View All Essential Oils
Aura Cacia Pure Essential Oil Myrtle. Description: 100% Pure Essential Oil - Elevating. Myrtle has a sweet, penetrating scent. The oil is used in skin care applications to alleviate oily skin and enlarged pores. It helps cleanse the emotions and release addictive behaviors. Product Notes: Color: Yellow to greenish-yellow. Viscosity: Mobile. Top Note: Strong camphoraceous-spicy, sweet-herbaceous. Middle Note: Fresh, sweet-herbaceous, camphoraceous. Dry Note: Not at all tenacious. Aromatherapy Actions: Relaxing, harmonizing. Safety Data: Non-toxic, non-irritant, non-sensitizing. Regulatory Status: Food additive. FDA 121.1163. 172.510. Origin: Morocco. Processing Notes: Essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of the fresh leaves. Disclaimer: These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.
Finally a solution to unmanageable hair, and dry, cracked, and irritated skin give your hair more shine, body and strength with the ongoing torture your hair and skin gets from hairdryers, weather, and treatments, you need something natural, without chemicals to replenish your natural shine and luster. Leven rose's 100% pure natural jojoba oil does just that. Jojoba oil is one of the closest things to the natural oils the body produces. Because it's similar to what the body produces, it is absorbed into the skin and hair very easily, and replenishes what is stripped away by soaps, shampoos, the elements, and everything else. If you are looking for healthier-looking, easy-to-manage hair, then let jojoba oil prove itself to you, like it has for countless others for decades. Leaves your hair with more strength, moisture, manageability. Leven rose's jojoba oil is a humectant that provides moisturizing benefits to the hair. Strengthens hair and restores resilience, adds moisture, body and shine. Beneficial for all hair types, enriches skin and leaves it visibly radiant. Soothes and helps protect extremely dry, chapped or chafed skin and lips caused by winter weather or frequent hand washing.
Rosehip Oil for Face, Nails, Hair and Skin From Majestic Pure - 100% Pure, Organic Cold Pressed Premium Rose Hip Seed Oil, 4 oz
Looking for a natural, but also effective, skin care oil? 100% PURE ROSEHIP OIL - ORGANIC - Cold pressed, fresh and high quality, no additives or fillers. Rose hip oil is extracted from the seeds and seed cases of a rose bush (Rosa Moschata or Rosa Canina). The oil from the plant contains retinol (vitamin A), vitamin C, and essential fatty acids. These combined nutrients make it a great skincare product, packed full of natural anti-oxidants. When these ingredients are put together they make an extremely beneficial moisturizer. Rosehip plant oil can be also used in body creams, lotions and massage oils. For topical use only. Safety Warning: ? For external use only. Avoid contact with eyes, keep out of the reach of children. If pregnant, consult with your health care provider before use. ? Rub a very small amount on the inside of your elbow area to test for any allergic reaction before use. Click the button at the top of this page to buy with confidence. [FDA Statement]: These Statements have not been evaluated by the food and drug administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, mitigate, treat, cure or prevent any disease.
Botanical Name: Aniba rosaeodora Extraction Method:Steam Distilled Part: Wood Origin: Brazil Rosewood Essential Oil is credited with being a bactericidal, anti-fungal, antiviral, anti-parasitic cellular stimulant, immune system stimulant, tissue regenerator, tonic, antidepressant, antimicrobial, and as an aphrodisiac. It is also regarded as a general balancer to the emotions. Rosewood oil is rich in linalool, a chemical which can be transformed into a number of derivatives of value to the flavor and fragrance industries. History Rosewood has been introduced to aromatherapy only recently. Research in October of 1995 has shown this oil to have the highest inhibition rate of all the oils tested against gram positive and gram-negative bacterial growth.
100% Pure Natural 14% Oil BlendSantalum album Ingredients: Pure sandalwood oil pure grapeseed oilAroma: Subtle, floral, undertones of wood and fruitBenefits: Grounding, focusing, balancingTry Blissful Thinking - a recipe with Sandalwood Oil Blendor Male Clarity - another recipe using Sandalwood Oil BlendView all of our recipes
Botanical Name: Santalum Spicatum Main Constituents: cis-?-Santalol: 29.06% cis-?-Santalol: 8.71% Plant Part: Wood Origin: Australia Processing Method: Steam Distilled Description / Color / Consistency: A medium, clear, pale yellow to golden liquid. Aromatic Summary / Note / Strength of Aroma: A base note with a medium aroma, Sandalwood is oriental and balsamic with a soft, sweet, rich, woody aroma. Blends With: Jasmine, Ylang-ylang, Rosewood, Patchouli, Vetiver and Rose. Product Abstract: Some thirty species of sandalwood occur throughout Asia, Australia and the Pacific region, six of which are native to Australia. This species is presently harvested in the Goldfields region of Western Australia, under strict controls. The evergreen is parasitic, burrowing its roots into nearby trees to gain sustenance for the first seven years, leaving the other to die. To produce oil this tree must be over 30 years old, preferably around 40-50 years when it has reached its peak for oil production. The high value of the wood and the oil has led to a steady decline of native sandalwood trees thus increasing efforts to establish plantations. Plant Guru sources the oil by ethical means, which includes state-sponsored auctions. Sandalwood originally comes from the Sanskrit word candanam, borrowed by the Greeks as sandanon. The documented use of Sandalwood goes back 4000 years to India, Egypt, Greece and Rome when many temples and structures were built with it. Because of over-harvesting, this practice has steadily decreased to the point where Sandalwood is now only used for its oil.
Botanical Name: Vanilla planifolia. Aroma: Rich, sweet. Blends well with: Bergamot, Grapefruit, Lemon, Mandarin, Orange, Sandalwood. Aromatherapy Uses: Vanilla is considered a premiere sensual aphrodisiac and one of the most popular flavors/aromas. It's comforting and relaxing, and is an ingredient in many perfumes.
Basil has a warm, spicy, yet herbal aroma known to reduce anxious feelings. Basil provides great benefits to both the mind and body due to its high linalool content, making it an ideal application to help reduce feelings of tension when applied to the temples and back of the neck. Basil is commonly used in cooking to add a fresh, herbal flavor to meats, pastas, and entrée dishes, and it is also cooling to the skin. When diffused, Basil helps promote focus and a stress-relieving experience. Diffuse to promote a sense of focus while studying or reading. Massage with wintergreen and carrier oil on back of neck for a stress-relieving experience. Take a drop internally to provide soothing support during menstrual cycle.* Add to your favorite Italian dishes for a refreshing taste.
Ylang Ylang Oil is Famous for Refreshing and Delicate Floral Aroma, used for Aromatherapy, Massage, Skin care, Hair care and Numerous Therapeutic Remedies. Majestic Pure Ylang Ylang Essential Oil is the FIRST fraction of the oil obtained in the first 2 1/2 hours of distillation process. It contains most aromatic and valueable constituents of the oil of Ylang Ylang. Majestic Pure Ylang Ylang Oil is Steam Distilled Premium Quality Oil. Superior sourced and hand picked are used. Our oils are by far the most effective on the market. Click the Button at the Top of this Page to Buy with Confidence