Young Living Cardamom Essential Oil
A close relative to Ginger, Cardamom is known as an expensive cooking spice and for being beneficial to the digestive system in a variety of ways. Cardamom is commonly used to help soothe occasional stomach discomfort.* Its distinct scent can promote a positive mood. Cardamom also has profound effects on the respiratory system due to its high 1,8-cineole content, which promotes clear breathing and respiratory health.* Native to Southeast Asia, Cardamom is added to traditional Indian sweets and teas for its cool, minty aroma and flavor. doTERRA Cardamom essential oil is extracted from Cardamom seeds grown in Guatemala, using our strict CPTG® testing standards. Through a collaborative and responsible sourcing arrangement, we are able to have a significant impact on the lives of local partners, ensuring that these farming communities enjoy improved livelihoods. Use internally as part of a daily health regimen to support healthy gastrointestinal function.* Diffuse or apply topically to promote feelings of clear breathing. Add to bread, smoothies, meats, and salads to enhance food flavor and aid digestion.* Diffuse or inhale for a sense of openness and mental clarity.
Essential Oil Cardamom Seed by Aura Cacia 0.5 oz EssOil Essential Oil Cardamom Seed 0.5 oz EssOil Product Both masculine and feminine perfumes are enhanced by this warm spicy aroma. In massage oils cardamom seed invigorates the muscles without irritating the skin. Its a great choice for those with sensitive skin. Ingredients Cardamom Seed (elettaria cardamomum) Directions Add a few drops of oil to your favorite lotion massage oil or aromatherapy diffuser. Warnings Keep out of reach of children. As with all dietary supplements consult your healthcare professional before use. See product label for more information. Keep out of reach of children. For external use only. Dilute properly.
Cardamom - 10ml - 100% pure essential oil botanical name: elettaria cardamomum plant part: seeds extraction method: steam origin: india description: a perennial, reed-like herb, cardamom grows wild and is cultivated in india and sri lanka. It grows up to 4 meters (13 feet) and has long, green silky blades, small yellowy flowers, with a violet tip and a large fleshy rhizome, similar to ginger. Oblong gray fruits follow the flowers, each containing many seeds. colour: pale yellow consistency: light note: top strength of aroma: strong blends well with: rose, orange, bergamot, cinnamon, cloves, caraway and cedarwood aromatic scent:cardamom essential oil is sweet, spicy and almost balsamic in fragrance. history:cardamom was well known in ancient times. The egyptians used it in perfumes and incense and chewed it to whiten their teeth. The romans used it for their stomachs when they over-indulged. The arabs used it grounded in their coffee and it is an important ingredient in asian cooking. never use pure oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues which could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts. if you are looking for other oils but cannot see them in mystic moments shop please email me and i am sure i will be able to supply your requirements. charity donation - mystic moments has a strong ethical and charitable ethos and makes a monthly donation to the foundation for the study of infant deaths based on 1% of sales.
100% Pure Therapeutic Grade Cardamom 10ml Essential Oil Botanical Name: Elettaria cardamomum Comes in 10ml amber glass essential oil bottle. European Dropper Cap included Cardamom Essential Oil has a sweet, vinigary scent with floral and herbal undertones reminiscent of eucalyptus. What sets Healing Solutions Essential Oils apart is superior cultivation of ingredients that are the best in the world. Combined with superior distillation and bottling care process, We GUARANTEE that our oils are aromatically superior and more effective than any other oils - if you disagree we will refund your money! The Leading Aromatherapy Associations (Alliance of International Aromatherapists (AIA), International Aromatherapy and Aromatic Medicine Association, Aromatherapy Trade Council, and others) all state that essential oils should not be taken internally (regardless of purity or organic origin) unless under the guidance of a health care practitioner trained at an appropriate level . As such, all of our oils carry a label warning that the product is NOT FOR INTERNAL USE.
Botanical Name - Elettaria cardamomum * Plant Part: Seeds * Extraction Method: Steam Distilled * Origin: India * Description: A perennial, reed-like herb, cardamom grows wild and is cultivated in India and Sri Lanka. It grows up to 13 feet and has long, green silky blades, small yellowy flowers, with a violet tip and a large fleshy rhizome, similar to ginger. Oblong gray fruits follow the flowers, each containing many seeds. * Color: Colorless to very pale yellow clear liquid. * History: Cardamom was well known in ancient times. The Egyptians used it in perfumes and incense and chewed it to whiten their teeth. The Romans used it for their stomachs when they over-indulged. The Arabs used it ground in their coffee. It is an important ingredient in Asian cooking. * Consistency: Light * Note: Top * Strength of Aroma: Strong * Blends well with: Rose, Orange, Bergamot, Cinnamon Bark, Clove Bud, Caraway and Cedarwood.
Many of us have been told that there are some topics that are off limits. "Never discuss politics or religion at a dinner party," they tell us. It's impolite to discuss financials or ask others how much they pay in rent (although, we wonder!). The biggest taboo topic? Sex! A close second may be periods and PMS. Cardamom is here to brighten the light on those uncomfortable topics by offering natural alternatives to intimate and personal care. Cardamom has long been used as a natural remedy for impotence and low sexual response. It's woody aroma is both soothing and emotionally uplifting. Cardamom can also help allay some of the distress of PMS. It helps mental function and reduces drowsiness, all while improving concentration. A few drops of Cardamom can help you feel grounded and awake in the present moment. A perennial, reed-like herb that grows up to 12 feet in height, Cardamom bears long sheathing stems that bloom yellow flowers with purple tips. The essential oil is extracted from Cardamom seeds through the hydrodiffusion method. BOTANICAL NAME: Elettaria cardamomum ORIGIN: Guatemala EXTRACTION METHOD: Hydrodiffusion PLANT PART: Seed NOTE: Middle FAMILY: Zingiberaceae BLENDS WELL WITH: Bergamot, Cilantro, Ginger, Ylang Ylang, woods and other carminative spices AROMA: Herbaceous, woody, balsamic, and spicy CONSISTENCY: Thin COLOR: Clear **Euro droppers are not included with 100 & 250 ml bottles** SAFETY: Do not use with children under the age of 10 due to high 1,8-cineole content SHELF LIFE: 3 Years
100% Pure - No Additives Simply Earth's Cardamom Essential Oil is 100% Pure - Non-Toxic - No Additives - Unfiltered and Undiluted with No Fillers. We guarantee it. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed Here at Simply Earth we stand behind our Cardamom Essential Oil, so if you aren't 100% satisfied for any purpose, we will give you a 100% refund. Info About the Product Main Constituents: 1,8-Cineole: 38.2%; Terpinyl acetate: 43.8% Botanical Name: Elettaria cardamomum Origin: India Extraction Method: Steam Distillation Plant Part: Seed Note: Middle Family: Zingiberaceae Blends Well With: Cedarwood, Frankincense, Orange, Neroli, Rose, and Ylang Ylang Aroma: Sweet, spicy, and warming Consistency: Thin Color: Clear