View All Essential Oils
USDA Certified Organic Citronella Essential Oil. 10 ml (1/3 oz). 100% Pure, Undiluted, Therapeutic Grade.
Details: Certified Organics: This Organic Oil is USDA Certified. The National Organic Program develops, implements, and administers national production, handling, and labeling standards for organic agricultural products. Botanical Name: Cymbopogon Winterianus Origin: Indonesia Extraction Method: Steam Distilled Plant Part: Leaves Strength of Aroma: Medium Aromatic Scent: Citronella has a lemon citrus scent, though it is much softer than actual Lemon with subtle wood tones. Blends well with: Bergamot, Cedarwood, Geranium, Lavender, Lemon, Orange and Pine. Suggested Uses: Citronella essential oil is popularly used as an insect repellent. Combine equal parts of Citronella, Organic Lemongrass and Cinnamon Leaf, add to water or witch hazel and use as an all-natural insect or head lice repellent. To help combat cold and flu,diffuse into the air equal parts of Citronella and Cinnamon Leaf. Add to your favorite carrier oil to help with perspiration. Add 1 drop of Citronella and 2 drops of Organic Tea Tree to 1 Tablespoon of Coconut oil to use on fungal skin infections. Cautions: Possible drug interactions. Please Note: The International Federation of Aromatherapists does not recommend that Essential Oils be taken internally unless under the supervision of a Medical Doctor who is also qualified in clinical Aromatherapy.
Stress Relief Synergy Blend Essential Oil. 10 ml. 100% Pure, Undiluted, Therapeutic Grade. (Bergamot, Patchouli, Sweet Orange, Ylang ylang, Pink grapefruit, Gurjum)
Name: Stress Relief Synergy Blend * Contains: Bergamot (Citrus bergamia), Patchouli (Pogostemon Cablin), Sweet Orange (citrus sinesis), Ylang ylang (Cananga Odorata), Pink grapefruit (Citrus paradisi), Gurjum (Dipterocarpus turbinatum) Characteristics: Stress Away blend is an excellent blend to uplift and relax individuals who are in need of stress relief. Bright and soothing a must have blend. It works well in a nebulizing diffuser at the office. Usage: This synergy blend contains 100% pure essential oils. We recommend a 3 to 5% dilution for topical body applications. * Cautions: It is possible that this blend may cause sensitivities; users are recommended to use these blends only in dilution and not as a replacement for traditional medicine.
?V? Essentials Lavender 100% Pure Natural Premium Essential Oil for Anxiety and Stress Relief, 4 fl. oz. with Glass Dropper
aVo Lavender Essential Oil is 100% PURE, PREMIUM, and undiluted with no preservatives! This lavender oil is vegan, all-natural, and therapeutic grade. Purity and quality are our top priority, and we stand behind the integrity of our products. Why Use Lavender Oil? Lavender Oil is one of the most popular essential oils for its powerful therapeutic properties and wonderful fragrant aroma. This naturally derived premium oil offers relief for anxiety and stress, headaches, migraines, and allergies among many other uses along with the added benefit of being a natural insect repellent. The smooth, relaxing aroma and healing properties of our Lavender Oil make it perfect for aromatherapy, natural healing, and household use. Our lavender plants are grown without the use of pesticides, herbicides or any other harmful additives. Why Bulgarian Lavender Oil? As one of the largest suppliers of Lavender in the world, Bulgaria's unique climate and soil conditions ensure that lavender grown here is of the finest quality. The percentage of air humidity, temperature and precipitation at the right time of the year all contribute to the cultivation of lavender that yields a very high percentage of premium lavender oil. When comparing Bulgarian Lavender to other Lavenders such as French, most people prefer the sweeter, smoother, and less camphoraceous aroma of Bulgarian Lavender Oil over the others. Our oil has an unrivaled fresh scent that blends beautifully with other essential oils. Directions for Use: This product is highly concentrated. NEVER massage UNDILUTED oils, but rather always use a quality carrier oil. Add 5 drops of Lavender oil per 10ml of carrier oil. Use 1-2 drops for babies and the elderly. This statement has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.
USDA Certified Organic Eucalyptus Lemon Essential Oil. 10 ml (1/3 oz). 100% Pure, Undiluted, Therapeutic Grade.
Certified Organics: This Certified Organic Oil is USDA Certified. * Botanical Name: Eucalyptus citriadora * Plant Part: Leaves & Twigs * Extraction Method: Steam Distilled * Origin: India * Description: The Eucalyptus tree is a tall evergreen that grows over 250 feet tall. The young trees have bluish-green leaves, while mature trees develop long, narrow, yellowish leaves, creamy-white flowers and a smooth, pale gray bark often covered in a white powder. * Color: Colorless to very pale yellow liquid. * Common Uses: Organic Eucalyptus Lemon Essential Oil is fantastic on skin ailments such as burns, blisters, wounds, insect bites, lice, and skin infections. It can also be used combat the effects of colds and the flu. There is also a history of Eucalyptus essential oil being applied to sore muscles and joints. * Consistency: Thin * Note: Middle * Strength of Aroma: Medium * Blends well with: Basil, Cajeput, Cedarwood, Citronella, Ginger, Lavender, Lemon, Myrtle, Frankincense, Spearmint and Tea Tree. * Aromatic Scent: Organic Lemon Eucalyptus Essential Oil has a camphoraceous odor with a sweet, citronella scent. * History: Lemon Eucalyptus has been used historically to combat fevers, cold and flu symptoms. It also has been used for over 100 years to combat sinus issues. * Cautions: Organic Eucalyptus Lemon Oil should be used in dilution, and be avoided during pregnancy. It is considered toxic if taken internally, non-irritant and non-sensitive. Avoid if you have high blood pressure or epilepsy
Oakmoss (Evernia prunastri) Pure Essential Oil: Intense aroma that is both calming and uplifting. Smells of flowers, wet woods, and soft earth. Oakmoss, a moss/lichen that grows on the branches of oak trees, appears all over Europe and North America. Oakmoss is anti-inflammatory and anti-aging, and great for use in soaps and other beauty products, as it is both soothing as well as an antiseptic. Blends nicely with Patchouli, Neroli, Lavender, Rose Geranium, and Cypress. Pregnant women and those with epilepsy should avoid Oakmoss essential oil. Oakmoss oil is created through a solvent extraction of the moss. Originates from France. Packaged Amber glass bottle with Euro plug, tamper proof safety seal and safety shrink wrap. Biosource Naturals is founded by a naturopath, aromatherapist, EFT practitioner, Reiki Master. Therapeutic Quality. We supply pure essential oils verified by GC and/or other QC testing.
When thinking of a space that settles your mind and calms your worries, most of us can likely come up with a place. Whether you find rejuvenation while taking a long hot shower or sitting by the campfire on a starry night, we all have those places that rejuvenate us for our busy lives. Palo Santo can help us recall our life-giving spaces most effectively through direct inhalation of its peppery and sharp aroma. It ushers in a sense of calm, grounding and sets us up for emotional stability and a connection to the spiritual world. Yoga instructors often diffuse Palo Santo during a class to help inspire clear meditation while helping to promote full body breathing. It also can enhance creativity and help us maintain a steady focus. Dating back to the Incas, Palo Santo is renowned and celebrated for its medicinal and spiritual applications. It even has real medical uses. One research study showed that Palo Santo has promising results with the anti-proliferation of breast cancer tumor cells. Aromatherapists often use Palo Santo to increase circulation and assist with arthritis and migraines. Native to Central and South America, Palo Santo essential is extracted from the aged wood of fallen trees through a steam distillation method. The trees grow up to 30 feet and have grey bark, green leaves and clusters of small flowers. Palo Santo is part of the same family as Frankincense, Myrrh and Elemi. BOTANICAL NAME: Bursera graveolens ORIGIN: Equador EXTRACTION METHOD: Steam Distillation PLANT PART: Wood (aged wood from fallen trees) NOTE: Middle - Base FAMILY: Burseraceae BLENDS WELL WITH: Myrrh, and other resins. Bergamot, and other citrus AROMA: Sharp, dry, peppery, and earthy CONSISTENCY: Thin COLOR: Clear **Euro droppers are not included with 100 & 250 ml bottles** SAFETY: Dilute to no more than 3.4% when using topically. Using more than the recommended dilution can cause adverse reactions. SHELF LIFE: 2 Years
Aviano Botanicals' 100% PURE & ALL NATURAL BLUE DIAMOND THERAPEUTIC GRADE Patchouli Essential Oil is strong enough to work wonders with only a couple drops, while other brands may need 3x as many drops to reap any benefits. This will insure that our concentrated patchouli essential oil will last much longer than most larger 2 and 4 oz bottles on the market. Comes with our UNIQUE EURO DROPPER allows you to precisely measure drop by drop and avoid accidentally spilling a few extra drops. BEST SCENTED PATCHOULI ESSENTIAL OIL: Our undiluted patchouli oil is 100% PURE hence can be used for aromatherapy in luxurious spas or even at home using a diffuser for a feeling of pure serenity and bliss due to its naturally strong fragrance. No diffuser? Just mix this oil with water in a spray bottle to sense the aromatic scent and feel of organic tranquility. This oil mixes well with lavender and bergamot essential oils. Since patchouli essential oil is a liquid, you can USE IT FOR MAKING MANY HOMEMADE ITEMS such as perfumes, candles, body wash, bath rock salt, shampoos, hair conditioners, lotions, incense sticks, soaps, air fresheners, and more! Or simply add a couple drops to these(or other) existing items you have laying around to power-pack them with the power and luxurious scent of Aviano Botanicals' Premium Patchouli Essential Oil. Our SUPER POWERFUL, EXTRA VIRGIN ESSENTIAL OILS uses crops which are always HARVESTED/PICKED AT THE PERFECT TIME to capture and bottle its pure unadulterated essence. Add to Cart Now - We Offer a 100% Money Back Guarantee on All of our Products!
Buy C.O. Bigelow Perfume Essential Oils - These are high quality, steam distilled pure extracts of plants, sourced from all over the world. They are not oily in nature, but volatile, having a great ability to diffuse and evaporate in to the surrounding air. It is the true connoisseur of beauty products that finds infinite uses from Essential Oils and will always incorporate them into their routines and into their homes. The more one becomes familiar with the oils, the more indispensable they bec
Peppermint's brisk, uplifting aroma has been enjoyed for centuries, in both aroma therapeutic and culinary applications. Peppermint can be invigorating and Rejuvenating, and can also be taken internally when properly diluted. now Peppermint oil is 100% pure, and steam distilled from fresh Peppermint leaves.
Rosemary has a herbaceous, sweet, and slightly camphorous aroma that is clarifying and invigorating. It is a stimulant and used to help sharpen memory and clear the mind as well as increase mental awareness. It can aid in increasing circulation and relieving pain in the joints. Rosemary is also said to help control dandruff, oily scalp and skin, acne, and is said to encourage hair growth.
"Chemotype: 1,8-Cineole Botanical Name: Rosmarinus officinalis Origin: Hungary Extraction Method: Steam Distilled Plant Part: Aerial parts Strength of Aroma: Strong Aromatic Scent: Organic Rosemary has a Powerful, fresh, woody-herbaceous scent. Blends well with: Citronella, Clove, Eucalyptus, Fir needle, Grapefruit, Laurel leaf, Lavender, Lemon, Lime, Marjoram, May chang, Pepper (black), Peppermint, Petitgrain, Pine, Tea tree. Suggested Uses: Organic Rosemary is stimulating, warming and refreshing and can be used for memory retention and staying alert. It has many skin care applications including adding to shampoo to help with hair loss and dandruff. When diffused, Organic Rosemary can also be helpful in reducing symptoms such as congestion and coughing caused by an illness. Cautions: Do not apply on or near the face of infants or children. We recommend a max dilution of 4% for topical applications. Please Note: The International Federation of Aromatherapists does not recommend that Essential Oils be taken internally unless under the supervision of a Medical Doctor who is also qualified in clinical Aromatherapy. All cautions listed for individual oils do not include those cautions from ingestion."
LatinRosmarinus officinalisOriginSpain/TunisiaAromaFresh, HerbaceousBodyNourishes hairMindEnergizes the mindSpiritPurifies the spirit
100% Pure, Organic, Sandalwood (Australian) essential oil
Botanical Name: Santalum Spicatum Main Constituents: cis-?-Santalol: 29.06% cis-?-Santalol: 8.71% Plant Part: Wood Origin: Australia Processing Method: Steam Distilled Description / Color / Consistency: A medium, clear, pale yellow to golden liquid. Aromatic Summary / Note / Strength of Aroma: A base note with a medium aroma, Sandalwood is oriental and balsamic with a soft, sweet, rich, woody aroma. Blends With: Jasmine, Ylang-ylang, Rosewood, Patchouli, Vetiver and Rose. Product Abstract: Some thirty species of sandalwood occur throughout Asia, Australia and the Pacific region, six of which are native to Australia. This species is presently harvested in the Goldfields region of Western Australia, under strict controls. The evergreen is parasitic, burrowing its roots into nearby trees to gain sustenance for the first seven years, leaving the other to die. To produce oil this tree must be over 30 years old, preferably around 40-50 years when it has reached its peak for oil production. The high value of the wood and the oil has led to a steady decline of native sandalwood trees thus increasing efforts to establish plantations. Plant Guru sources the oil by ethical means, which includes state-sponsored auctions. Sandalwood originally comes from the Sanskrit word candanam, borrowed by the Greeks as sandanon. The documented use of Sandalwood goes back 4000 years to India, Egypt, Greece and Rome when many temples and structures were built with it. Because of over-harvesting, this practice has steadily decreased to the point where Sandalwood is now only used for its oil.
The earth is rich with natural healing power and there may be no better example of this than Tea Tree. It purifies as it heals and is a must for any home medicine cabinet or first-aid kit. With an aroma that is powerfully clean and camphorous, Tea Tree can work wonders on fungal infections and is an all-natural way to heal the skin. It helps remedy oily skin, dandruff, gingivitis, burns, athlete's foot, and acne with a range of anti-infectious, antiviral, antibacterial properties. Applying it topically with natural ointments, salves and compresses can restore skin tissue when properly diluted. Beyond the skin, Tea Tree can help boost the immune system and refresh the respiratory system. It is also a common therapy for yeast infections and urinary tract infections. Discovered in 1770 by Captain Cook, Tea Tree was first brewed as a tea. The evergreen tree is native to Australia in wet lowland locations and grows about 10 to 25 feet. It has papery white bark, dark-green needle-like leaves and colorful flowers. Tea Tree belongs to a family of about 200 species of evergreen trees. The leaves are steam distilled to extract the clear essential oil. BOTANICAL NAME: Melaleuca alternifolia ORIGIN: Australia EXTRACTION METHOD: Steam Distillation PLANT PART: Leaves NOTE: Middle - Top FAMILY: Myrtaceae SYNONYM: Melaleuca BLENDS WELL WITH: Peppermint, and other mints; Lemon, and other citrus AROMA: Medicinal, clean, fresh, and camphorous CONSISTENCY: Thin COLOR: Clear **Euro droppers are not included with 100 & 250 ml bottles** SAFETY: Dilute to no more than 15% when using topically. Using more than the recommended dilution can cause adverse reactions such as sensitization SHELF LIFE: 4 Years