View All Essential Oils
Plant Therapy Rose Absolute Essential Oil. 100% Pure, Undiluted, Therapeutic Grade. 5 mL (1/6 Ounce).
Highly prized for its rich floral scent, Rose absolute is also known for its calming properties, helping to soothe emotions and bring calm in the midst of fresh grief. It can promote relaxation before sleep when diffused or applied topically diluted in a carrier. It is extremely useful in skin rejuvenation, as Rose oil counteracts the visible signs of aging, reducing the appearance of wrinkles and helping smooth skin. Rose absolute is also reputed to help with the "power surges" suffered by many women going through the normal change of life. Use a 1% dilution on the skin of the face and neck.
Pure Sandalwood Essential Oil from Majestic Pure is Extracted from Santalum Album, Also Known as East Indian Sandalwood, 100% Authentic, Best Aromatherapy Oil, 1 fl. oz.
Sandalwood Oil with it's endless benefits is known for it's positive impact on health and wellness Sandalwood is an evergreen, parasitic tree that burrows its roots into other trees. It can take thirty to sixty years for a tree to reach full maturity, when it is cut and distilled and the yellowish wood is sold in thin scrapings. It is established that the best sandalwood oil is from Mysore in India. Sandalwood is much in demand as incense and has a calming effect during meditation. The therapeutic properties of sandalwood oil are antiphlogistic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, astringent, emollient,and sedative. It's primary benefits are: ? Promotes healthy, smooth skin ? Helps reducing the appearance of scars and blemishes ? Enhances mood and frequently used in meditation for its grounding and uplifting properties The Majestic Pure Sandalwood Oil is 100% Pure and Natural. Our sandalwood oil is from Mynamar and extracted from Santalum album of the Santalaceae family and is also known as East Indian Sandalwood and should not be confused with the cheaper sandalwood available from Australia (Santalum Spicatum) or Hawaii (Santalum Ellipticum). Our Sandalwood oil is East Indian (Santalum Album) and by far the most effective on the market. Click the Button at the Top of this Page to Buy with Confidence. [FDA Statement]: These Statements have not been evaluated by the food and drug administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, mitigate, treat, cure or prevent any disease.
Aromatherapy Properties: (Uses) Used as a tonic for the autonomic nervous system and may help relieve tiredness, nervousness and stress. Common uses include: relieve stress and balance the central nervous system, easing jet lag, to create a calm for meditation. A great oil to steady the mind. In skin care, it is said to stimulate new cell growth, regenerate tissues and help minimize lines and wrinkles. Also very effective for treating dry skin. It helps balance both dry and oily skin, and can prove effective against acne, dermatitis, scars, wounds and aging skin. Use only when in conjunction with a carrier oil. It should not be used in bath water. Do not take rosewood or any essential oil without the consultation from a qualified practitioner. Do not apply undiluted directly to the skin.Blends well with: Lavender Russia, Orange Sweet, Lemon, Tangerine, Sandalwood East Indian, Cedarwood Atlas, and Geranium.
An essential oil that has a certain je nes sais quoi, Geranium is magical. Not in the literal sense (because that's crazy) but Geranium has a natural chemistry that is extraordinary. Its floral and sweet aroma lifts through the air with ease while relaxing the body and mind. The skin is smoothed and revived with just a few drops of Geranium. It's special in a way that deserves regular use. For centuries, Geranium has been used as a healing agent for harsh woods and bone fractures. Native Americans drank a tea made from the powdered roots of Geranium to help dysentery, hemorrhaging and ulcers. Because of its antiseptic, anti-inflammatory and detoxifying properties, Geranium has long been used as a remedy for a range of health issues. Native to the lands of Africa, Geraniums are small fragrant plants that grow about 3 feet in height. There are more than 700 different species of Geranium that grow in brilliant reds, purples and blues. To extract the essential oil, the leaves are put through a steam distillation process. The most important part of the plant is bottled for your enjoyment. BOTANICAL NAME: Pelargonium graveolens ORIGIN: Egypt EXTRACTION METHOD: Steam Distillation PLANT PART: Leaves NOTE: Middle FAMILY: Geraniaceae BLENDS WELL WITH: Neroli, and other citrus AROMA: Herbaceous, sweet, and floral with green undertones CONSISTENCY: Thin COLOR: Pale Yellow **Euro droppers are not included with 100 & 250 ml bottles** SAFETY:Dilute to a maximum of 17.5% when using topically. Using more than the recommended dilution can cause adverse reactions such as sensitization. Do not use internally, especially if you are on diabetes medications, or taking drugs metabolized by CYP2B6 SHELF LIFE: 2 Years
The classic scent of sandalwood. Top notes of jasmine greeting cedarwood and gardenia mid notes. A rich sandalwood and musk at the base resonates throughout the fragrance.
Lavender has been used and cherished for centuries for its unmistakable aroma and myriad benefits. In ancient times, the Egyptians and Romans used Lavender for bathing, relaxation, cooking, and as a perfume; it is widely used for its calming and relaxing qualities which continue to be Lavender's most notable qualities. Lavender is frequently used to reduce the appearance of skin imperfections. Add to bath water to soak away stress or apply to the temples and the back of the neck. Add a few drops of Lavender to pillows, bedding, or bottoms of feet to promote a restful night's sleep. Due to Lavender's versatile properties, it is considered the must-have oil to have on hand at all times. Add a few drops of Lavender to pillows, bedding, or bottoms of feet at bedtime. Keep a bottle of Lavender on hand to soothe occasional skin irritations. Freshen your linen closet, mattress, car, or the air by combining Lavender with water in a spray bottle. Take internally to reduce anxious feelings.* Use in cooking to soften citrus flavors and add a flavorful twist to marinades, baked goods, and desserts.
Sometimes dreary and emotional days hit us for no particular reason. We could be upset at something minor or frustrated by a big event, or just feel sad. Whatever the cause, Palmarosa's floral and citrus aroma helps balance out the nervous system and uplift dark moods so we can feel more like ourselves. Its stimulating properties can help us move past feelings of insecurity, grief or defensiveness. For nights of tossing and turning, diffusing Palmarosa can promote deep sleep. Women having a hard time with menstrual symptoms are served well by Palmarosa ability to help regulate the reproductive system. Beyond emotional distress, Palmarosa can help heal dry skin, swelling, dermatitis, eczema, psoriasis, skin infections and fungus. Remarkably, Palmarosa helps stimulate cell regeneration and prompts a natural sebum balance in the skin. It also helps speed up the recovery of colds and the flu. The grassy leaves of the wild-growing Palmarosa plant is in the same family as Lemongrass and Citronella. Once called "Indian" or "Turkish" Geranium oil, Palmarosa dates back to the Bombay shipping ports of the Red Sea and was transported partly by land, to Constantinople and Bulgaria, where the oil was often used for the adulteration of Rose oil. Today, the essential oil is extracted from the entire herb through a steam distillation method. BOTANICAL NAME: Cymbopogon martinii ORIGIN: Nepal EXTRACTION METHOD: Steam Distillation PLANT PART: Herb NOTE: Middle - Top FAMILY: Poaceae SYNONYM: Motia, Rosha Grass BLENDS WELL WITH: Lavender, and other florals AROMA: Sweet, floral, and slightly-spicy with citrus undertones CONSISTENCY: Thin COLOR: Clear **Euro droppers are not included with 100 & 250 ml bottles** SAFETY: Dilute to no more than 6.5% when using topically. Using more than the recommended dilution can cause adverse reactions such as sensitization SHELF LIFE: 4 Years
PERFECT VALENTINES DAY GIFT FOR HER: Why give 1 or even 1 dozen roses for Valentines Day or Mothers Day? Give your mom, wife, girlfriend, or spouse the gift of 100's of roses in 1 bottle! SUPER QUALITY: Best Quality of Rose originating from France, which is known for its Rose essential oil worldwide! UNDILUTED & 100% PURE Rose Flower Oil with no added ingredients or additives. BEST SCENT: We searched worldwide for the absolute best scent and fragrance of Rose with the best therapeutic properties and we found it in this particular Rose oil from France. MULTI-USE: Use for aromatherapy, for facials, perfume, massage, face, hair, in a bath, and more. Mixes well with sandalwood oil, geranium, wild coconut, tea tree and more. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee or Your Money Back!
Hera Nature Rose Antioxidant Bulgarian Essential Oil, 100% Pure, in Jojoba & Rosehip Oil, Therapeutic Grade (1oz)
Super Bulgarian Rose essential Oil : Moisturizing, Anti-wrinkle, nourish skin, after sun repair, anti-aging. Best oils to give you shining, fresh and youthful skin. With its wonderful fragrance is one of the most sought after essential oil for use in perfumery. With 100% pure and natural Rosehip & Jojoba oil
Rosewood (Brazilian) Wild Crafted Essential Oil (Aniba Roseadora) 100% Pure Therapeutic Grade - 5 ML
Aromatherapy Properties: (Uses) It is antidepressant, antiseptic, aphrodisiac, deodorant, and insecticide. It is said to stabilize the central nervous system and could therefore have an overall balancing effect. Helpful when feeling low, overwhelmed with problems. May relieve headaches when accompanied by nausea and may also relieve jet lag. Its deodorizing action helps the body cope with excess heat and moisture. Also valuable as an insect repellent.Blends well with: Cedarwood Virginia, Coriander Seed, Frankincense, Rose Otto (Bulgarian), Sandalwood East Indian, and Vetiver.
Buy C.O. Bigelow Perfume Essential Oils - These are high quality, steam distilled pure extracts of plants, sourced from all over the world. They are not oily in nature, but volatile, having a great ability to diffuse and evaporate in to the surrounding air. It is the true connoisseur of beauty products that finds infinite uses from Essential Oils and will always incorporate them into their routines and into their homes. The more one becomes familiar with the oils, the more indispensable they bec