Essential Oil Lemon (citrus limonum) 0.5 Fl OzLemon (Citrus Limonum) helps relieve sore throat, nervous conditions, blood pressure, digestive problems, gallstones, debility, fever, anxiety, as a tonic, astringent, and antiseptic. Also useful as a laxative, for diarrhea, tones the liver, for asthma, bronchitis, catarrh, throat infections, hypertension, tones the heart, lowers blood sugar, helps arthritis, acne, broken capillaries, varicose veins, clears the head and helps combat depression and combats fever.
Diffuse this Pink Grapefruit (Citrus Paradisi) Essential Oil to increase motivation, improve skin blemishes due to astringent properties, increase energy and improve skin tone and appearance. It has been used topically with dilution to improve cellulite. With a satisfying scent, this essential oil is just what you need. Great quality at a great price, these essential oils are incredibly concentrated and powerful to help you in multiple ways. Because of their strong concentration, ensure safe use by properly diluting with a carrier oil. Always test for skin sensitivity prior to widespread use. Keep out of eyes, ears, or nose. Keep oils tightly closed and out of the reach of children. Do not ingest essential oils unless guided by a trained professional. The information provided on this website is only our opinion and is not intended as medical advice or diagnosis. Statements have not been evaluated by the FDA and are not intended to diagnose, cure, treat or prevent any disease. Information on this page should not be interpreted as medical advice, meant for diagnosing illness or for prescriptive purposes. Always discuss any essential oil use with your doctor or trained aromatherapist. Features: States: Iowa Country of Origin: United States Botanical Name: Citrus Paradisi Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Aromatic Scent: Crisp, fresh citrus aroma with sweet undertones Top Uses: Can improve skin blemishes due to astringent properties, helps increase energy, diffusing during dieting increases motivation, may improve skin tone and appearance, some have used topically with dilution to improve cellulite Caution: Can cause photosensitivity, use no more than a 4.0-percent dilution for topical applications. 100-percent pure, therapeutic quality Material: Oils About the Manufacturer: Welcome to Destination Oils. My name is Kara, and I am the owner of Destination Oils, a small essential oil business located in Iowa. We want to bring great, high quality essential oils and unique aromatherapy jewelry to the online marketplace. Our oils are 100-percent pure, therapeutic grade with no fillers, preservatives, or chemicals. Just oil. The best quality for a great price.
Botanical Name: Cupressus sempervirens * Plant Part: Needles and Twigs * Extraction Method: Steam Distilled * Origin: Spain * Description: The French Cypress is a perennial, conical-shaped tree that is about 28 meters (80 feet) high. It is an evergreen with dark green foliage, small flowers and round brown-grey cones with seed nuts inside. The wood is hard and durable, and red-yellow in color. * Color: Very pale yellow to golden yellow clear liquid. * Common Uses: Cypress French Essential Oil has been used to combat excessive perspiration (particularly feet), hemorrhoids, menorrhagia, oily skin, rheumatism, and varicose veins. Aromatherapists also commonly credit Cypress French with being a relaxing, nerve soothing essential oil. It has the properties of an astringent and has been used in skin care applications. * Consistency: Thin * Note: Middle * Strength of Aroma: Medium * Blends well with: Lavender, Tea Tree, Lemon Myrtle and Geranium,Cedarwood, Pine, Orange, Sandalwood, Clary Sage, Juniper, Rose,Jasmine, and Cardamom. * Aromatic Scent: Cypress French Essential Oil has a spicy, herbaceous, slightly woody evergreen aroma. It is fresh and clean. * History: The Phoenicians and Cretans used Cypress wood for building ships and homes. The Egyptians used the wood for making sarcophagi (coffins), and the Greeks used it for sculpturing statues of their gods. The Greek word 'Sempervirens' means 'lives forever' or 'ever-living'. The tree gave its name to the island of Cypress where it used to be worshiped. The legend says the cross of Jesus had been made of cypress wood and it generally seems to be connected with death. * Cautions: None known. This oil is regarded as being very gentle and suitable for all skin types.
(4 PACK) - Natural By Nature Oils - Lemon Essential Oil | 10ml | 4 PACK BUNDLE by Natural By Nature Oils
Fantastic quality product from a great brand;It has a crisp, clean and lively aroma;A refreshing and cooling oil;Good for oily skin;Leansing and astringent properties