Silky Scents EO185-5ML Lavender Spike Essential Oil Lavandula Latifolia 100 Percent Pure Therapeutic GradeIt's known to be analgesic antidepressant antirheumatic antiseptic antispasmodic antiviral bactericide cicatrizant decongestant deodorant diuretic fungicide sedative. Soothes the spirit relieves anger valuable in manic-depressive cases. Has a sedative action on the heart assists in bringing down high blood pressure relieves insomnia relieves muscular spasms and rheumatic pains. The first essential oil one should reach for in the case of minor burns and sunburn. Useful with menstrual problems bronchitis and headaches helps lower blood pressure. Useful in a diffuser in the delivery room. May be useful in nausea vomiting and colic. Keeps insects at bay. Purifies the air. ...
Clove Essential Oil from Majestic Pure, Therapeutic Grade Oil is Extracted from Leaves, Pure and Natural, 4 fl. oz.
Clove oil is a very potent oil offering wonderful properties from stimulating the mind and reducing stress to calming pain in arthritis and rheumatism. Clove oil is used in aromatherapy, as massage blend, as mouthwash and also known for its skin care properties. The Majestic Pure Clove Leaf Oil is 100% pure and natural. It is extracted by distillation from the leaves. Our oils are by far the most effective on the market. For topical use only, need to be diluted with a carrier oil before use. Safety Warning: ? For external use only. Avoid contact with eyes, keep out of the reach of children. If pregnant, consult with your health care provider before use. ? Other than aromatherapy, carefully dilute with a carrier oil such as fractionated coconut oil. ? Keep out of the reach of pets. Essential oils can be potentially toxic to pets at certain concentrations. Cats can be especially sensitive to essential oils. Click the button at the top of this page to buy with confidence. [FDA Statement]: These Statements have not been evaluated by the food and drug administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, mitigate, treat, cure or prevent any disease.
ArtNaturals USDA Certified Organic Jojoba Oil, (4oz) Best for Sensitive,Skin-Benefits The Face and Hair, Similar To Argan Oil, Without The Odor
"Versatile multi-tasker ArtNaturals? Jojoba Oil is a real team player. The organic oil is rich in Vitamin E?and its antibacterial abilities make it super for deep-cleaning pores. It?s gentle enough to use right from the bottle to moisturize skin, condition hair, or massage into dry nails and cuticles. Great for use on kids, too! Jojoba oil is a top choice among health and beauty experts for its wide range of applications and gentle healing properties. Extracted from the seeds of the jojoba plant, jojoba oil is hypoallergenic and safe for use on all skin types. The oil?s high concentration of Vitamin E promotes healthy, soft and clear skin, while its antioxidant-richness helps to prevent the breakdown of healthy skin cells, known as the free-radical process. Powerful anti-bacterial properties act as a gentle astringent, helping to clear pores and cleanse skin of germs and harmful disease-causing agents. Jojoba oil is an ideal facial, scalp, and body moisturizer, aiding in the relief of chapped dry skin, psoriasis, dandruff, and age spots. Jojoba oil can be added to your preferred shampoo or facial cream for an added boost of Vitamin E healing. It?s powerful enough to use as a leave-in conditioner to help relieve dandruff, dry and brittle hair and is great for men looking to tame and moisturize beards or mustaches. The perfect all-natural makeup remover, it takes off foundation and mascara easily and gently. Jojoba oil can be used as a natural aftershave, and is a favorite carrier oil for diluting your favorite essential oils. This set comes with a 4-oz bottle of Jojoba Oil, a 10ml. bottle of our Signature Chi Blend and a 10ml. bottle of our Signature Zen Blend. "
Silky Scents EO167-10ML Bergamot Bergaptene Free Essential Oil 100 Percent Pure Therapeutic Grade - 10 ml.
Aromatherapy Properties: (Uses) Inhaled it relaxes the nervous system and acts as a digestive. Also used as an expectorant gargle for a sore throat inhaled for anxiety and depression used for a variety of skin problems. It may be used as an inhalation for respiratory tract infections such as tonsillitis and bronchitis. It is a valuable antiseptic for the urinary tract and infections and inflammation such as cystitis. Combined with tea tree it is used as a treatment for s chicken pox and shingles. Used in douches and sitz baths bergamot oil has proved successful in gonococcal infections leucorrhoeapurities and urinary infections; add no more than 2-3 drops to some warm water. Its antiseptic properties make it ideal for treating wounds acne and oily skin conditions. Bergamot imparts that unusual flavor to Earl Grey tea. It was and still is an important ingredient in the classic Eau de Cologne formula. Blends well with: Chamomile Blue Lavender 40/42 Neroli and Rosemary. History: The name Bergamot is derived from the city Bergamot in Lombardy where the oil was first sold. This tree is native to South East Asia but was introduced to Europe and particularly Italy but is also found in the Ivory Coast Morocco Tunisia and Algeria. 100% Pure Essential Oil Capacity - 10 ml.