjoy...
Pure aromatherapy. Nourishing skin care. With natural vitamin E. Toning. A by-product of winemaking, grapeseed oil has a nice balance of a variety of skin-supporting compounds, including oleic, linoleic, palmitic and stearic fatty acids. It is a great
Finally a solution to unmanageable hair, and dry, cracked, and irritated skin give your hair more shine, body and strength with the ongoing torture your hair and skin gets from hairdryers, weather, and treatments, you need something natural, without chemicals to replenish your natural shine and luster. Leven rose's 100% pure natural jojoba oil does just that. Jojoba oil is one of the closest things to the natural oils the body produces. Because it's similar to what the body produces, it is absorbed into the skin and hair very easily, and replenishes what is stripped away by soaps, shampoos, the elements, and everything else. If you are looking for healthier-looking, easy-to-manage hair, then let jojoba oil prove itself to you, like it has for countless others for decades. Leaves your hair with more strength, moisture, manageability. Leven rose's jojoba oil is a humectant that provides moisturizing benefits to the hair. Strengthens hair and restores resilience, adds moisture, body and shine. Beneficial for all hair types, enriches skin and leaves it visibly radiant. Soothes and helps protect extremely dry, chapped or chafed skin and lips caused by winter weather or frequent hand washing.
Pecan oil is a healthy alternative to other cooking oils and is becoming one of the premier cooking oils available. Our oil is pressed from native pecans from Oklahoma and Texas right here at our own facility in southern Oklahoma. No chemicals or high heat are used in the processing. Our goal is to deliver to our customer the most natural and healthy product possible.