Miracle Botanicals Organic Australian Sandalwood Essential Oil - 100% Pure Santalum Spicatum - 5ml, 10ml, and 30ml Sizes - Therapeutic Grade - 5mlOur Australian Sandalwood essential oil is organically grown on a renewable Sandalwood plantation and harvested by indigenous Australian farmers. Australian Sandalwood Essential Oil has gained its popularity with aromatherapists as an ecologically responsible substitute for traditionally used Indian Sandalwood. Australian Sandalwood essential oil is highly valued for its woody and sweet aroma, as well as its strong anti-microbial and anti-inflammatory properties. Properties: Antiphlogistic, Antiseptic, Antispasmodic, Aphrodisiac, Astringent, Bactericidal, Carminative, Decongestant, Diuretic, Emollient, Expectorant, Fungicidal, Insecticidal, Sedative, Tonic Perfumery Note: Base Aroma: Sweet, Warm, and Woody Blends with: Bergamot, Cedarwood, Chamomile Roman, Clary Sage, Frankincense, Geranium, Grapefruit, Jasmine, Lavender, ...
Birch oil helps ease the more uncomfortable parts of getting older, the scattered schedules and aching muscles, by promoting relaxation and supporting a healthy circulatory system. Beyond its ability to promote joint and muscle function, Birch oil is amazingly versatile and can be used to tone and tighten the skin. For ages, Birch oil has been used as a highly effective astringent and skin brightener. It also has many anti-inflammatory properties and is powerful against cellulite. True Birch essential oil has a captivating top quality and its laborious extraction method is reflected in the price. Birch trees can tower up to 50 to 80 feet in height. The top quality that Edens Garden carries ensures that the bark has been soaked in warm water for at least 10-12 hours. There are more than 40 different varieties of birch and the sweet birch tree is also known as black birch. Our Sweet Birch oil is known as the only authentic Birch oil on the market today. BOTANICAL NAME: Betula lenta CHEMOTYPE / VARIETY: Adirondack ORIGIN: Canada EXTRACTION METHOD: Steam Distillation PLANT PART: Bark NOTE: Top FAMILY: Betulaceae SYNONYM: Black Birch, Cherry Birch, Mahogany Birch, Southern Birch BLENDS WELL WITH: Peppermint and other mints AROMA: Camphorous, sweet, and considered to be similar to Wintergreeen CONSISTENCY: Thin COLOR: Clear **Euro droppers are not included with 100 & 250 ml bottles** SAFETY: Dilute to 2.5% when using topically. Using more than the recommended dilution can cause adverse reactions such as blood thinning, toxicity, or convulsions in those prone to seizures. Avoid using if pregnant or breastfeeding. Do not use with children. Avoid if you are on blood thinners, are about to have surgery, have bleeding disorders, if you have a salicylate deficiency, seizure disorder, or have ADD/ADHD. Do not use internally, especially if you have GERD SHELF LIFE: 4 Years
Certified USDA Organic Eucalyptus Essential Oil. 30 ml (1 oz). 100% Pure, Undiluted, Therapeutic Grade.
Certified Organics: The National Organic Program develops, implements, and administers national production, handling, and labeling standards for Organic agricultural products. * Botanical Name: Eucalyptus Globulus * Plant Part: Woods and Leaves * Extraction Method: Steam Distilled * Origin: Nepal * Description: Eucalyptus Globulus is also known as a blue gum. It's an evergreen tree commonly found in Australia, which grows from 30 to 55m tall with long narrow bluish-green leaves and white-yellow flowers. * Color: Clear to pale yellow liquid * Common Uses: Eucalyptus Globulus is said to be analgesic, anti-bacterial, anti-inflammatory, anti-neuralgic, anti-septic, antispasmodic, antiviral, astringent, decongestant and expectorant. It is also valued in treating the respiratory system, as it kills 70% of local bacteria called staphylococci. It is also a good remedy for indolent wounds and ulcers and it should be used where there is any toxemia or sepsis. * Consistency: Thin * Note: Top * Strength of Aroma: Strong * Blends well with: Basil, Cajeput, Cedarwood, Citronella, Ginger, Lavender, Lemon, Myrtle, Frankincense, Spearmint and Tea Tree * Aromatic Scent: Eucalyptus Globulus essential oil has a very herbaceous scent with soft woody undertones. * History: Eucalyptus essential oil has long been used in homes in Australia. In Spain, the timber of Eucalyptus was used in construction. * Cautions: Eucalyptus oil should be used in dilution and be avoided during pregnancy. It is considered toxic if taken internally, non-irritant and non-sensitive. Avoid if you have high blood pressure or epilepsy.
Botanical Name: Cupressus sempervirens * Plant Part: Needles and Twigs * Extraction Method: Steam Distilled * Origin: Spain * Description: The French Cypress is a perennial, conical-shaped tree that is about 28 meters (80 feet) high. It is an evergreen with dark green foliage, small flowers and round brown-grey cones with seed nuts inside. The wood is hard and durable, and red-yellow in color. * Color: Very pale yellow to golden yellow clear liquid. * Common Uses: Cypress French Essential Oil has been used to combat excessive perspiration (particularly feet), hemorrhoids, menorrhagia, oily skin, rheumatism, and varicose veins. Aromatherapists also commonly credit Cypress French with being a relaxing, nerve soothing essential oil. It has the properties of an astringent and has been used in skin care applications. * Consistency: Thin * Note: Middle * Strength of Aroma: Medium * Blends well with: Lavender, Tea Tree, Lemon Myrtle and Geranium,Cedarwood, Pine, Orange, Sandalwood, Clary Sage, Juniper, Rose,Jasmine, and Cardamom. * Aromatic Scent: Cypress French Essential Oil has a spicy, herbaceous, slightly woody evergreen aroma. It is fresh and clean. * History: The Phoenicians and Cretans used Cypress wood for building ships and homes. The Egyptians used the wood for making sarcophagi (coffins), and the Greeks used it for sculpturing statues of their gods. The Greek word 'Sempervirens' means 'lives forever' or 'ever-living'. The tree gave its name to the island of Cypress where it used to be worshiped. The legend says the cross of Jesus had been made of cypress wood and it generally seems to be connected with death. * Cautions: None known. This oil is regarded as being very gentle and suitable for all skin types.