Now Foods Rosemary Oil
Rosemary is an aromatic shrub has scaly bark and dense, leathery needle-like leaves. Tiny pale blue blossoms abound from December through spring. Rosemary can grow to heights of five to six feet. * Botanical Name: Rosmarinus Officinalis * Aromatic Aroma: Rosemary has a strong, clear, penetrating, camphoraceous and herbaceous aroma. * Consistency: Thin * Note: Top * Aroma Strength: Strong * Extraction Method: Steam Distilled * Plant Part: Herb * Origin: Spain * Color: Colorless to pale yellow * Common Uses: It stimulates cell renewal and improves dry or mature skin, easing lines and wrinkles. It can also clear acne, blemishes or dull dry skin by fighting bacteria and regulating oil secretions. It improves circulation and can reduce the appearance of broken capillaries and varicose veins. Rosemary helps to overcome mental fatigue and sluggishness by stimulating and strengthening the entire nervous system. It enhances mental clarity while aiding alertness and concentration. Rosemary can help you cope with stressful conditions and see things from a clearer perspective. * Blends Well With: Basil, Bergamot, Cedarwood, Frankincense, Ginger, Lemon, Orange and Peppermint. * History: Rosemary was used in Roman burial rites, and that practice continued well into the middle ages when it was customary to lay branches of rosemary on the coffin at funerals. Because it grows in proximity to the sea, its name means Dew of the Sea. Its leaves were traditionally burned in hospitals to purify the air. * Cautions: Generally non-toxic and non-sensitizing. It is not suitable for people with epilepsy or high blood pressure.
100% Pure & Certified Organic Rosmarinus Officinalis USDA Organic Purity Tested/Quality Assured Certified Organic by Quality Assurance International Aroma: Warm, camphoraceous. Benefits: Purifying, renewing, uplifting. Mixes Well With: Bergamot Oil Lemongrass Oil Peppermint Oil Thyme Oil
Rosemary Essential Oil by AromaOils - 1 oz (30 ml) - Best Used Now for Aromatherapy, Pain Relief, Stress Management, DIY Skincare and Hair Growth - 100% Pure Therapeutic Grade
Why do I consider my 100% Pure Rosemary Oil the best? In my search several years ago for the best made Rosemary Oil product for my wife's massage therapy practice I kept coming up short in what we were looking for from a quality standpoint. We kept finding and having to use inferior products that didn't hold up to our standards that we have in place today. So we sought out to make our own...and now an amazing family run business has arisen and been growing ever since! Our Rosemary Oil is a 100% Pure Essential Oil made directly from the leaves of the Mediterranean Rosemary Plant. Only the finest %100 pure Rosemary Oil comes from the Medierranean Region of Europe, Plants grown anywhere else in the world can not compare to the quality we achieve with our product. Our product does not contain any additives, anything synthetic, no filler product, no base carrier oils, just plain old 100% pure Rosemary Oil which should be diluted down if you have more sensitive skin. So your search for the best Rosemary Oil is over, when you purchase from AromaOils today here are some of the things you can look forward too: Most customers report no side effects with this product however if you do have sensitive skin it is best to dilute the Rosemary Oil down with a carrier oil like our Castor Oil or Rosehip Oil. The most important thing with any purchase is the assurance that you will receive the finest customer service you have ever experienced. Keep in mind we do not offer a miracle cure-all for every ailment, we do however offer a natural product that can aid you in many ways. All we ask is that you try our product and if it isn't for you, simply let us know and we will take care of you! Many customers ask us if it's ok to buy more then 1 bottle and we always say with "yes that is perfectly fine".
100% Pure Rosmarinus Officinalis Purity Tested/Quality Assured Aroma: Warm, camphoraceous. Benefits: Purifying, uplifting. Mixes Well With: Bergamot oil Lemongrass oil Peppermint oil Thyme oil