Majestic Pure Ylang Ylang (Cananga Odorata) Therapeutic Grade Essential Oil, 4 fl. oz.Ylang Ylang Oil is Famous for Refreshing and Delicate Floral Aroma, used for Aromatherapy, Massage, Skin care, Hair care and Numerous Therapeutic Remedies. Majestic Pure Ylang Ylang Essential Oil is the FIRST fraction of the oil obtained in the first 2 1/2 hours of distillation process. It contains most aromatic and valueable constituents of the oil of Ylang Ylang. Majestic Pure Ylang Ylang Oil is Steam Distilled Premium Quality Oil. Superior sourced and hand picked are used. Our oils are by far the most effective on the market. Click the Button at the Top of this Page to Buy ...
Eucalyptus Oil has well known benefits for aromatherapy, skin care and health. It is a must have oil for your home. Eucalyptus essential oil is extracted from the dried leaves of the eucalyptus tree through steam distillation. It is considered to be one of the most popular aromatherapy oils. It is largely used for first aid purposes because of its vast remedial properties. It is known to help with cuts, minor wounds, blisters, and bruises. The list of eucalyptus oil uses and health benefits just goes on and on. Eucalyptus oil can be used in relaxing or therapeutic massages. It has many antifungal properties that can help reduce infection, restrain residue build up and clogging of pores. Eucalyptus oil can improve improves shine, thickness, and overall health of hair. Eucalyptus essential oil has many bug repellent qualities. It is a natural pesticide used for head lice. Majestic Pure Eucalyptus Oil is Steam Distilled Highest Quality Oil Extracted from the leaves of the eucalyptus tree. Superior sourced and hand picked are used. Our oils are by far the most effective on the market. Click the Button at the Top of this Page to Buy with Confidence
Botanical Name: Rosmarinus Officinalis * Plant Part: Herb * Extraction Method: Steam Distilled * Origin: Morocco * Description: Rosemary is an evergreen shrub with numerous branches and ash-colored scaly bark with leathery, thick leaves, which are lustrous and dark green above, and white underneath. * Color: Colorless to pale yellow liquid. * Common Uses: Rosemary Morocco Essential Oil is best used as a facial oil for extremely dry skin. It nourishes the scalp and keeps hair looking healthy and shiny, and many users claim that it promotes hair growth, though there is not any medical evidence to support this argument. It normalizes excessive oil secretions and improves most scalp problems, particularly dandruff and seborrhea. Rosemary Oil is also helpful in treating cellulite. It also balances intense emotions and controls mood swings. It assists in managing stress and overcoming stress-related disorders and nervous exhaustion. * Consistency: Thin * Note: Top * Strength of Aroma: Strong * Blends well with: Basil, Bergamot, Cedarwood, Frankincense, Ginger,Lemon, Orange and Peppermint. * Aromatic Scent: Rosemary Morocco Essential Oil has a fresh, strong, woody, balsamic, herbal minty scent. * History: Because it grows in proximity to the sea, it's name means Dew of the Sea. Its leaves were traditionally burned in hospitals to purify the air. Rosemary was used as incense by the ancient Romans and according to legend; Mary sheltered the baby Jesus under a rosemary bush. * Cautions: Rosemary French Essential Oil is generally non-toxic and non-sensitizing. It is not suitable for people with epilepsy or high blood pressure. Avoid in pregnancy since it is an emmenagogue.