C.O. Bigelow Base Oil ( Carrier Oil ) - Apricot KernelBuy C.O. Bigelow Perfume Essential Oils - Base Oils (also called Carrier Oils) are vegetable oils that are used to dilute essential oils so that they can be applied safely to the skin. Combine these with your favorite essential oils to create a personal unique fragrance.
Condition: &nbsp;Prematurely aged skin, irritated skin, or need for an a natural dry hair treatment. Solution: 100% Pure Apricot Oil is a rejuvenating natural oil that's ideal for softening fine lines and restoring a healthy glow to skin. &nbsp;Rich in essential fatty acids, this gentle oil has excellent restorative properties that promote soft, radiant hair and help to soothe irritated skin. &nbsp;Similar in structure and function to almond extracts, oils derived from apricot kernels will naturally nourish and moisturize your skin. NOW&reg; Solutions is the next step in the evolution of personal care products. &nbsp;The comprehensive natural line encompasses anti-aging moisturizers and serums, bath and body gels, shampoos and conditioners, oral care, skin care, and essential oils, all of which are formulated with the finest functional ingredients from around the world. &nbsp;NOW&reg; Solutions products avoid harsh chemicals and synthetic ingredients in all of our formulations, to provide a more natural product line.
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed, Refined. Description: Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil is good for all skin types. It is very rich and nourishing - particularly in vitamin A. Common Uses: Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil is a very popular oil and is suitable for manufacturers, aromatherapists and massage therapists. It is a universal carrier oil used throughout the food, nutritional supplement and cosmetic industries. Cosmetically, Apricot Kernel Oil is known to be an effective emollient as it is easily absorbed into the skin. The oil is known to help counteract and soothe skin conditions including itching, dryness and inflammation. The soaping industry knows Apricot Kernel Oil to condition and provide stable lather to soap formulas. Traditionally, this oil has been used in massage therapy to soften the skin.As a result of its higher concentration of essential fatty acids, bulk Apricot Kernel Oil is relatively stable therefore used in the food industry for dressings and other culinary applications. We are buying our oils from organic certified supplier, made from organic ingredients. Shelf Life: Apricot Oil is slow to go rancid; users can expect a shelf life of 1 Year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Your item(s) will be shipped the same business day or next business day of confirmation of payment if received by 3:00 pm PST. (not including weekends or holidays). When you receive your item and are pleased with our transaction, please let us know by leaving positive feedback, we will do the same for you in return. Look forward to do business with you, H&B OILS CENTER Co.
Softening, protecting and rejuvenating, apricot kernel oil is a natural source of vitamin B and skin-nourishing plant oil. Try it as a luxurious bath oil or smooth over damp skin in an after-shower application. Ingredients.Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil, D-alpha Tocophery Acetate. Directions.Use as desired for massage or skin care. Combine 1 to 2 drops of Aura Cacia essential oils per teaspoon of skin care oil for added benefits. Store tightly closed in a cool, dry place.