Pomegranate Seed Oil by Leven Rose - 100% Pure Organic Unrefined Cold Pressed Antioxidant Moisturizer for Hair Skin and Nails - 1 ozLeven Rose Pomegranate Oil is pure, organic - your natural skin & hair antioxidant solution! Massage the oil into your clogged pores daily to loosen dirt, makeup and brighten your skin from blackheads. - - Apply Leven Rose Pomegranate Oil to your scalp where hair products, shampoo and conditioner can clog scalp pores as well. Pomegranate Oil has been known to help promote the growth of hair naturally. Wash hair after use as normal if it does not soak completely into your skin or hair. - - You'll notice when applying the oil to your skin or on your palms before applying to your scalp ...
Miracle Botanicals Organic Pomegranate Seed Oil Co2 Extract - 100% Pure Punica Granatum - Therapeutic Grade - 15ml
Pomegranate Seed Oil is extremely high in anti-oxidants, such as polyphenol, which can help neutralize free radicals in the skin and promote skin regeneration. Co2 Extraction of the Pomegranate seed leaves no chemical changes to the chemical profile. The result is an antioxidant rich, fatty oil, well known for its anti-aging and skin repairing benefits. Pomegranate Seed Oil is golden orange to Reddish-Brown in color, with an exotic fruity chocolate, sweet and sour aroma. After application it does not leave a sticky feel on the skin like conventional cold-pressed pomegranate seed oils. Pomegranate Seed Oil is used to nourish and moisturize the skin, improve elasticity, reduce wrinkles, prevent aging, and help sunburned and damaged skin. It is also very high in lipids, including Pucinic Acid, which can help reduce inflammation and swelling.
Finally a solution to unmanageable hair, and dry, cracked, and irritated skin give your hair more shine, body and strength with the ongoing torture your hair and skin gets from hairdryers, weather, and treatments, you need something natural, without chemicals to replenish your natural shine and luster. Leven rose's 100% pure natural jojoba oil does just that. Jojoba oil is one of the closest things to the natural oils the body produces. Because it's similar to what the body produces, it is absorbed into the skin and hair very easily, and replenishes what is stripped away by soaps, shampoos, the elements, and everything else. If you are looking for healthier-looking, easy-to-manage hair, then let jojoba oil prove itself to you, like it has for countless others for decades. Leaves your hair with more strength, moisture, manageability. Leven rose's jojoba oil is a humectant that provides moisturizing benefits to the hair. Strengthens hair and restores resilience, adds moisture, body and shine. Beneficial for all hair types, enriches skin and leaves it visibly radiant. Soothes and helps protect extremely dry, chapped or chafed skin and lips caused by winter weather or frequent hand washing.
A luxurious and deeply penetrating oil from the cold pressed organic seeds of pomegranate fruit. No heat or chemical solvents are used in this method, resulting in oil of the highest quality, nutritional value and potency. Made in small batches, the Pomegranate and their other fruit oils are fresh and a pleasure to use! Pomegranate seed oil has a thick, viscous texture, and is rich in active ingredients that strengthen the epidermis, smooth wrinkles, and strengthen and stabilize the skin, while the antioxidants in the oil neutralize skin-damaging free radicals. Pomegranate seed oil is high in antioxidants, and thus has anti-aging properties, along with the other health benefits of antioxidants. Perhaps more importantly, pomegranate seed oil contains many fatty acids, of which over 80% is punicic acid Punicic acid (all called trichosanic acid) belongs to a group of fatty acids called conjugated linolenic acids, or ClnA for short. Rich in antioxidants, which deliver improvements in skin health and appearance by eliminating free radicals that can cause cellular degradation and premature aging. Contains essential fatty acids commonly used in cosmetic products to revitalise dull or mature skin, protect skin from the drying effects of wind and sun, help smooth wrinkles, reduce hyperpigmentation of scars and support a variety of skin conditions such as eczema and dermatitis. As a "dry" oil, it absorbs readily into skin without leaving any greasy residue.