BEAUTYOILS.CO Sea Buckthorn Berry Oil - 100% Pure (4 fl oz)BEAUTYOILS.CO 100% Pure Sea Buckthorn Berry Oil is uniquely rich in anti-oxidants, vitamin E, phytosterols, beta-carotene, and carotenoids, making it a powerful skin repairing moisturizer. This rare oil is revered for its regenerative and nourishing properties. Known uses include promoting the healing of sun damaged skin as well as alleviating severe dry skin and eczema. BEAUTYOILS.CO 100% Pure Sea Buckthorn Oil is virgin cold-pressed to ensure optimal quality. Our Sea Buckthorn Oil is reddish brown in color. Because our Sea Buckthorn Oil is virgin and unrefined, it has a strong musky scent characteristic of Sea ...
Sea buckthorn seed oil has long been used as a topical treatment to aid in the relief of skin conditions such as eczema, acne, rosacea, burns, and wounds and as a traditional beauty treatment to preserve youthful skin tone and texture. it is a secret remedy to fight wrinkles and age spots so you may (or may not) want to share it with your friends.
Made of wild seabuckthorn fruit oil, this product contains more than 190 nutrients including essential fatty acids including the rare palmitoleic acid (Omega 7), carotenoids, flavonoids, superoxide dismutase, tocopherols, phytosterols, vitamins C, A, E, B 1, B 2, K, P, trace elements, etc.