Rocky Mountain Bay Rum
Ages ago, West Indian Bay essential oil, citrus and spice oils were combined with pure Carribean white rum to produce a lotion that was revitalizing, yet calming to the skin. We've re-created this timeless classic, capturing the fresh, gentlemanly essence of this exotic brew. If you have problems shaving, this product is the answer. A select blend of herbs combined to cool and soothe newly shaven skin. Leaves skin virtually free of irritation. Aloe helps to moisturize and soften the skin.
A fresh and masculine blend of spicy top notes and warm base notes. Popular in soaps, after shave, moisturizer, and home/car fragrance creations. This oil is ready to use as a perfume or as an addition to your candle, soap, bath, body or haircare formulations. Phthalate free
A vibrant floral blend of white lily, sweet carnation and velvet rose come together with rum and vanilla notes to create this tantalizing Oil Fragrance.
A fresh and masculine blend of spicy top notes and warm base notes. Popular in soaps, after shave, moisturizer, and home/car fragrance creations. This oil is ready to use as a perfume or as an addition to your candle, soap, bath, body or haircare formulations.
This essential oil is known as Bay Rum, Bay West, and Bay Leaf. It is used to treat scalp conditions, dandruff and greasy hair. Bay Rum essential oil has been used for commercial purposes, such as soaps, shampoos, hair tonics, colognes, and aftershaves. It is consider good for treating dandruff problems, helping with hair growth, alleviating muscular pains and relieving headaches. It also helps with memory, poor circulation, and rheumatism. It is also used as massage oil in order to stimulate the lymphatic system. The oil in small doses is considered a good anti-depressant. Bay Rum essential oil is used for uplifting a person's emotions and may give you a general sense of well being and confidence, which is why it is considered to be a good anti-depressant. Growing Bay Tree Bay Rum essential oil is very useful for the treatment of flatulence, dyspepsia, viral infections, flue and the loss of appetite. Another characteristic of this oil is that it produces a heat sensation that is very good for muscle tension when used on the body as massage oil. Blends well with: Rose Otto (Bulgarian), Cedarwood Himalayan Wild Crafted, and Eucalyptus Dives. History: Bay oil was very popular with the Romans, who thought that the herb was symbolic of wisdom, peace and protection. The Latin 'Laudis' means 'to praise", which is why the victors at the Olympic games were presented with a laurel (bay) wreath. In the past, bay leaves were distilled with rum and the "bay-rum" so obtained was a famous hair tonic and body rub for colds and muscle pains .