Rose Hip Seed Oil 1 OZ100% Pure & Natural . Rosa Mosqueta.
Rosehip Seed Oil (30 mililiters - 1 fl.oz) is used to help dry, irritated, and weathered skin. \"Extra Virgin\" means that the oil is of the highest quality and is produced as a result a single, simple pressing. Our product contains a naturally high amount of vitamin E (no extra vitamin added), and essential fatty acids that are highly beneficial to the skin. Rosehip oil improves the appearance of wrinkles, stretch marks and eczema scars. This super-fine oil absorbs instantly, allowing the skin to breathe while it goes to work to promote a soft, beautiful skin. Ideal for normal, dry, mature, sun-damaged, scarred and sensitive skin.. Apply just a few drops before sleeping. Rosehip oil is becoming popular with massage therapists for its skin softening properties, typically in dilution (10 percent recommended). External use only
Aura cacia organic rosehip oil is extracted from the seeds of rose fruits, known as hips, in south america and is valued as a potent skin-rejuvenator. Rosehip oil contains pure retinol (vitamin a) which is best known for replenishing and restoring mature or sun-damaged skin. Use alone or combine with our 100% pure essential oils for added therapeutic benefits. One fluid ounce size with pump dispenser.
Miracle Botanicals Bulgarian Rose Otto Essential Oil - 100% Pure Rosa Damascena - 2ml, 5ml, and 10ml Sizes - Therapeutic Grade - 2ml
This Bulgarian Rose Otto Essential Oil is harvested from the world-renowned Kazanlak Valley of Roses. The Valley of Roses is the home to hundreds of the finest herbs, botanicals, and plants, as it is considered to have the best soil structure, air humidity, and precipitation. Bulgarian Rose Otto harvests occur in late spring and are still hand-picked according to the 300-year old tradition. Once the roses are harvested, they are transported in large sacks to the distiller, where the oil is distilled from the freshly picked blossoms. Roughly 10,000 pounds of rose petals are required to distill one pound of oil. Specific Benefits of Rose Otto Essential Oil as follows: SkincareÉ Rose otto is hydrating and nourishing for the skin. ItÕs particularly useful for dry and sensitive skin, and thanks to its anti-inflammatory properties, it helps with skin regeneration and rejuvenation. AphrodisiacÉ No flower is more closely associated with love than the rose, and with good reason. Rose otto has powerful aphrodisiac properties, whether it is inhaled, applied to the skin, or used to create a relaxing and fragrant bath. Opens the heart to unconditional love and invites gratitudeÉ Rose otto instills feelings of love, compassion, and gratitude. It is uplifting, and removes feelings of sadness, anxiety, and depression. ItÕs considered to be one of the key essential oils for balancing the heart chakra. Properties: Analgesic, Antibacterial, Antifungal, Antimicrobial, Antiseptic, Antiviral, Aphrodisiac, Astringent, Bactericidal, Cholagogue, Deodorant, Disinfectant, Diuretic, Emmenagogue, Hepatic, Sedative, Stomachic, Tonic. Perfumery Note: Middle Blends with: Bergamot, Clary Sage, Geranium,German Chamomile, Ginger, Helichrysum,Jasmine, Lavender, Lemon, Mandarin, Neroli,Patchouli, Roman Chamomile, Sandalwood,Ylang Ylang, Vetiver.