All The Best Carrier Oils Are Here TodayCarrier oil, also known as base oil or vegetable oil, is used to dilute essential oils and absolutes before they are applied to the skin in massage and aromatherapy. They are so named because they carry the essential oil onto the skin. Carrier oils do not contain a concentrated aroma, unlike essential oils, though some, such as olive, have a mild distinctive smell. Neither do they evaporate like essential oils, which are more volatile. The carrier oils used should be as natural and unadulterated as possible.
Botanical Name: Carthamus Tinctorius. Extraction Method: Cold Pressed. Processing Type: Refined. Obtained From: Seeds. Description: Safflower Carrier Oil is the first choice amongst manufacturers for cosmetics requiring a moisturizing oil. It is also very popular in massage blends as it is easily absorbed, and can be washed from sheets without heavy staining. Color: Pale yellow to yellow liquid. Aromatic Description: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils. Common Uses: Safflower Carrier Oil is heavily used in manufacturing, massage therapy, and to a lesser degree, as a carrier oil in aromatherapy. Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils. Absorption: Safflower Carrier Oil is easily absorbed. We are buying our oils from organic certified supplier, made from organic ingredients. Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 1 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended. Your item(s) will be shipped the same business day or next business day of confirmation of payment if received by 3:00 pm PST. (not including weekends or holidays). When you receive your item and are pleased with our transaction, please let us know by leaving positive feedback, we will do the same for you in return. Look forward to do business with you, H&B OILS CENTER Co.
BEAUTYOILS.CO 100% Pure Sea Buckthorn Berry Oil is uniquely rich in anti-oxidants, vitamin E, phytosterols, beta-carotene, and carotenoids, making it a powerful skin repairing moisturizer. This rare oil is revered for its regenerative and nourishing properties. Known uses include promoting the healing of sun damaged skin as well as alleviating severe dry skin and eczema. BEAUTYOILS.CO 100% Pure Sea Buckthorn Oil is virgin cold-pressed to ensure optimal quality. Our Sea Buckthorn Oil is reddish brown in color. Because our Sea Buckthorn Oil is virgin and unrefined, it has a strong musky scent characteristic of Sea Buckthorn. Take care when applying sea buckthorn oil undiluted as it can stain skin, clothing, and surfaces. We recommend diluting the oil if used topically to avoid staining skin. Ingredients: 100% Sea Buckthorn Berry Oil (Hippophae Rhamnoides).
Is your face and skin dried out by winter low humidity? Russians have used Sea Buckthorn Oil for many years. If it can protect them from January in Siberia, it can moisturize and soothe your skin. By moisturizing your skin, nourishing it with antioxidants and essential fatty acids and soothing the inflammation, you can transform your complexion into a face you'll be proud to show off when you post selfies on Facebook. Sea Buckthorn is a hardy shrub that thrives in mountainous areas, originally the Himalaya Mountains. It's been used in Indian Ayurvedic medicine for thousands of years and it's mentioned in ancient Tibetan texts. Sea Buckthorn oil can be derived from both the plant's berries and its seeds. These oils share a lot of characteristics and both are beneficial. Our Sea Buckthorn oil is a mixture of both: oil from the berries and oil from the seeds. The fatty acids in the seed oil are primarily from Omega 3 and Omega 6 fatty acids. The fruit oil contains more monounsaturated and Omega 7 oils. Therefore, our Sea Buckthorn oil gives you a broad spectrum of all the benefits of the Sea Buckthorn plant. If you apply a lot of it, it can stain your skin yellow or orange. So, mix it with another oil such as olive or coconut. Sea Buckthorn Oil is light, and absorbs easily into your skin without leaving an oily residue. Ships in a dark amber glass bottle to preserve product freshness. Store in a cool, dark place. Comes with a Peace of Mind 30-day full satisfaction or your money back guarantee. Buy 2 bottles of Sea Buckthorn Oil today. One bottle for yourself, one to give to a friend.
Sea Buckthorn Carrier Oil is reputed to be one of the best sources of natural antioxidants due to the high content of Vitamin C. Anti-oxidants like vitamin E and beta-carotene effectively combat wrinkles, dryness, and other symptoms of dry, aged skin. This oil can also be used promote healing of burns, eczema, radiation injury ulcers and small cuts or wounds. This healing effect is due to the beta-carotene (pro-vitamin-A) that is in Sea-Buckthorn oil. In addition, the UV-spectrum of the oil shows a moderate absorption in the UV-B range which makes sea-buckthorn derived products attractive for sun care cosmetics. Aromatherapists have credited it with reducing wrinkles, regenerating skin cells, and for promoting the healing of skin injuries such as burns, sunburns, wounds and eczema. Sea Buckthorn is a fantastic choice as part of a massage blend, an aromatherapy blend, and in all types of manufacturing. Please note if used in massages, Sea Buckthorn Oil will stain the skin. Sea Buckthorn Oil is a key ingredient in many different products such as lotions, anti-aging cream, make-up remover, shower & bath gel, shampoos, face mask, sunscreen products and various balms.
NEW! USDA Certified Organic SESAME OIL FOR OIL PULLING + Skincare. HUGE 16 oz. HOW-TO OIL-PULL GUIDE URL on Bottle. Holistic Practice. Whiter Teeth & Healthy Gums, Improved Wellness.
DID YOU KNOW: 80% OF AMERICANS HAVE GUM DISEASE (says the Surgeon General), AND 65% OF THOSE WITH GUM DISEASE ARE AT RISK OF SERIOUS DISEASES (HEART, LUNG, PANCREAS, ETC.) The CDC states that Oral diseases and disorders affect health & well-being through life (Centers for Disease Control & Prevention). There are over 100 Million bacteria in just one drop of saliva! Microorganisms reside not only on our teeth but also on our gums, tongue, cheeks and lips. DENTAL CARE (from cleaning of cavities and more serious problems) IS A MAJOR ONGOING EXPENSE FOR AMERICANS. TOOTH DECAY IS THE 2ND MOST COMMON DISEASE AFTER THE COMMON COLD. OIL PULLING IS A NATURAL REMEDY! IT GETS THE BACTERIA OUT THAT CAUSES THE PROBLEMS and IMPROVES ORAL HEALTH!USDA Certified, our Sesame Seed Oil is pure and natural. It comes in a Large and Generous 16 ounce bottle! It was especially chosen for the Healthy practice of OIL PULLING, yet can be used as a moisturizer and is Culinary Grade. Oil Pulling has been around for 5000 years and is now becoming rediscovered. Use on a Daily Basis for wellness INSTRUCTIONS FOUND ON OUR WEBSITE - URL ON BOTTLE! It is easy - and you feel great after using it. What to expect? -Smoother, Whiter Teeth -Healthier Gums & Mouth -Fresher Breath -More Energy (taking the bacteria out gives your lymphatic system a break! -Can help sinus problems, Could Reduce Risk of Diseases in the Body Try it today; there is a 100% Customer Satisfaction Guarantee. DISCOVER THE NATURAL HEALING POWER OIL PULLING WITH THE AYURVEDIC OIL OF CHOICE THROUGH THE CENTURIES, SESAME! BUY TODAY! OUR MOTTO: MAKE HEALTHY CHOICES, RESPECT YOUR BODY, LOVE NATURE.
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed, Unrefined. Description: Sunflower Oil Unrefined has high amounts of Vitamins A, B, D and E, minerals, and also has beneficial amounts of lecithin and unsaturated fatty acids. By all accounts it is a great product for the skin. Aromatic Description: Sunflower Seed Carrier Oil has an appealing, roasted seeds scent. Common Uses: Sunflower Oil is used predominantly in cooking, and in the manufacturing of cosmetics and soaps. It is delicate and suitable for cooking as well as eating raw on salad, vegetables, meat and fish .Deeply nourishing, Sunflower Oil is a wonderful skin conditioner and can be used in manufacturing skin care products designed to treat dry & damaged skin, eczema and psoriasis. Sunflower is a versatile oil that can be used in massage and in aromatherapy. We are buying our oils from organic certified supplier, made with organic ingredients. Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 1 year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Your item(s) will be shipped the same business day or next business day of confirmation of payment if received by 3:00 pm PST. (not including weekends or holidays). When you receive your item and are pleased with our transaction, please let us know by leaving positive feedback, we will do the same for you in return. Look forward to do business with you, H&B OILS CENTER Co.
Banyan Botanicals Sunflower Oil, Certified Organic, 34 oz - Pure, Semi-Refined - A Good Massage Oil for Pitta and Kapha
Pure, semi-refined and certified organic. Banyan Botanicals Mission: To help people achieve and maintain optimal health and well-being. We fulfill our mission by: Empowering individuals to take personal responsibility for their physical, mental, emotional and spiritual health through the wisdom of Ayurveda. Producing the highest quality Ayurvedic products using certified organic herbs that are sustainably sourced and fairly traded. Educating, inspiring and motivating our customers by creating high quality, educational content. Providing excellent customer service and guaranteed satisfaction. Q. Why does Banyan use plastic bottles, bags and jars for its products? A. At Banyan, we take multiple factors into account in making decisions, including quality, customer service, economics and our impact on the environment. The plastic that we use is PET (#1) and HDPE (#2), which is highly recyclable. Fewer resources (water, electricity, mining equipment, etc.) are used in the production of the plastic bottles versus glass; and given the lighter weight and durability of these plastics compared to glass, there is a smaller carbon footprint created by the shipping of these materials. PET and HDPE are BPA-free and considered safe as containers, though they should not be re-used. We use glass containers instead of plastic for any products that are filled hot (balms, ghee, chyavanprash).
100% Pure Sensitive Skin CareLight Silky Moisturizer All Skin TypesCondition:Sensitive skin in need of an all natural moisturizer and protection from premature aging, without clogging pores and causing breakouts.Solution: 100% Pure Grapeseed Oil is a light, odorless oil with mild astringent and emollient properties. This versatile oil contains numerous essential fatty acids including Linoleic, Oleic, Stearic, Palmitic, Myristic and Lauric. Its rich, silky texture is perfect for soothing away dryness and irritation and is suitable for all skin types since it won't clog pores or cause break-outs. Grapeseed Oil is perfect as a base for lotions, and it's mild enough to use as a conditioner for all hair types.
Watermelon oil or Watermelon seed oil is also known as ootanga oil and kalahari oil. Africa is believed to be the place of origin of the atermelon. Historians trace its origin to the Kalahari Desert of Africa and hence watermelon got the name Kalahari. Watermelon seeds have been prized for the highly nutritive oil that they contain. The seeds are removed from the rind, washed thoroughly and are allowed to dry. Once dried, the seeds are then cold pressed to extract the beneficial oil. Watermelon seed oil contains high amounts of unsaturated fatty acids with linoleic and oleic acids as the major acids Watermelon seed oil is light, easily absorbed, does not clog pores and is rich in linoleic and oleic acids. It is recommended for use in skin care formulations for all skin types, including dry, oily, acne-prone or maturing skin. Watermelon seed oil is also a perfect choice for inclusion in hair care formulations as it is non-greasy yet highly moisturizing.
Japanese Camellia Seed Organic Oil Unrefined Cold Pressed Grade A (4 Oz / 120 Ml) Pharmaceutical Medi Grade - Full Money Back Guarantee
Camellia oil comes from the seeds of Camellia sinensis, the plant from which all the tea is made. Camellia oil is a wonderfully healthy in more ways than one. It is used in a number of beauty products. Camellia oil exerts many therapeutic properties. They have healing and nutritional power, making them fit for use even in medicinal formulations. Camellia oil has exceptionally high levels of antioxidants and extremely compatible with human skin. It was known as "Miracle Oil" for skin and hair. It is proven to be very effective in eliminating or significantly reducing fine lines, red marks, stretch marks and scars, and reducing the appearance of enlarged pores. Furthermore, Camellia Oil possesses a unique active constituent known as squalene and has remarkable moisturizing and anti-aging properties. It is the most easily absorbed of all natural oils and can penetrate into the deepest layers of the skin without leaving skin oily or greasy. For this reason Camellia oil was one of the best kept secrets of cosmetic industry. With Camellia Oil you get 100% natural moisturizer with no fillers of any kind, and you may not need your lotion again, or use it much less that you usually do. Camellia Oil can be used as day or night face and body moisturizer and natural makeup remover. Camellia Oil is nature's best anti-frizz serum, superior to even Argan Oil. It makes hair strong and shiny. Camellia Oil is also perfect as deep hair conditioner. Antioxidant Camellia oil, like green tea is a superb antioxidant. Hair conditioner Camellia oil promotes recovery of wounds and scrapes. Anti-Aging protects the skin from free radical damage due to its antioxidant. Anti-microbial It stops the proliferation of microbes. Astringent It has a mild astringent effect which makes it good for treating injuries and scars. Anti-inflammatory reduces inflammation on the skin. Analgesic natural pain reliever. Anti-Allergic can help in suppressing an allergy.
For centuries, coconut oil has been used as the core ingredient in a wide range of skin and hair care treatments. The natural moisturizing properties and gentle antibacterial makeup of coconut oil has made it both a cosmetic and antiseptic staple for cultures all over the globe. Now Art Naturals, a leader in all natural and organic beauty, is proud to offer you this timeless treatment in its most pure and effective form. Art Naturals Fractionated Coconut oil is made with 100% pure cocos nucifera, no additives or artificial perfumes. Use as a healing & lightweight moisturizer for dry skin, chapped lips, and cracked hands, or as a gentle all natural makeup remover. Coconut oil's light and residue-free properties make it a perfect carrier oil to be used with popular essential oils such as eucalyptus, lavender, and peppermint. The rich antioxidant and disinfectant properties of coconut oil make it an ideal hair care treatment for damaged and dry hair. Free of greasy residue, coconut oil can even be added to your favorite shampoo, helping to treat both dry scalp and dandruff. The rich antiseptic qualities of coconut oil make it the perfect alternative to painful peroxide and harsh chemicals for the treatment of minor cuts, scrapes, and burns. With so many applications and benefits it is clear to see why so many people across the globe turn to coconut oils for a variety of trusted treatments and remedies. Our ingredients are always clearly labeled and 100% thorough and truthful. Our love of beauty stretches beyond humanity and strives to see the wonder in all of nature. That is why our packaging is made with BPA Free materials and our ingredients are vegan, paraben-free and cruelty-free.
Organic Verdana Food Grade MCT Oil - 32 Fl Oz. (1 Quart) - Fractionated Coconut Oil - 100% Pure, True Medium Chain Triglycerides, without Long Chain for Easy Absorption - Aromatherapy Carrier Oil
INCI Name: Caprylic/ Capric Triglycerides. Organic Verdana 32 oz Food Grade MCT oil is made from organic food grade coconut (hence the name fractionated coconut oil) and consists of almost completely C8 and C10 (Caprylic and Capric) triglycerides. Other brands tend to have a significant amount of C12 oil (Lauric acid) which is actually a 'long' chain oil. Our product is Colorless, Odorless and with very long shelf life. (There is no such thing as 'organic' MCT oil or 'organic' Fractionated Coconut oil. Such claims by some vendors are not true. The 'fractionation' process by definition is not organic. But it is possible to make sure that the fractionation process is responsible and that it does not impart harmful synthetics into the product. This is how the Organic Verdana Food Grade MCT oil has been manufactured). Beneficial For The Skin: Organic Verdana feather-light MCT oil heals and softens damaged and dry skin. Since the MCT oil aka fractionated coconut oil is easily absorbed into the skin, it won't clog pores and you'll never be left with the 'greasy' feeling of other plant-based carrier oils. Being 100% saturated fatty acid, it gets quickly absorbed in the digestive system without the aid of digestive enzymes and bile acids etc., Our MCT oil is 100% pure, non GMO and batch tested for purity. Premium Quality: Our MCT Oil meets and exceeds the quality standards of the FDA. Perfect Carrier Oil for Essential Oils and Massage: Completely soluble with all essential oils and is colorless, odorless and can be used for very long periods when stored in correct conditions. This MCT oil is ideal for massage, as well as mixing with other carrier oils and essential oils.
Botanical Name: Cocos Nucifera. Extraction Method: Cold Pressed. Processing Tape: Refined. Obtained From: Coconut Meat. Organic: made without pesticides, GMO's, or hexane. Ingredients: Coconut oil, 100% Pure with NO additives or carriers added. Common uses: This oil suitable for food purpose. This is a great oil for general moisturizing and serves as a protective layer, helping to retain the moisture in your skin. It also acts as a mild oil suitable for those with inflamed and irritated skin, and those with skin sensitivities. Is also an excellent base for massage oils. Used extensively in hair care like hair conditioner. Coconut oil is without a doubt, the number one lather-producing agent used in soaps. And is the first choice for most people in the cosmetics and soap industry. Color: Clear when liquid, white when solid. Aromatic Description: Organic Coconut Oil has a very slight coconut scent, but is generally considered odorless. Consistency: Semi-solid at room temperatures. Gentle heating is require, melts at 92 degrees. We are buying our product from organic certified supplier, made with organic ingredients. Shelf Life: Coconut Organic Carrier Oil is slow to go rancid; users can expect a minimum shelf life of 2 Year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended. Your item(s) will be shipped the same business day or next business day of confirmation of payment if received by 3:00 pm PST. (not including weekends or holidays). All item(s) will be shipped with tracking number. When you receive your item and are pleased with our transaction, please let us know by leaving positive feedback, we will do the same for you in return. Look forward to do business with you, H&B OILS CENTER Co.
HIGH ALTITUDE NATURALS TM Cranberry Seed oil, virgin, cold pressed from the seed of the super fruit without any chemical solvents, ethically grown and harvested, is unique among the fixed oils because it has a significant amount of omega-3, omega-6, and omega-9 essential fatty acids, which are essential for excellent anti-oxidant activity and nurturing benefits. Cranberry seed oil contributes to the lipid barrier protection of the skin and assists in moisture retention. Cranberry seed oil is the only oil that also contains a 1:1 ratio of omega-6 to omega-3 fatty acids. In addition, the oil contains antioxidants including tocotrienols and tocopherols, which allow the ingredient to both benefit the skin and stay fresh for a longer period of time. Cranberry seed oil has a very high concentration of gamma tocopherol. Cranberry Seed Oil contains one of the highest anti-oxidant, and phytosterols contents, making it an excellent addition to your natural sun protection products where it will help to prevent photo damage. Cranberry Seed Oil is also the perfect choice for all of your bath, body, skin, and baby care, products where it offers excellent skin protection and will also help to stabilize, and improve the anti-oxidant activity, to extend the shelf life of your other, more fragile, oils. An excellent choice for all of your active moisturizers...Enjoy...
Condition: Dry skin or hair in need of comprehensive moisturization and nourishment. Solution: NOW Solutions Liquid Coconut Oil is a versatile cosmetic oil that's pleasingly light and easily absorbed for comprehensive moisturization without clogged pores. Our fractionated Liquid Coconut Oil is colorless and odorless with a smooth, non-greasy texture that's ideal for a variety of personal care uses. Use it for dry skin, as a carrier oil for essential oils, for massage therapy, or as a base for handmade skin care products. Liquid Coconut Oil can also help to soften dry, damaged hair as well as add a healthy shine.