Sea Buckthorn Berry Oil 1.76 oz100% Organic. Certified Organic by QAI. Considered as Dietary Supplement. Gluten Free. Peptic, Duodenal Health, Skin Care, Cardiotonic & Pro-Natural Healing. USDA Organic. Vegan.
Is your face and skin dried out by winter low humidity? Russians have used Sea Buckthorn Oil for many years. If it can protect them from January in Siberia, it can moisturize and soothe your skin. By moisturizing your skin, nourishing it with antioxidants and essential fatty acids and soothing the inflammation, you can transform your complexion into a face you'll be proud to show off when you post selfies on Facebook. Sea Buckthorn is a hardy shrub that thrives in mountainous areas, originally the Himalaya Mountains. It's been used in Indian Ayurvedic medicine for thousands of years and it's mentioned in ancient Tibetan texts. Sea Buckthorn oil can be derived from both the plant's berries and its seeds. These oils share a lot of characteristics and both are beneficial. Our Sea Buckthorn oil is a mixture of both: oil from the berries and oil from the seeds. The fatty acids in the seed oil are primarily from Omega 3 and Omega 6 fatty acids. The fruit oil contains more monounsaturated and Omega 7 oils. Therefore, our Sea Buckthorn oil gives you a broad spectrum of all the benefits of the Sea Buckthorn plant. If you apply a lot of it, it can stain your skin yellow or orange. So, mix it with another oil such as olive or coconut. Sea Buckthorn Oil is light, and absorbs easily into your skin without leaving an oily residue. Ships in a dark amber glass bottle to preserve product freshness. Store in a cool, dark place. Comes with a Peace of Mind 30-day full satisfaction or your money back guarantee. Buy 2 bottles of Sea Buckthorn Oil today. One bottle for yourself, one to give to a friend.
Sea buckthorn virgin oil Composition: Sea buckthorn oil The oil is produced of thoroughly selected berries by special technology preserving not only useful properties, but a taste of sea buckthorn. Description: Sea buckthorn Virgin Oil is produced from the Sea buckthorn (Hippophae rhamnoides). After cold pressed (without solvents) extraction and filtration the oil results in a deep red colored liquid with a pungent (but not unbearable) characteristic odor. Due to natural richness in vitamins, essential fatty acids, and nutrients, Seabuckthorn Virgin Oil is known to be unique nutritional supplement. It can help heal cuts and burns, wounds and sunburns, rashes and other types of skin problems. It is a great natural cleanser and its daily use helps slow down the signs of aging by nourishing the tissues in our skin. Sea buckthorn contains high amounts of vitamins (A, C, E), fiber and protein. It has 15 times more vitamin C than oranges. The fruit also is rich in carotenoids, amino acids, dietary minerals and polyphenols. Sea buckthorn oil is considered to have high antioxidant as well as antiviral and anti-inflammatory properties that help promote whole body health. Sea buckthorn oil can be taken internally as a dietary supplement or used topically. As a dietary supplement, take 1 teaspoon 2-3 times daily. Warnings: Keep out of reach of children. Avoid contact with eyes. If pregnant or lactating, consult a health professional before use.
The highest quality sea buckthorn berry oil available on the market. Cold Pressed, raw, virgin, this oil has a dark orange hue - a testament to its virgin state.