Kis Oils Myrrh Essential Oil Egypt
AURA CACIA 1x .5 OZ MYRRH ESSENTIAL OIL The spicy earthy aroma of myrrh has been used as incense for almost 4000 years. : (Note: This product description is informational only. Always check the actual product label in your possession for the most accurate ingredient information before use. For any health or dietary related matter always consult your doctor before use.)
Buy C.O. Bigelow Perfume Essential Oils - These are high quality, steam distilled pure extracts of plants, sourced from all over the world. They are not oily in nature, but volatile, having a great ability to diffuse and evaporate in to the surrounding air. It is the true connoisseur of beauty products that finds infinite uses from Essential Oils and will always incorporate them into their routines and into their homes. The more one becomes familiar with the oils, the more indispensable they bec
Blended from the natural oils derived from Myrrh our Myrrh Essential Oil provides you with a pure high quality oil that has achieved a fragrance that captures the nature of the incense of the same name and in so doing has captured many of the properties and powers found therein. Known for ages as a sacred source of healing and spiritual properties the influence of Myrrh on our oil has left it with tremendous ability to aid in your healing spells and rituals aiding in the flow of energy and the revitalization of life. Traditionally it can also be used in your spells and rituals seeking to aid in meditation seeking a deeper spiritual awareness or as part of a blessing in spells and rituals seeking to break a hex or remove a curse. With all of these sacred and mystical powers it is no surprise that Myrrh oil can also be used as a powerful representative of the element of Air and the astrological sign of Capricorn making it a wonderful way to help draw the properties and powers of the Element and Sign into your ritual. This is a 2 dram bottle of pure essential oil for external use only.
An ancient healer and remedy for a multitude of ailments and symptoms, Myrrh is a remarkable essential oil that you will likely run out of quickly. Its woody and smoky aroma is simply astonishing. Protecting against wrinkles and healing wounds or other skin issues is Myrrh's specialty. It often has a profound effect on athlete's foot and eczema. Throughout history, Myrrh has been an agent in helping with everything from menstrual issues to weak gums. Discovered more than 3,700 years ago, Myrrh was used by the Ancient Egyptians during the embalming process and in perfumes and cosmetics. In Chinese medicine, Myrrh is a solvent for sores, haemorrhoids and arthritis. Because of its opening, heating and drying nature, Myrrh has long been used in the West to remedy asthma symptoms, colds, catarrh, sore throats and ulcers. The Myrrh plant is a petite shrub with knotted branches, trifoliate aromatic leaves and small white flowers and comes from the Commiphora specific. A natural oleoresin exudes from the trunk, producing a pale yellow liquid which hardens into reddish-brown tears, known as Myrrh. Native along the Red Sea region in Somalia, Yemen and Ethiopia, small incisions are made into the bark of the trees to increase the yield. The gum resin is put through a steam distillation process to extract and bottle Myrrh essential oil. BOTANICAL NAME: Commiphora myrrha ORIGIN: Somalia EXTRACTION METHOD: Steam Distillation PLANT PART: Gum Resin NOTE: Base FAMILY: Burseraceae BLENDS WELL WITH: Bergamot, and other citrus; Geranium, and other florals AROMA: Woody, smoky, resinous, and herbaceous CONSISTENCY: Thin - Medium COLOR: Pale Yellow **Euro droppers are not included with 100 & 250 ml bottles** SAFETY: Due to B-elemene and furanodiene content, may be fetotoxic. Avoid using if pregnant or breastfeeding SHELF LIFE: 7 Years
Combining the natural oils derived from Frankincense and Myrrh our Frankincense and Myrrh essential oil presents a potent and pure high quality oil for use in your home or upon your altar. Sometimes used for the pleasant aroma that it can produce when used with a diffuser our Frankincense and Myrrh oil is perhaps most known for the healing properties it possesses. This can be quite useful in your rituals whether you are seeking the healing of the mind body or spirit as it can aid in the flow of energy and revitalize life. It has also been used within the traditional purpose of purification blessing and protection. Within this purpose it can also be used to help cleanse and protect the energies of yourself or another. This is a 2 dram bottle of pure essential oil for external use only.
100 Percent Pure Essential Oil - Myrrh 0.5 fl oz - No Alcohol These 100 % natural essential oils are meticulously extracted from plants by cold pressing or steam distillation using the same techniques developed by the medieval Persian physician Avicenna. All Natures Alchemy high-quality botanical oils are scientifically tested for purity and contain no chemical solvents added alcohol or other extenders. Disclaimer These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. These products are not intended to diagnose treat cure or prevent any disease. SpecificationsSize: 0.5 fl oz Flavour: Myrrh Weight: 0.13 SpecificationsSize: 16 x 20 Team Name: New York Yankees Weight: 1
Ancient records show that Myrrh was deemed so valuable that at times it was valued at its weight in gold. Myrrh essential oil is derived from the gummy resin of the small, thorny Myrrh tree and has been used for centuries for its internal and external health benefits. Myrrh has been used throughout history as a perfume, incense, and health aid. It was also employed in embalming and religious ceremonies. Myrrh has powerful cleansing properties, especially for the mouth and throat. It is also soothing to the skin-promoting a smooth, youthful-looking complexion-and promotes emotional balance and well-being.* Add 1-2 drops to toothpaste for added cleansing benefits Diffuse to help promote awareness and lift your mood. Add to your lotion/moisturizer to help reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. Add 1-2 drops to ¼ cup of water with a little agave or honey to help ease the stomach.*
Myrrh oil is extracted from Commiphora myrrha (also known as Commiphora molmol and Balsamodendron myrrha) of the Burseraceae family and is also known as bola, myrrha, gum, common and hirabol myrrh. Myrrh was very popular in the ancient world and was used as a medicine by the Chinese and Egyptians, and as part of the Egyptian sun-worshipping ritual and mummification. It was used in cosmetics, while Greek soldiers took a phial of Myrrh oil with them into battle to help stop bleeding wounds. The Majestic Pure Myrrh leaf Oil is 100% Pure and Natural. It is extracted by steam distillation of the oleoresin-gum (crude myrrh). Our oils are by far the most effective on the market. Click the Button at the Top of this Page to Buy with Confidence. [FDA Statement]: These Statements have not been evaluated by the food and drug administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, mitigate, treat, cure or prevent any disease
Aura Cacia Pure Essential Oil Myrrh Description: 100% Pure Essential Oil - Introspective The spicy, earthy aroma of myrrh has been used as incense for almost 4,000 years. A blend of myrrh essential oil and jojoba oil is an effective application for dry, dull or aged skin. Disclaimer These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.
Botanical Name: Commiphora Myrrha Plant Part: Resin Extraction Method: Steam Distilled Origin: Somalia Consistency: Medium Note: Middle Strength of Aroma: Medium Aromatic Scent: Myrrh Essential Oil has a warm, rich, spicy balsamic odor. Cautions: Myrrh Essential Oil can be possibly toxic in high concentrations, and should not be used during pregnancy. Our Myrrh is 100% pure essential oils. We recommend a 3 to 5% dilution for topical body applications. * Cautions: It is possible that this blend may cause sensitivities
100% Pure, Organic Therapeutic Grade Myrrh 10ml Essential Oil Botanical Name: Commiphora myrrha Comes in 10ml amber glass essential oil bottle. European Dropper Cap included Myrrh Essential Oil has a warm earthy aroma with notes of wood and balsamic . What sets Healing Solutions Essential Oils apart is superior cultivation of ingredients that are the best in the world. Combined with superior distillation and bottling care process, We GUARANTEE that our oils are aromatically superior and more effective than any other oils - if you disagree we will refund your money!