Lemongrass Essential Oil. 10 ml. 100% Pure, Undiluted, Therapeutic Grade.Botanical Name: Cymbopogon flexuosus * Plant Part: Leaves * Extraction Method: Steam Distilled * Origin: India * Description: Lemongrass is a fast growing, tall, aromatic perennial grass that grows up to 1.5 metres (4 feet) in height. It is native to Asia, but is now cultivated mostly in the West Indies, Africa, and Tropical Asia. * Color: Yellow to brownish yellow liquid. * Common Uses: Lemongrass Essential Oil is known for its invigorating and antiseptic properties. It can be used in facial toners as its astringent properties help fight acne and greasy skin. An excellent anti-depressant, Lemongrass Essential Oil tones and fortifies the nervous ...
3 Bottles Set, 1 Leather, 1 Campfire, 1 Tobacco (Pipe) 1/2 Fl Oz Each (15ml) Premium Grade Scented Fragrance Oils By Crazy Candles (New and Improved)
Highest Premium grade quality oils. Our Fragrance Oils are specifically formulated to be used for Burning, candle making and soap making or they can be used to scent incense and toiletry products. They are even perfect for direct application. Premium grade oils are the best and most popular all around oils to use. The premium grade is an enhanced formula, providing additional strenght. This is the best oil to use for burning, scenting candle wax, melt and pour soap bases, cold process soap recipes and bath & body products. WARNING: For external use only ! If irritation occurs, discontinue use. Avoid contact with eyes. Keep out of reach of children.
Botanical Name: Betula Lenta Plant Part: Bark Extraction Method: Steam Distillation Origin: Russia Color: Colorless to pale yellow liquid. It is an effective addition to massage oil blends for sore muscles, sprains and painful joints because of its anti-inflammatory and antispasmodic properties. Consistency: Thin Note: Top Strength of Aroma: Strong Aromatic Scent: Birch Sweet has a sweet, sharp, camphoraceous scent that is very fresh and similar to Wintergreen. Cautions: Birch Sweet Oil is potentially toxic and may cause skin irritation. Use in dilution and avoid during pregnancy.
Bulgarian Lavender oil is known to be a source of solutions to a lot more than the above household uses. Lavender oil is a must in any complete essential oil selection, for aromatherapy, massage, skin care, relaxation, and more. Lavender oil is one of the most well-known essential oils in aromatherapy, and can be: ? Added to your bath or shower to relieve aching muscles and stress. ? Massaged on your skin as a relief for muscle or joint pain, as well as for skin conditions like burns, acne, and wounds. Make sure to dilute it with carrier oil. ? Added to your hand or foot soak. Add a drop to a bowl of warm water before soaking your hands or feet. ? Used as a compress by soaking a towel in a bowl of water infused with a few drops of lavender oil. Apply this to sprains or muscle injuries. ? It helps with lice, lice eggs, and nits. ? Lavender Oil is one of the few natural remedies for reducing sunspots and signs of appearance of aging. Because of its antioxidant properties, it soothes sunburn and quickly heals cuts and dry skin. So Buy Now with complete confidence and experience Lavender oil to its fullest. Needed in all household