Plant Therapy Ylang Ylang Complete Essential Oil. 100% Pure, Undiluted, Therapeutic Grade. 10 ml (1/3 oz).Botanical Name: Cananga Odorata Plant Part: Flowers Extraction Method: Steam Distilled Origin: Madagascar Description: Ylang-ylang Essential Oil is extracted from Cananga odorata - also known as flower of flowers. It is a tall tropical tree about 20meters (60 feet) high with large, tender, fragrant pink, mauve or yellow flowers. The yellow heads are viewed as being the best in terms of quality. There are several grades of Ylang-ylang essential oil which are extracted at different times during the flower's lengthy distillation. These grades are referred to as extra, I, II, & III. This is the complete distillation of the ...
Details: Botanical Name: Coffea arabica L Origin: Brazil Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Plant Part: Beans Strength of Aroma: Medium Aromatic Scent: Coffee essential oil smells just like a fresh brewed pot of coffee. It is both warming and invigorating. Blends well with: Coffee essential oil is best appreciated when used independently. Suggested Uses: Coffee essential oil has a multitude of possible uses. It is considered to be an excellent antioxidant. It has also been used to combat depression, respiratory issues, stings, fevers, general nausea and rejuvenating the skin. Diffuse into the air to use as a deodorizer. Cautions: Coffee Essential Oil should be avoided during pregnancy. Please Note: The International Federation of Aromatherapists does not recommend that Essential Oils be taken internally unless under the supervision of a Medical Doctor who is also qualified in clinical Aromatherapy.
Bulgarian Lavender oil is known to be a source of solutions to a lot more than the above household uses. Lavender oil is a must in any complete essential oil selection, for aromatherapy, massage, skin care, relaxation, and more. Lavender oil is one of the most well-known essential oils in aromatherapy, and can be: ? Added to your bath or shower to relieve aching muscles and stress. ? Massaged on your skin as a relief for muscle or joint pain, as well as for skin conditions like burns, acne, and wounds. Make sure to dilute it with carrier oil. ? Added to your hand or foot soak. Add a drop to a bowl of warm water before soaking your hands or feet. ? Used as a compress by soaking a towel in a bowl of water infused with a few drops of lavender oil. Apply this to sprains or muscle injuries. ? It helps with lice, lice eggs, and nits. ? Lavender Oil is one of the few natural remedies for reducing sunspots and signs of appearance of aging. Because of its antioxidant properties, it soothes sunburn and quickly heals cuts and dry skin. So Buy Now with complete confidence and experience Lavender oil to its fullest. Needed in all household
Botanical Name: Betula Lenta Plant Part: Bark Extraction Method: Steam Distillation Origin: Russia Color: Colorless to pale yellow liquid. It is an effective addition to massage oil blends for sore muscles, sprains and painful joints because of its anti-inflammatory and antispasmodic properties. Consistency: Thin Note: Top Strength of Aroma: Strong Aromatic Scent: Birch Sweet has a sweet, sharp, camphoraceous scent that is very fresh and similar to Wintergreen. Cautions: Birch Sweet Oil is potentially toxic and may cause skin irritation. Use in dilution and avoid during pregnancy.