Plant Therapy Fractionated Coconut Oil, Carrier Oil + PUMP. A Base Oil for Aromatherapy, Essential Oil or Massage use. 16 Ounce.
Fractionated Coconut Oil is not like regular cold-pressed coconut oil that goes solid at room temperature. However, fractionated coconut oil's effectiveness as an emollient and moisturizer is the same. Fractionated oils have been heated as part of their processing to separate certain chains of fatty acids into components. This refines, clarifies and deodorizes the oils. Fractionated coconut oil stays liquid, is clear, and is highly stable, making it perfect for use in creams, lotions, and many other cosmetic applications for skin and hair. Fractionated coconut oil penetrates the skin readily, thus acting as an excellent carrier for essential oils. This ability to transport essential oils and actives makes it an oil of choice among medical practitioners and massage therapists.
100% Pure Carrier Oil VARIETY-4 PACK- 4 Ounce Bottles--Fractionated Coconut Oil, Grapeseed Oil, Avocado Oil and Sweet Almond Oil
Indulge with this pack of of our top selling 100% pure carrier oils. Plant Guru oils have absolutely nothing added and are the highest grade available. Our oils are laboratory tested for contaminants and biologicals and are certified to have no detectable levels of any harmful elements. Fractionated Coconut Oil: Our Fractionated Coconut Oil has been refined through a chemical free steam process to make it clear, stable, and odor free. This oil absorbs rapidly into the skin, making it the ultimate luxurious massage oil. Our Fractionated Coconut Oil contains absolutely no additional or hidden ingredients whatsoever. It is 100% pure Fractionated Coconut Oil and nothing else. Grapeseed Oil: Grape seed Oil is known to have number of benefits. This is fine textured oil which has almost no odor of its own and blends well with other oils. This oil is very good for skin toning and moisturizing. Sweet Almond Oil: Our Sweet Almond Oil is easily absorbed into your skin giving it needed moisture, yet does not clog pores. Sweet Almond Oil is very popular because of it's high concentration of oleic and linoleic fatty acids. Try it as a massage oil and you will love the silky feel! This Sweet Almond Oil has been refined through a chemical free cold press process to make it more transparent, stable, and odor free.
For centuries, coconut oil has been used as the core ingredient in a wide range of skin and hair care treatments. The natural moisturizing properties and gentle antibacterial makeup of coconut oil has made it both a cosmetic and antiseptic staple for cultures all over the globe. Now Art Naturals, a leader in all natural and organic beauty, is proud to offer you this timeless treatment in its most pure and effective form. Art Naturals Fractionated Coconut oil is made with 100% pure cocos nucifera, no additives or artificial perfumes. Use as a healing & lightweight moisturizer for dry skin, chapped lips, and cracked hands, or as a gentle all natural makeup remover. Coconut oil's light and residue-free properties make it a perfect carrier oil to be used with popular essential oils such as eucalyptus, lavender, and peppermint. The rich antioxidant and disinfectant properties of coconut oil make it an ideal hair care treatment for damaged and dry hair. Free of greasy residue, coconut oil can even be added to your favorite shampoo, helping to treat both dry scalp and dandruff. The rich antiseptic qualities of coconut oil make it the perfect alternative to painful peroxide and harsh chemicals for the treatment of minor cuts, scrapes, and burns. With so many applications and benefits it is clear to see why so many people across the globe turn to coconut oils for a variety of trusted treatments and remedies. Our ingredients are always clearly labeled and 100% thorough and truthful. Our love of beauty stretches beyond humanity and strives to see the wonder in all of nature. That is why our packaging is made with BPA Free materials and our ingredients are vegan, paraben-free and cruelty-free.
InstaNatural Fractionated Coconut Oil - 100% Pure - Liquid Moisturizer for Skin, Face, Body & Nails - Conditioner for Dry & Damaged Hair - Massage Oil, Cuticle Softener, Shave Gel, Lip Balm - 16 OZ
Discover the numerous refreshing purposes of InstaNatural's Fractionated Coconut Oil. Bring out the best in your skin with this natural and moisturizing oil: - Softens dry, rough skin - Conditioners damaged hair - Soothing massage oil - Relaxing aromatherapy oil With InstaNatural, rest assured you will receive the best customer care and highest-quality Coconut Oil around. - Features Natural Ingredients - 16 oz bottle for best value - Made in the USA - Cruelty-free
Molivera Organics Fractionated Coconut Oil 16 oz. Premium Grade A, 100% Pure MCT Coconut Oil for Hair, Skin, Massage and Aromatherapy Carrier Oils - Great for DIY - UV Resistant BPA Free Bottle
FROM AROMATHERAPY TO MASSAGE THERAPY TO BEAUTIFUL SKIN AND HAIR- THIS NEWLY DISCOVERED OIL DOES IT ALL!. Imagine having soft, supple skin and silky, luscious hair, or get perfectly relaxed, with this natural massage oil. Take the naturally healthy route, and use this oil in your homemade lotions, soaps, cosmetics, and ointments. Or, make your home and office smell fresh and lovely, when you use this oil in aromatherapy. TO PEOPLE WHO HAVE BEEN SEARCHING FOR THE PERFECT OIL: MOLIVERA ORGANICS FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL. Our Fractionated Coconut Oil is the highest premium grade available, 100% pure, and is guaranteed the freshest. Unlike other carrier oils, Fractionated Coconut Oil has an incredibly long shelf life and will not go rancid-making it perfect for DIY products and moisturizers. Fractionated coconut oil is lavishly healing and anti-aging because it is very high in Vitamin E-the beauty vitamin, and extremely high in Capric acid and Caprylic acid, boosting its antioxidant and disinfectant results. This oil works wonders for hair; it is one of the only oils that penetrates the hair shaft. Our oil is absolutely amazing at treating wrinkles, blemishes, acne, dark patches, dry and dull skin, stretch marks, scars, eczema, psoriasis, rosacea, frizzy dry hair, lifeless hair, and the list goes on. Molivera Organics Fractionated Coconut Oil is light, silky, and odorless: perfect for beautification, massage therapy, or aromatherapy. FINALLY FIND THE GO-TO OIL YOU HAVE BEEN SEARCHING FOR- FROM MOISTURIZING TO MASSAGING! We guarantee you will be 100% in love with your new skin and hair and afternoon aromatherapy or your money back. SO, EMPTY OUT YOUR CABINET, AND ADD MOLIVERA ORGANICS FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL TO YOUR CART NOW AND ENJOY BEING NATURALLY HEALTHY AND BEAUTIFUL.
Plant Guru Fractionated Coconut oil Or MCT (medium chain triglycerides) is actually a fraction of the entire oil. More specifically it is the medium chain fatty acids that are separated for specific uses. The fractionation of coconut oil may be used to make caprylic/capric tryglycerides. Medium chain triglycerides such as caprylic/capric's are most commonly used for medical applications, special diets and cosmetics. Another common use of fractionated coconut oil is a carrier oil for fragrance oil manufacturing.
Organic Verdana Food Grade MCT Oil - 32 Fl Oz. (1 Quart) - Fractionated Coconut Oil - 100% Pure, True Medium Chain Triglycerides, without Long Chain for Easy Absorption - Aromatherapy Carrier Oil
INCI Name: Caprylic/ Capric Triglycerides. Organic Verdana 32 oz Food Grade MCT oil is made from organic food grade coconut (hence the name fractionated coconut oil) and consists of almost completely C8 and C10 (Caprylic and Capric) triglycerides. Other brands tend to have a significant amount of C12 oil (Lauric acid) which is actually a 'long' chain oil. Our product is Colorless, Odorless and with very long shelf life. (There is no such thing as 'organic' MCT oil or 'organic' Fractionated Coconut oil. Such claims by some vendors are not true. The 'fractionation' process by definition is not organic. But it is possible to make sure that the fractionation process is responsible and that it does not impart harmful synthetics into the product. This is how the Organic Verdana Food Grade MCT oil has been manufactured). Beneficial For The Skin: Organic Verdana feather-light MCT oil heals and softens damaged and dry skin. Since the MCT oil aka fractionated coconut oil is easily absorbed into the skin, it won't clog pores and you'll never be left with the 'greasy' feeling of other plant-based carrier oils. Being 100% saturated fatty acid, it gets quickly absorbed in the digestive system without the aid of digestive enzymes and bile acids etc., Our MCT oil is 100% pure, non GMO and batch tested for purity. Premium Quality: Our MCT Oil meets and exceeds the quality standards of the FDA. Perfect Carrier Oil for Essential Oils and Massage: Completely soluble with all essential oils and is colorless, odorless and can be used for very long periods when stored in correct conditions. This MCT oil is ideal for massage, as well as mixing with other carrier oils and essential oils.
Fractionated coconut oil is a fraction of the whole oil, in which the different medium-chain fatty acids are separated for specific uses. Fractionated Coconut Oil is a highly stable, odorless and colorless oil that can be beneficial when you need a really light, penetrating oil or an oil that will not quickly go rancid. Its affordability and shelf life makes it a good oil to keep on reserve should you run low on your other more precious carrier oils. Fractionated Coconut Oil is a super carrier for essential oils. It is completely liquid, colorless, odorless, and resists rancidity. It is non-greasy and very light - makes a great non-staining massage oil.
Botanical Name: Cocos Nucifera. Extraction Method: Cold Pressed. Processing Tape: Refined. Obtained From: Coconut Meat. Organic: made without pesticides, GMO's, or hexane. Ingredients: Coconut oil, 100% Pure with NO additives or carriers added. Common uses: This oil suitable for food purpose. This is a great oil for general moisturizing and serves as a protective layer, helping to retain the moisture in your skin. It also acts as a mild oil suitable for those with inflamed and irritated skin, and those with skin sensitivities. Is also an excellent base for massage oils. Used extensively in hair care like hair conditioner. Coconut oil is without a doubt, the number one lather-producing agent used in soaps. And is the first choice for most people in the cosmetics and soap industry. Color: Clear when liquid, white when solid. Aromatic Description: Organic Coconut Oil has a very slight coconut scent, but is generally considered odorless. Consistency: Semi-solid at room temperatures. Gentle heating is require, melts at 92 degrees. We are buying our product from organic certified supplier, made with organic ingredients. Shelf Life: Coconut Organic Carrier Oil is slow to go rancid; users can expect a minimum shelf life of 2 Year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended. Your item(s) will be shipped the same business day or next business day of confirmation of payment if received by 3:00 pm PST. (not including weekends or holidays). All item(s) will be shipped with tracking number. When you receive your item and are pleased with our transaction, please let us know by leaving positive feedback, we will do the same for you in return. Look forward to do business with you, H&B OILS CENTER Co.
Our 100% pure Coconut (Fractionated) (Cocos nucifera) oil stays liquid, is crystal clear, and is an ideal choice for use in creams, lotions and many other cosmetic uses, as well as being an excellent carrier for your aromatherapy needs. The Leading Aromatherapy Associations (Alliance of International Aromatherapists (AIA), International Aromatherapy and Aromatic Medicine Association, Aromatherapy Trade Council, and others) all state that essential oils should not be taken internally (regardless of purity or organic origin) unless under the guidance of a health care practitioner trained at an appropriate level . As such, all of our oils carry a label warning that the product is NOT FOR INTERNAL USE.
Fractionated Coconut Oil, Skin Moisturizer, Natural Carrier Oil, Therapeutic, Odorless, 16 Oz by Premium Nature
COCONUT OIL IS AN AMAZING MULTIPURPOSE ALL NATURAL PRODUCT Fractionated Coconut Oil is an amazing product that provides many therapeutic benefits. It can be mixed with different oils to make the perfect massage oil. It can also be mixed with certain elements to provide you with excellent aromatherapy recipes. The most well known result of using Coconut Oil as a body moisturizer. This unique formula seeps into your skin; making it super soft and ultimately more youthful in appearance. What is more amazing is that you get these amazing results with none of that annoying greasy feel that other oils and creams leave behind. Not only is there no feel left behind, but Coconut Oil is also odorless and colorless. If you have sensitive skin this oil is great for you. It does not irritate any skin diseases that you may have. Coconut Oil has antibacterial properties as well as a wonderful balance of saturated fats that promotes the growth of thicker, longer hair. PREMIUM NATURE COCONUT OIL IS THE BEST MULTI PURPOSE MOISTURIZER Premium Nature has perfected the formula to make an even better version of coconut oil that is unlike any other on the market. Our coconut oil does not dry up and has a much longer life shelf than the other brands out there. Our formula also works cohesively with other combined oils to make better aromatherapy recipes than the others do. Our coconut oil is of the highest quality being sold at a fraction of the cost ! You will be satisfied with our high quality and low priced ultimate multipurpose skin care Coconut Oil Formula. PREMIUM NATURE COCONUT OIL FEATURES ? 100% All Natural ? Odorless and Colorless ? Affordable ? High Quality ? Amazing Skin Moisturizer ? Great for Sensitive Skin
ArtNaturals USDA Certified Organic Jojoba Oil, (4oz) Best for Sensitive,Skin-Benefits The Face and Hair, Similar To Argan Oil, Without The Odor
"Versatile multi-tasker ArtNaturals? Jojoba Oil is a real team player. The organic oil is rich in Vitamin E?and its antibacterial abilities make it super for deep-cleaning pores. It?s gentle enough to use right from the bottle to moisturize skin, condition hair, or massage into dry nails and cuticles. Great for use on kids, too! Jojoba oil is a top choice among health and beauty experts for its wide range of applications and gentle healing properties. Extracted from the seeds of the jojoba plant, jojoba oil is hypoallergenic and safe for use on all skin types. The oil?s high concentration of Vitamin E promotes healthy, soft and clear skin, while its antioxidant-richness helps to prevent the breakdown of healthy skin cells, known as the free-radical process. Powerful anti-bacterial properties act as a gentle astringent, helping to clear pores and cleanse skin of germs and harmful disease-causing agents. Jojoba oil is an ideal facial, scalp, and body moisturizer, aiding in the relief of chapped dry skin, psoriasis, dandruff, and age spots. Jojoba oil can be added to your preferred shampoo or facial cream for an added boost of Vitamin E healing. It?s powerful enough to use as a leave-in conditioner to help relieve dandruff, dry and brittle hair and is great for men looking to tame and moisturize beards or mustaches. The perfect all-natural makeup remover, it takes off foundation and mascara easily and gently. Jojoba oil can be used as a natural aftershave, and is a favorite carrier oil for diluting your favorite essential oils. This set comes with a 4-oz bottle of Jojoba Oil, a 10ml. bottle of our Signature Chi Blend and a 10ml. bottle of our Signature Zen Blend. "
At La Lune Naturals, our family of products is dedicated to letting nature nourish your beauty in a pure and natural way. Our raw, natural Liquid Fractionated Coconut Oil, MCT Oil has no additives, preservatives, or chemicals of any kind and is comprised of only the purest fatty acids with the shortest Capric and Caprylic Acid chains. The result is a refined, moisturizing, non-clogging, non-irritating carrier oil or base oil with multiple uses in any beauty regimen or DIY beauty recipes like homemade soaps, deodorants, facial scrubs, skin treatments, and lotions. Great therapeutic benefits - A natural moisturizer for hair, skin, and face and very safe as a non-irritant lubricant. Mix with other carrier oils for aromatherapy and therapeutic grade essential oils and has a wonderful balance of saturated fats that also helps stimulate hair growth. Our Pure Fractionated Coconut Oil is a carrier that never goes rancid and has an extremely long shelf life. Fractionated coconut oil is a fraction of the coconut oil from which almost all the long chain triglycerides are removed, thus leaving mainly the medium-chain triglycerides and making it an absolutely saturated oil. This saturation gives it a very long shelf life and greatly increased stability. In addition, fractionating raises the comparative concentration of Capric acid and Caprylic acid, thus giving it more of an antioxidant and disinfecting effect. Pure Fractionated Coconut Oil - Many aromatherapy recipes use coconut oil for the various therapeutic benefits it offers. It leaves skin smooth with no greasy feeling, is odorless, colorless, and does not stain clothing and sheets. It does not irritate skin problems or clog pores and works well in acne face masks, eczema treatments, psoriasis treatments, homemade beauty products, shaving oil, and sunburn treatments and remedies. La Lune Naturals Promise - We promise to exceed your expectations or we'll refund your purchase, no questions asked.
Radha Fractionated Coconut Oil 16 Oz - 100% Pure & Natural Carrier and Base Oil for Aromatherapy, hair and Skin - free PUMP , 16 fl oz
Ready for the BEST oil used for massages, therapeutic recipes, skincare, Haircare AND essential oils? *Discover the new 100% pure and Natural Radha Beauty Fractionated Coconut Oil *Try it 100% risk free, Besides a great product you will get the BEST customer Service, if you are not 100% satisfied we will give you a full refund and you keep the bottle. Our oil is Liquid, Odorless, Colorless, Non Greasy & Non Staining . It has so many wonderful uses, be sure to read our ebook on uses and benefits once you purchase! (sent to your email) *Here are some of the amazing benefits ? Excellent on skin, fantastic natural moisturizer ? Can be mixed with other carriers and essential Oils ? Predominantly composed of saturated fatty acids ? Does not go rancid and has a very long shelf life Here are some of the amazing uses ? Great massage oil that can be mixed with other essential oils such as lavender and peppermint ? Tames Frizzy hair and also works as a great moisturizer ? Add some Radha Beauty Fractionated Coconut Oil with a few drops of Radha Argan Oil along with our essential oils - Radha Lavender Oil and/or Radha Peppermint oil to your hot bath and ENJOY! 100% Lifetime Satisfaction Guarantee! If you're not completely satisfied, you can keep the bottle (it's on us) AND get a full refund. No questions asked. Due to the high demand for this Fractionated Coconut Oil, inventory is frequently low so PLEASE ORDER NOW...DON'T MISS OUT! CLICK the "Add to Cart" button at the top of the page to place the order! Do Not wait!
?ORGANIC FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL Product Name: Coconut - Fractionated Carrier Oil Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera Chemical Name: Glyceryl Tricaprate Caprylate Synonyms: Palma cocos INCI Name: Caprylic/capric triglyceride Country of Origin: Philippines Fractionated coconut oil is a fraction of the whole oil, in which the different medium-chain fatty acids are separated for specific uses. Fractionated Coconut Oil is a highly stable, odorless and colorless oil that can be beneficial when you need a really light, penetrating oil or an oil that will not quickly go rancid. Its affordability and shelf life makes it a good oil to keep on reserve should you run low on your other more precious carrier oils. Fractionated Coconut Oil is a super carrier for essential oils. It is completely liquid, colorless, odorless, and resists rancidity. It is non-greasy and very light - makes a great non-staining massage oil.
A Coconut craze is upon us. From grocery store aisles to Facebook posts, we seem unable to escape the once forgotten fruit. However, Coconut carrier oil actually lives up to the hype. It's everything you dream it could be and more (as long as you live in the real world). Although many people may be familiar with Coconut oil's consistency as a solid, our Coconut carrier oil contains no double bonds and is a "Fractionated Coconut Oil" and is fully liquidized. Its supple texture absorbs effortlessly into the skin, making it ideal for massage therapy. Often used to heal cracked or chapped lips, Coconut can nourish and soften discoloration on the skin. It can also be a highly effective makeup remover, hair mask and shaving lotion. BOTANICAL NAME: Cocos nucifera EXTRACTION METHOD: Expression/Separation AROMA: Odorless CONSISTENCY: Light COLOR: Clear ABSORPTION: Non-greasy and absorbs easily into the skin and will not clog pores. COMMON USES: Blends well with essential oils to apply topically to the skin. When rubbed into the skin, it penetrates deeply, nourishes, moisturizes and softens. Often used on cracked lips, discoloration patches and even to remove makeup. It can also be used as a natural shaving lotion and hair mask. SAFETY: Those with nut allergies should consult with their medical practitioner before use. SHELF LIFE: Indefinite, does not spoil.
24 oz Fractionated Coconut Oil Liquid Pure Organic Raw by Dr.Adorable Anti-Wrinkle Anti-Aging Stretch Marks Moisturizer Carrier & Massage Oil
Product Name: Coconut - Fractionated Carrier Oil Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera Chemical Name: Glyceryl Tricaprate Caprylate Country of Origin: Philippines Massage Oil - Coconut oil soothes tired and sore muscles. Add a few drops of essential oils for more effect. Cleanser - Coconut oil makes an effective and gentle cleanser to remove the grime of the day. Stretch Marks - Prevent and soften stretch marks from pregnancy with coconut oil for soft and supple skin. Moisturizer - Coconut oil is an excellent way to soften and hydrate dry, rough, or damaged skin. Face Scrub - Mix coconut oil with baking soda, sugar, or cinnamon and oatmeal for the perfect face scrub and exfoliator. Wrinkles - Rub into lines, creases, and wrinkles to rehydrate skin and soften those wrinkles away. Lip Balm - Coconut oil hydrates and protects lips. Coconut even offers some protection from the sun, about an SPF 4. Age Spots - Coconut oil has beneficial effects on any skin blemish. Use it to help fade age spots with powerful antioxidants. Makeup Remover - Coconut oil removes oil-based makeup easily, like mascara. It cleans, hydrates, and makes skin glow. Conditioner - Coconut oil conditions, strengthens, and repairs hair. Massage it in and rinse it out after ten minutes. A small amount can be rubbed in to dry hair to tame frizz. Polish Furniture - Coconut oil gives a protective shine to wood furniture. Just make sure you test it out on a small area to make sure you like the outcome. Cooking - Coconut oil doesn't form harmful by-products when heated like most other oils and animal fats. Use it to replace butter, cup for cup in recipes. Sauté, cook, bake, broil, braise, and more using coconut oil as a healthier alternative.