Sweet Orange (Large 4 ounce) Best Essential OilSweet Orange in a 4oz glass essential oil bottle. Comes with pipette for your convenience.
Lavender Essential Oil - Big 4 Oz - 100% Pure & Natural Therapeutic Grade - BEST PREMIUM QUALITY Oil From Bulgaria - Used in Aromatherapy & Massage.
Lavender Oil: A Natural Product with Amazing Benefits In our ever-moving society, relaxing seems impossible. From balancing home and work to trying to stay afloat financially, problems keep piling up. It's no wonder that so many of us suffer from illness like depression, anxiety, and insomnia. Left untreated, these issues have drastic impacts on our overall health. Medication is an option, but it's expensive, addictive and poses side effects worse than the ailments themselves. Lavender Oil by Pure Body Naturals is all you need to fight stress, enhance mood. Our Lavender Oil is 100% pure, keeping the natural antimicrobial and antioxidant properties in tact. This gives users the natural benefits that some cultures have been taking advantage of for centuries. By massaging it into the skin, adding it to a bath, or using it in an aromatherapy diffuser, Lavender Oil brings fast relief. Studies provide evidence supporting the advantages of Lavender Oil for health and beauty. It's paramount that the oil you use is all-natural to ensure there're no allergic reactions or side effects. Because this Lavender Oil is from Pure Body Naturals, it's guaranteed to be 100% natural and safe with no added chemicals. Order Lavender Oil Risk-Free *Supply is limited. Order today.
What could be better than a day at the beach? We've bottle the airy sea aroma so you can enjoy the beach everyday! This oil is ready to use as a perfume or as an addition to your candle, soap, bath, body or haircare formulations. Not intended for ingestion nor lip balm formulations.
Castor Oil Finest Quality - 1 Quart - Shipped in 1 Quart Container Supplied in High Quality HDPE Quart Safety Sealed Container. Add in small quantities to increases the soap lather and it adds extra moisturizing qualities. Too much Castor can make your soap soft and sticky. Castor Oil - ricinus communis Latin Derived from the castor bean and obtained by cold pressure, is rich in fatty acids and very moisturizing and lubricating to the skin in general. It acts as a humectant, attracting moisture to the skin. Castor oil packs applied with warm flannel are believed effective for pain relief and to draw out cysts, boils and warts. Ayurvedic medicine uses castor oil for lumbago, sciatica and rheumatism. In the Canary Islands the oil is used to prevent sore nipples in nursing mothers and is also rubbed onto their scalps to prevent post natal hair loss. In soapmaking, although castor oil would appear to require less sodium hydroxide, it sometimes requires more due to its high ricinoleic acid content. It is also a well-known superfatting agent and well suited for shampoo bars and skin-care products. Without other oils, it produces a transparent soft soap. In combination with over vegetable oils, however, it makes a wonderfully emollient, hard bar of soap.