Pure & Natural Skin Care Oil, Apricot Kernel Oil, 4 fl oz from Aura Cacia
Hobe Labs Apricot Kernel Oil Description: Hobe Naturals Apricot Kernel Oil 100% Pue with Viatmin E Nourishing Humectant for Sensitive Skin Apricot Kernel Oil is a light, highly unsaturated moisturizer that nourishes dry or sensitive skin. Leaves a velvety skin feel. High in natural fatty acids that act as effective humectants. Excellent for scaly or inflamed patches of skin. Free Of Synthetics, oil fillers, fragrance or coloring agents, animal testing. Disclaimer These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Product Features: Hobe Labs Apricot Kernel Oil Directions Lightly massage Apricot Kernel Oil into skin ares requiring deep moisturization. Can also be used in a base for premium massage oils or aromatherapy products. Ingredients: 100% Pue apricot kern oil, natural vitamin E. Warnings For external use only. Store tightly sealed in a cool, dry place.(Note: This Product Description Is Informational Only. Always Check The Actual Product Label In Your Possession For The Most Accurate Ingredient Information Before Use. For Any Health Or Dietary Related Matter Always Consult Your Doctor Before Use.) UPC: 076791010092 S
Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil is good for all skin types. It is very rich and nourishing - particularly high in vitamin A. It is a very popular oil that is suitable for manufacturers, aromatherapists and massage therapists.
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed, Refined. Description: Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil is good for all skin types. It is very rich and nourishing - particularly in vitamin A. Common Uses: Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil is a very popular oil and is suitable for manufacturers, aromatherapists and massage therapists. It is a universal carrier oil used throughout the food, nutritional supplement and cosmetic industries. Cosmetically, Apricot Kernel Oil is known to be an effective emollient as it is easily absorbed into the skin. The oil is known to help counteract and soothe skin conditions including itching, dryness and inflammation. The soaping industry knows Apricot Kernel Oil to condition and provide stable lather to soap formulas. Traditionally, this oil has been used in massage therapy to soften the skin.As a result of its higher concentration of essential fatty acids, bulk Apricot Kernel Oil is relatively stable therefore used in the food industry for dressings and other culinary applications. We are buying our oils from organic certified supplier, made from organic ingredients. Shelf Life: Apricot Oil is slow to go rancid; users can expect a shelf life of 1 Year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Your item(s) will be shipped the same business day or next business day of confirmation of payment if received by 3:00 pm PST. (not including weekends or holidays). When you receive your item and are pleased with our transaction, please let us know by leaving positive feedback, we will do the same for you in return. Look forward to do business with you, H&B OILS CENTER Co.