WHEAT GERM 100% NATURAL PURE UNDILUTED UNCUT ESSENTIAL OIL (100ml)Summary Wheatgerm oil is obtained from the nutrient rich germs of the of the wheat seed / kernel. The germ contains almost 10% oil which, in its crude form, is dark amber in appearance with a wholesome nutty odor. It is one of the richest source of the richest sources of Vitamin E, A and D. The oil also has a high content of proteins and Lecithin.
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed, Unrefined. Description: Wheat germ Carrier Oil is rich in natural vitamins A, B, D, and E, Proteins and Lecithin. It is an anti-oxidant that can be added to other carrier oils in order to extend their shelf life naturally. Color: Golden yellow to amber brown liquid. Wheat germ may be cloudy in appearance due to the presence of natural sediments found in the oil. Aromatic Description: Wheat germ Carrier Oil has a distinct, earthy aroma that is pleasant. Common Uses: Wheat germ Carrier Oil is often used in combination with other carrier oils in order to extend shelf lives. Wheat germ has been applied externally for numerous irritations including roughness of the skin, cracking, chaffing and many crafters of cosmetics use it successfully to help reverse the effects of wrinkling. The first ingredient in quality skin care products. It is a universal carrier oil used throughout the food and nutritional supplement. We are buying our oils from organic certified supplier, made with organic ingredients. Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 1 year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Your item(s) will be shipped the same business day or next business day of confirmation of payment if received by 3:00 pm PST. (not including weekends or holidays). When you receive your item and are pleased with our transaction, please let us know by leaving positive feedback, we will do the same for you in return. Look forward to do business with you, H&B OILS CENTER Co.
Wheat Germ Oil is unrefined vegetable oil made from fresh, high quality wheat germ. Wheat germ has been applied externally for numerous irritations including roughness of the skin, cracking, chaffing and many crafters of cosmetics use it successfully to help reverse the effects of wrinkling. The first ingredient in quality skin care products.