Nature's Way Liquid Coconut Oil, 20 FL OZ (592 ml)Coconut oil, liquid (nutrition Facts)
Made without pesticides, GMO's, or hexane. Ingredients: coconut oil, 100% Pure with NO additives or carriers added. Description: Fractionated oils have been heated, to separate certain chains of fatty acids into components. This refines, clarifies, and deodorizes the oil. It's ability as an emollient and moisturizer is the same. Common Uses: Fractionated Coconut Carrier Oil is used almost exclusively by cosmetic manufacturers. This is a favorite of skin care professionals and of massage therapists as it will not easily stain sheets and clothing. It's quickly absorbed by the skin, glides easily and never leaves a greasy feeling. Fantastic for overall body oil applications.Fractionated coconut oil can be used in lotions, lip applications, cosmetics, creams, bath oils, massage oils, bath salts, and soap. This oil can easily substitute sweet almond oil in recipes. We are buying our oils from organic certified supplier, made with organic ingredients. Shelf Life: Fractionated Coconut oil is extremely resistant to breaking down and does not go rancid like other carrier oils. Refrigeration is not needed. Your item(s) will be shipped the same business day or next business day of confirmation of payment if received by 3:00 pm PST. (not including weekends or holidays). When you receive your item and are pleased with our transaction, please let us know by leaving positive feedback, we will do the same for you in return. Look forward to do business with you, H&B OILS CENTER Co.
Fractionated Coconut Oil - Large 16 ounce Dark Amber Bottle For Longest Shelf Life - Best Scent Free, Ultra-pure, Superior Carrier, Essential, or Massage Oil - Smooth, "No-grease" Formula - Free Lotion Pump and Travel Fine Mist Sprayer Included - 100% Sat
When your Flawless Faces fractionated oil arrives at your doorstep, rip open the Amazon box. You'll see that the bottle has NOT leaked or spilled. It's because not only do we use top equipment to produce our oils that guarantees long shelf life and purity - we don't skimp on the packaging, either. And it gets better. No doubt you'll want to try out your new carrier oil immediately. So pop it open and take a deep breath. Nothing, right? It's how it's supposed to be. Completely transparent, pure, and ready to be absorbed by your skin - leaving it baby-smooth. Plus, it won't stain your clothing or sheets - and it never gets sticky, either. What's next? You can mix it with your favorite essential oils to achieve the perfect scent for your massage. Any kind of massage, really - spa, sensual, Thai, hot stone... you name it, our coconut oil has you covered. But it's more than just carrier oil. Some of our customers report using it to remedy headaches - just a tiny little bit on your temples and the back of your neck, and poof - your headache, gone. Others report using it to prevent hair damage... and more. It's excellent for all types of skin - it'll even help with acne scars and smooth out these "rough spots" some people often get especially when it's dry outside. Plus, our fractionated coconut oil will create a soothing barrier that staves off bacteria, viruses and fungi - without clogging your pores, which means your skin will be able to breathe and regenerate! When you order today, you're completely protected by our 100% satisfaction warranty. That means all the risk is on us - if you don't find our Fractionated Coconut Oil absolutely amazing, just ask and we'll give you your money back without any hassle! Consider getting two - one for yourself and one as a gift for a friend!
A Coconut craze is upon us. From grocery store aisles to Facebook posts, we seem unable to escape the once forgotten fruit. However, Coconut carrier oil actually lives up to the hype. It's everything you dream it could be and more (as long as you live in the real world). Although many people may be familiar with Coconut oil's consistency as a solid, our Coconut carrier oil contains no double bonds and is a "Fractionated Coconut Oil" and is fully liquidized. Its supple texture absorbs effortlessly into the skin, making it ideal for massage therapy. Often used to heal cracked or chapped lips, Coconut can nourish and soften discoloration on the skin. It can also be a highly effective makeup remover, hair mask and shaving lotion. BOTANICAL NAME: Cocos nucifera EXTRACTION METHOD: Expression/Separation AROMA: Odorless CONSISTENCY: Light COLOR: Clear ABSORPTION: Non-greasy and absorbs easily into the skin and will not clog pores. COMMON USES: Blends well with essential oils to apply topically to the skin. When rubbed into the skin, it penetrates deeply, nourishes, moisturizes and softens. Often used on cracked lips, discoloration patches and even to remove makeup. It can also be used as a natural shaving lotion and hair mask. SAFETY: Those with nut allergies should consult with their medical practitioner before use. SHELF LIFE: Indefinite, does not spoil.