All The Best Carrier Oils Are Here TodayCarrier oil, also known as base oil or vegetable oil, is used to dilute essential oils and absolutes before they are applied to the skin in massage and aromatherapy. They are so named because they carry the essential oil onto the skin. Carrier oils do not contain a concentrated aroma, unlike essential oils, though some, such as olive, have a mild distinctive smell. Neither do they evaporate like essential oils, which are more volatile. The carrier oils used should be as natural and unadulterated as possible.
Egyptian WATERMELON SEED CARRIER OIL - Oil of the Egyptian Kings. 100% Pure / Natural. Cold pressed / Virgin / Undiluted. For Face, Hair and Body. 60ml / 2oz Best selling beauty oil in Europe.
Watermelon Seed Oil is also known as Ootanga Oil and Kalahari Oil. The first recorded watermelon harvest occurred nearly 5000 years ago in Egypt and it is depicted in Egyptian hieroglyphics on the walls of their ancient buildings. In Egypt, watermelon seeds have been prized for the highly nutritive oil that they contain. Traditionally, the seeds are removed from the rind and then allowed to dry outside in the sun. Once dried, the seeds are then pressed to extract the beneficial oil. We provide the highest quality Watermelon Seed Oil available, carefully sourced and packaged to maintain the purity, freshness and beneficial properties of this highly nutritive oil. The light texture, moisturizing capabilities and stable shelf life of Watermelon Seed Oil lends it to be a highly suitable addition to natural baby oil formulations. Watermelon Oil does not clog pores or prevent the body from naturally eliminating toxins through the skin. The rich composition of essential fatty acids contained in Watermelon Seed Oil helps to restore elasticity to the skin. It, therefore, is also a wonderful addition to skin care formulations for all skin types, including dry, oily, acne-prone or maturing skin. Watermelon Seed Oil is also a perfect choice for inclusion in hair care formulations as it is non-greasy yet highly moisturizing.
Sweet almond & wheatgerm combo details: pack contain 50ml bottle of Herbins sweet almond oil + 50ml bottle of Herbins wheatgerm essential oil products details: sweet almond oil Appearance : mobile liquid aroma : sweet nutty aroma reminiscent of almond kernels, cherry aroma. color : golden extraction: it is extracted by the cold expression of almond seed. uses: 1. Sweet almond oil is used as a moisturizer and as a carrier oil in aromatherapy. It is an effective emollient, softening and smoothing the skin. 2. It is one of the most commonly used carrier oils because it does not leave a greasy residue. 3. It is rich in vitamin a and a superb natural moisturiser. Almond oil is very beneficial for dry and mature skin, providing necessary moisture. 4. It provides minerals, vitamins and proteins that are essential for beautiful skin. It penetrates skin easily and provides a protective barrier against the elements. 5. Almond oil is used extensively in making candles, freshen potpourri, in soap making, massage oils, bath oil and also as a perfume body oil. 6. The oil is used extensively in soapmaking.. Wheat germ oil : appearance : very thick liquid aroma : very strong smell color : dark brown / honey colored extraction: it is extracted by the germ of wheat kernel.
Calendula has long been recognized for use homoeopathic preparations in order to restore health. It is said to have antioxidant, antiseptic, anti-inflammatory and regenerating properties, and has been proven to aid in wound healing. Combined with Olive Oil, it becomes an excellent salve even for serious burns, bruises, cuts and diaper rash. Calendula Herbal Oil is used in preparations for creams, ointments, tinctures, cosmetics, shampoo and baby wipes. It has soothing and skin softening properties, and is considered a good choice when preparing a massage oil blend with other carrier and essential oils.
Fractionated Coconut Oil, Skin Moisturizer, Natural Carrier Oil, Therapeutic, Odorless, 16 Oz by Premium Nature
COCONUT OIL IS AN AMAZING MULTIPURPOSE ALL NATURAL PRODUCT Fractionated Coconut Oil is an amazing product that provides many therapeutic benefits. It can be mixed with different oils to make the perfect massage oil. It can also be mixed with certain elements to provide you with excellent aromatherapy recipes. The most well known result of using Coconut Oil as a body moisturizer. This unique formula seeps into your skin; making it super soft and ultimately more youthful in appearance. What is more amazing is that you get these amazing results with none of that annoying greasy feel that other oils and creams leave behind. Not only is there no feel left behind, but Coconut Oil is also odorless and colorless. If you have sensitive skin this oil is great for you. It does not irritate any skin diseases that you may have. Coconut Oil has antibacterial properties as well as a wonderful balance of saturated fats that promotes the growth of thicker, longer hair. PREMIUM NATURE COCONUT OIL IS THE BEST MULTI PURPOSE MOISTURIZER Premium Nature has perfected the formula to make an even better version of coconut oil that is unlike any other on the market. Our coconut oil does not dry up and has a much longer life shelf than the other brands out there. Our formula also works cohesively with other combined oils to make better aromatherapy recipes than the others do. Our coconut oil is of the highest quality being sold at a fraction of the cost ! You will be satisfied with our high quality and low priced ultimate multipurpose skin care Coconut Oil Formula. PREMIUM NATURE COCONUT OIL FEATURES ? 100% All Natural ? Odorless and Colorless ? Affordable ? High Quality ? Amazing Skin Moisturizer ? Great for Sensitive Skin
Fractionated coconut oil is a fraction of the whole oil, in which the different medium-chain fatty acids are separated for specific uses. Fractionated Coconut Oil is a highly stable, odorless and colorless oil that can be beneficial when you need a really light, penetrating oil or an oil that will not quickly go rancid. Its affordability and shelf life makes it a good oil to keep on reserve should you run low on your other more precious carrier oils. Fractionated Coconut Oil is a super carrier for essential oils. It is completely liquid, colorless, odorless, and resists rancidity. It is non-greasy and very light - makes a great non-staining massage oil.
Balance in the body often extends to balance in the mind and soul. When we feel leveled and supported, we are better apt to press forward. Evening Primrose helps revitalize the body and restore complete harmony. Abundant in GLA essential fatty acids, Evening Primrose nourishes mature or dry skin as it balances everything from hormones to weight issues. For ages, Evening Primrose has been utilized for its anti-aging qualities. Not only can it replenish the skin, it can actually prevent the skin from showing signs of damage and wrinkles. Evening Primrose's therapeutic properties can help treat heart disease and skin disorders. Use it generously and use it often. BOTANICAL NAME: Oenothera bienniss EXTRACTION METHOD: Cold Pressed AROMA: Evening Primrose has a very faint aroma with light notes of sweetness CONSISTENCY: Typical and characteristic of carrier oils COLOR: Pale yellow to golden yellow ABSORPTION: Evening Primrose will leave an oily texture on the skin. COMMON USES: Evening Primrose is a highly nourishing carrier oil with many balancing and preventative properties. It is used to treat hormonal issues, acne, heart disease, migraines, weight problems and joint pain. Evening Primrose is also an ingredient in many expensive beauty products because of its rejuvenating nutrients that prevent signs of aging and promote youthful skin. SAFETY: Evening Primrose may cause nausea or headaches if used in large doses SHELF LIFE: Shelf life of 6 months to 1 year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.
Grapeseed Oil for Hair, Cooking, & Skin - 100 % Pure Hexane Free - No Fillers, Dyes or Artificial Ingredients of Any Kind - 16 Fl Oz
Vie Naturelle Grapeseed Oil For Healthy SkinGrapeseed Oil contains a large variety of vitamins and properties that make it one of the most potent, deep-penetrating moisturizers available. It's loaded with vitamins A, E, and K which help preserve the skin's natural beauty by protecting against, and eliminating harmful free-radicals.Vie Naturelle Grapeseed Oil For Healthy HairOur Pure Grapeseed Oil contains a high level of monounsaturated fatty acids and phytosterols. These two nutrients allow the oil to be easily absorbed by the hair shafts. This helps moisturize the hair and improves natural shine.Vie Naturelle Grapeseed Oil Makes the Perfect Birthday GiftIs Mom's or Grandma's birthday coming soon? Looking for a nice surprise gift? Send her a bottle of our 100% Pure Grapeseed Oil! She will love the hydrating effect it has on her skin and hair.The Benefits of Using Vie Naturelle's Pure Grapeseed Oil?100% Pure Grapeseed Oil - Neutral color and odor ?Deep tissue moisturizer ?Rejuvenates skin by providing vitamins A, E, and K ?Great massage oil - Perfect as a carrier oil - mix with other essential oils and lotions ?Helps improve natural hair shine Our 100% Money-Back Guarantee protects your purchase with a hassle-free return policy providing you with security and comfort of knowing that if you are not completely satisfied with your purchase, you don't pay for it. Simple as that!
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed. Processing Type: Unrefined. Obtained From: Nuts. Ingredients: Peanut oil, 100% Pure, NO additives or carriers added. Color: Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid. Aromatic Description: Peanut Carrier Oil Unrefined has scent of fresh roasted peanuts. Common Uses: Peanut Oil comes from ground peanuts. This oil commonly used in making soaps and used in massage oils and other massage products. Peanut oil is also high in vitamin E which is great for moisturizing the skin when used in soaps and other cosmetics. Also great for hair, and skin when ingested. Peanut oil contains high amounts of vitamin E and phytosterols which are essential to get rid of the free radicals in blood. Another benefit of peanut oil is that it contains linoleic acid which is a precursor of prostaglandins. Prostaglandins are essential to carry out several important functions in the body like contraction and dilation of blood vessels, and other muscles in the body. Those including peanut cooking oil in moderate amounts in their diet regularly, are also believed to maintain proper levels of cholesterol and maintain proper heart health. Peanut oil health benefits also include its use in the prevention of several disorders of the stomach, like digestive problems, constipation, diarrhea, etc. Other uses include: cooking, biodiesel, massage oils, soaps, and weight loss. We are buying our oils from organic certified supplier, made with organic ingredients. Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 1 year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Your item(s) will be shipped the same business day or next business day of confirmation of payment if received by 3:00 pm PST. (not including weekends or holidays). When you receive your item and are pleased with our transaction, please let us know by leaving positive feedback, we will do the same for you in return. Look forward to do business with you, H&B OILS CENTER Co.
La Tourangelle Roasted Pecan Oil - Delightful, Buttery Notes - All-natural, Expeller pressed, Non-GMO - 8.45 Fl. Oz.
La Tourangelle Roasted Pecan Oil is pure, all-natural and handcrafted in our California mill strictly following a 150-year-old French traditional method. The pecans are first ground and slowly roasted to perfection in cast-iron kettles, then expeller-pressed and lightly filtered. The result is a precious gold oil that will add a delicate, slightly nutty pecan buttery notes to all your dishes; and is perfect to add extra flavor to your bread, cookies, cake. La Tourangelle Roasted Pecan Oil is often used in baked pastries and with its medium-heat smoke point, you can use it for everything: baking, cooking, frying, dressing, finishing etc... As a substitute to butter, it adds just enough flavor to brownies, quinoa, asparagus, green beans and all your favorite veggies. As finishing oil, it pairs very well with lamb and beef. La Tourangelle Roasted Pecan Oil is lower in saturated fat than olive oil making this oil a great everyday cooking partner. Once you discover La Tourangelle Roasted Pecan oil, you will be sure to use this versatile treasure again. Origin of pecans: USA. Suitable for medium heat. La Tourangelle is one of few remaining oil mills keeping a time-honored French heritage of roasting and pressing nut kernels into delicious oils. We are a family-owned company whose mastery of oil production is the fruit of passion, integrity, and pride. We strive to be the best artisan oil producer, dedicated to making carefully crafted, sustainable, natural products. With artisan care, we extract the seeds' essence and hidden natural treasures to create amazing products that bring delight in the kitchen and well being for the body.
Pecan oil is a healthy alternative to other cooking oils and is becoming one of the premier cooking oils available. Our oil is pressed from native pecans from Oklahoma and Texas right here at our own facility in southern Oklahoma. No chemicals or high heat are used in the processing. Our goal is to deliver to our customer the most natural and healthy product possible.
?? Naturally Reveal Gorgeous Skin and Voluminous Hair?? Few day-to-day tasks are as relaxing as taking a long, hot shower. Standing under the warm water may be soothing for your body, but it doesn't do any favors for your skin or hair. The concentrated heat is highly drying, making your skin rough and your hair dull. When you consider other factors like harsh soaps and winter weather, it seems impossible to maintain a vibrant appearance. With Rosehip Oil from Pure Body Naturals, you can keep your skin and hair fresh, healthy, and beautiful without having to give up your hot showers. Packed with pro vitamin A and essential fatty acids, Rosehip Oil penetrates deeply to repair dry skin and combat the signs of aging. Apply it to skin imperfections like stretch marks, scars, sunburn, wrinkles, and fine lines for quick and natural healing. The result? Beautiful, glowing skin. Similarly, Rosehip Oil can be massaged into the scalp to ward off itch and dandruff. As a natural hair treatment, your hair will be glossy, strong, and full of life. Why Choose Rosehip Oil by Pure Body Naturals? ? Natural moisturizer for dry skin. ? Heals skin imperfections like stretch marks, scars, and wrinkles ? Softens hair while providing lustrous shine ? Repairs brittle hair and split ends ? Fights scalp itch and dandruff. ? Helps strengthen weak and brittle fingernails Try Rosehip Oil Risk-Free with Our Lifetime Guarantee - Satisfaction or Your Money Back! *Our supply is limited. Please order today to ensure availability. 100% Satisfaction Bullet-Proof Money Back Guarantee Order Rosehip Oil Now and Reclaim Your Natural Glow!
Sea Buckthorn Carrier Oil is reputed to be one of the best sources of natural antioxidants due to the high content of Vitamin C. Anti-oxidants like vitamin E and beta-carotene effectively combat wrinkles, dryness, and other symptoms of dry, aged skin. This oil can also be used promote healing of burns, eczema, radiation injury ulcers and small cuts or wounds. This healing effect is due to the beta-carotene (pro-vitamin-A) that is in Sea-Buckthorn oil. In addition, the UV-spectrum of the oil shows a moderate absorption in the UV-B range which makes sea-buckthorn derived products attractive for sun care cosmetics. Aromatherapists have credited it with reducing wrinkles, regenerating skin cells, and for promoting the healing of skin injuries such as burns, sunburns, wounds and eczema. Sea Buckthorn is a fantastic choice as part of a massage blend, an aromatherapy blend, and in all types of manufacturing. Please note if used in massages, Sea Buckthorn Oil will stain the skin. Sea Buckthorn Oil is a key ingredient in many different products such as lotions, anti-aging cream, make-up remover, shower & bath gel, shampoos, face mask, sunscreen products and various balms.
Authentic 100% naturally brewed soy sauce with strong and pleasant fermented soy flavor. The touch of mushroom adds to its flavor enhancing properties. It improve taste and flavor as well as providing natural color to fried noodles or fried rice.
Sesame Carrier Oil is rich in vitamins E and B, and in minerals such as calcium, magnesium and phosphorus. Sesame oil is rich in essential fatty acids and helps to maintain the integrity of skin tissue while restructuring and moisturizing the skin. Effectively repairs damaged hair and hair loss. When massaged into the scalp, it enhances the hair's volume, shine, and strength. It is an excellent emollient, and if used in dilution with other carrier oils, is a popular massage and aromatherapy carrier oil. It will not stain sheets.