Pomegranate Seed Oil Cold Pressed (2oz / 60ml). 100% Raw Virgin Unrefined From Lagoon Essentials For Skin, Hair, Nails, Acne, Wrinkles, Psoriasis, Eczema... (Bottle With Dropper + FREE E-Book).Due to the high demand for this Pomegranate Seed Oil Cold Pressed from Turkey, inventory is frequently low so PLEASE ORDER NOW...DON'T MISS OUT! Pomegranate oil comes from cold pressed organic seeds of the pomegranate fruit. It takes a lot of seeds to produce a single ounce of oil. It takes 500 fresh pomegranates to produce a pound of pomegranate seed oil. That is how precious this oil is and why it may seem pricier than other essential oils. However, it is very worth the cost since you only need a few drops of it as it is ...
Botanical Name: Punica granatum Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Country: Germany Description: The pomegranate is native in regions ranging from Iran through to the Himalayas in northern India. It was cultivated and naturalized over the Mediterranean region since ancient times. The pomegranate plant is a neat, rounded shrub or small tree that can grow to typically to 12 to 16 feet in height. Dwarf varieties are also known. It is usually deciduous, but in certain areas the leaves will persist on the tree. The trunk is covered by a red-brown bark, which later becomes gray. The branches are stiff, angular and often spiny. Pomegranate Carrier Oil is the result of the dried seeds, which are extracted and purified with supercritical carbon dioxide (liquid carbon dioxide) Pomegranate Seed Carrier Oil is suitable for applications in both soap and skin care. It is often viewed as a "face oil" in that it moisturizes and nourishes dry skin. It also balances pH and after application the skin usually feels soft and smooth.
Pomegranate Seed Oil - Virgin (Cold Pressed, Unrefined) for age related skin issues, revitalize dull or mature skin, cell regeneration 1 oz (30ml)
Cold pressed Pomegranate seed oil is a velvety and luxurious oil. It gently coats the skin, providing essential fatty acids to assist in skin cell regeneration. It greatly assists in combating age related skin issues and is used to revitalize dull or mature skin and promote a lustrous complexion.
Pomegranate Oil Organic 100% Pure Seed Oil Cold Pressed 1 oz Unrefined Skin Hair Nails Cuticles Acne Wrinkles Anti Inflammatory Antioxidant Pharmaceutical Grade
Pomegranate Oil Organic 100% Pure Seed Oil Cold Pressed Unrefined Skin Hair Nails Cuticles Acne Wrinkles Anti Inflammatory Antioxidant 1 oz Pomegranate seed oil is made by cold pressing the seeds of the pomegranate fruit. The oil is soft amber in color and has a fruity fragrance. Pomegranate seed oil is extremely nutritious and rich, which is used internally and externally for cosmetic and medicinal purposes. The regenerative properties of pomegranate oil make it an indispensable ingredient in many skin care products. It is included in most cosmetics formulas like soap, shower gels, massage oils, moisturizer and other skin care products. Pomegranate Seed Oil Benefits: Reinvigorates Skin Fights Against Free Radicals Perfect for All Skin Types Anti-Inflammatory Nature Improves Skin Texture Massage Oil Ingredient in Anti-Ageing Creams Pomegranate seed oil is often included in the anti-ageing creams. The regenerative properties of the oil erase the visible signs of ageing to make you look your best. Antioxidant Revitalizes Dull & Dry Hair Stimulates Blood Circulation in Scalp Clears Scalp Debris Nourishes Hair Hair Growth & Health Effective Hair Tonic Balances pH Level of Scalp Hot Oil Treatment: Benefits of Pomegranate Seed Oil: ? Wrinkles ? Skin Moisturizer ? Anti-Inflammatory ? Dryness, rashes and inflammation ? Prevents and treats pimples and acne ? Psoriasis ? Eczema ? Sunburn ? Dry, dehydrated and aging skin ? Hair Nourishment ? Cuticle care ? Heals, strengthens and moisturizes the hair and scalp ? Stimulates hair growth ? Foot and nail care ? Facial Cleanser ? Prevents and cures dandruff and other hair impurities