Pure Rosemary Essential - 100% Natural & Therapeutic Grade - Hair Growth, Scalp and Memory Benefits for Women and Men - 1oz - Guaranteed By Maple Holistics100% pure and potent rosemary by Maple Holistics.
Botanical Name: Rosmarinus Officinalis * Plant Part: Herb * Extraction Method: Steam Distilled * Origin: Morocco * Description: Rosemary is an evergreen shrub with numerous branches and ash-colored scaly bark with leathery, thick leaves, which are lustrous and dark green above, and white underneath. * Color: Colorless to pale yellow liquid. * Common Uses: Rosemary Morocco Essential Oil is best used as a facial oil for extremely dry skin. It nourishes the scalp and keeps hair looking healthy and shiny, and many users claim that it promotes hair growth, though there is not any medical evidence to support this argument. It normalizes excessive oil secretions and improves most scalp problems, particularly dandruff and seborrhea. Rosemary Oil is also helpful in treating cellulite. It also balances intense emotions and controls mood swings. It assists in managing stress and overcoming stress-related disorders and nervous exhaustion. * Consistency: Thin * Note: Top * Strength of Aroma: Strong * Blends well with: Basil, Bergamot, Cedarwood, Frankincense, Ginger,Lemon, Orange and Peppermint. * Aromatic Scent: Rosemary Morocco Essential Oil has a fresh, strong, woody, balsamic, herbal minty scent. * History: Because it grows in proximity to the sea, it's name means Dew of the Sea. Its leaves were traditionally burned in hospitals to purify the air. Rosemary was used as incense by the ancient Romans and according to legend; Mary sheltered the baby Jesus under a rosemary bush. * Cautions: Rosemary French Essential Oil is generally non-toxic and non-sensitizing. It is not suitable for people with epilepsy or high blood pressure. Avoid in pregnancy since it is an emmenagogue.
Plant Therapy Ylang Ylang Complete Essential Oil. 100% Pure, Undiluted, Therapeutic Grade. 10 ml (1/3 oz).
Botanical Name: Cananga Odorata Plant Part: Flowers Extraction Method: Steam Distilled Origin: Madagascar Description: Ylang-ylang Essential Oil is extracted from Cananga odorata - also known as flower of flowers. It is a tall tropical tree about 20meters (60 feet) high with large, tender, fragrant pink, mauve or yellow flowers. The yellow heads are viewed as being the best in terms of quality. There are several grades of Ylang-ylang essential oil which are extracted at different times during the flower's lengthy distillation. These grades are referred to as extra, I, II, & III. This is the complete distillation of the oil. Color: Pale to golden yellow clear liquid. Common Uses: Ylang-ylang Essential Oil can assist with problems such as high blood pressure, rapid breathing and heartbeat, nervous conditions, as well as impotence and frigidity. Ylang-ylang Essential Oil is best suited for use in the perfumery and skincare industries. Consistency: Thin Note: Base Strength of Aroma: Medium Blends well with: Bergamot, Grapefruit, Lavender, Neroli, Rosewood and Sandalwood. Aromatic Scent: Ylang-ylang Essential Oil has a sweet, exotic, floral scent that is one of the most sought after aromas. History: In Indonesia, Ylang ylang flower petals are strewn upon the bed of newlywed couples. Ylang ylang was a popular ingredient of hair. Cautions: Ylang-ylang Essential Oil can cause sensitivity on some people and excessive use of it may lead to headaches and nausea.
If you had a bottle of everything good and comforting in the world it might be a container of Ylang Ylang. Its exquisite aroma is flowery and sweet in a way that will delight your senses. A remarkable general tonic for the entire body, Ylang Ylang is a natural regulator of oily skin and can work great on both mature and youthful skin types. For those looking for more luscious locks, Ylang Ylang is known to stimulate the scalp and promote fuller and thicker hair. Often used to give a boost to dreary emotions, Ylang Ylang can have a stabilizing and grounding effect after experiences of fear, shock or trauma. It can inspire creativity, improve self-worth and promote a real sense of peace, joy and inner trust. If you're desiring more sensual or euphoric emotions, Ylang Ylang can help release romantic emotions as it relaxes the body. BOTANICAL NAME: Cananga odorata VARIETY: Ylang Ylang I ORIGIN: Madagascar EXTRACTION METHOD: Steam Distillation PLANT PART: Flowers NOTE: Middle - Base FAMILY: Annonaceae BLENDS WELL WITH: Frankincense, and other resins; Rose, and other florals AROMA: Rich, sweet, flowery, and Jasmine-like CONSISTENCY: Thin COLOR: Clear **Euro droppers are not included with 100 & 250 ml bottles** SAFETY: Dilute to no more than 0.8% when using topically, unless you have sensitive or damaged skin, then avoid using altogether. Using more than the recommended dilution can cause adverse reactions such as sensitization. Do not use topically with children under age 2 SHELF LIFE: 7 Years