100% Natural Jojoba Oil 2 oz100% Natural . Cold Pressed to Ensure Natural Qualities.
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed. Processing Type: Unrefined. Obtained From: Seeds. Made without pesticides, GMO's, or hexane. Ingredients: Jojoba oil, 100% Pure with NO additives or carriers added. Aromatic Description: Jojoba Golden Oil has a pleasant, soft odor. Common Uses: Jojoba Golden Oil can be added to other carrier oils in order to extend shelf lives, and has become a common oil in the aromatherapy industries because of it's excellent skin care properties. Also makes a great scalp cleanser for the hair, and is equally wonderful for the sin because it has absorption properties that are similar to our skin's own sebum. The golden variety of Jojoba is less desired in cosmetic manufacturing; nonetheless, in applications that aren't sensitive to discoloration or odor, Golden Jojoba is still commonly used. Massage therapists may use small amounts in their carrier oil blends. Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils. It is also important to note that Jojoba may go cloudy in cool temperatures. Absorption: Jojoba Golden Oil creates a barrier, but will leave a satiny finish. We are buying our oils from organic certified supplier, made with organic ingredients. Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 1 year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Your item(s) will be shipped the same business day or next business day of confirmation of payment if received by 3:00 pm PST. (not including weekends or holidays). When you receive your item and are pleased with our transaction, please let us know by leaving positive feedback, we will do the same for you in return. Look forward to do business with you, H&B OILS CENTER Co.
Jojoba Oil 4 oz., 100% Pure, Cold-Pressed, Natural and GMO-free Moisturizer and Carrier Oil for Essential Oils by Plant Therapy
Golden Jojoba oil is one of our certified aromatherapists' favorite carrier oils, since natural jojoba oil absorbs quickly into the skin and leaves a satiny finish. As a carrier oil, jojoba works well to dilute popular essential oils such as lavender, peppermint and myrrh. It has a light scent and a long shelf-life, so it can be blended with other oils easily. Jojoba oil is rich in vitamin E and is popular for its ability to moisturize skin and hair without leaving an oily residue. It is ideal as base oil for lip balms or body butters and other homemade essential oil products.