All The Best Carrier Oils Are Here TodayCarrier oil, also known as base oil or vegetable oil, is used to dilute essential oils and absolutes before they are applied to the skin in massage and aromatherapy. They are so named because they carry the essential oil onto the skin. Carrier oils do not contain a concentrated aroma, unlike essential oils, though some, such as olive, have a mild distinctive smell. Neither do they evaporate like essential oils, which are more volatile. The carrier oils used should be as natural and unadulterated as possible.
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed. Description: Castor Carrier Oil is one of the few oils that can be used as an emulsifying agent. It also acts as a protective barrier on your skin that will protect against harsh environmental conditions. Common Uses: Castor Carrier Oil is used in massage therapy, aromatherapy, and in manufacturing (particularly as a conditioning agent in hair care products). Castor oil has many properties that make it perfect for use in cosmetics. Cosmetic manufacturers use castor oil as a humectant to keep moisture close to the skin's surface due to its water-binding abilities. In certain cosmetic products, castor oil actually thickens the mixture allowing the ingredients to remain more stable. The gentleness of castor oil is another welcome characteristic. Unlike number synthetic ingredients that irritate or cause inflammation of the skin, castor oil is considered gentle. Skin irritations or allergic reactions do not often occur with the use of castor oil which makes it a prime choice for makers of cosmetics. Castor oil provides quality protection for your skin to keep it healthy. We are buying our oils from organic certified supplier, made with organic ingredients. Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 1 year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Your item(s) will be shipped the same business day or next business day of confirmation of payment if received by 3:00 pm PST. (not including weekends or holidays). When you receive your item and are pleased with our transaction, please let us know by leaving positive feedback, we will do the same for you in return. Look forward to do business with you, H&B OILS CENTER Co.
Fractionated Coconut Oil, Skin Moisturizer, Natural Carrier Oil, Therapeutic, Odorless, 16 Oz by Premium Nature
COCONUT OIL IS AN AMAZING MULTIPURPOSE ALL NATURAL PRODUCT Fractionated Coconut Oil is an amazing product that provides many therapeutic benefits. It can be mixed with different oils to make the perfect massage oil. It can also be mixed with certain elements to provide you with excellent aromatherapy recipes. The most well known result of using Coconut Oil as a body moisturizer. This unique formula seeps into your skin; making it super soft and ultimately more youthful in appearance. What is more amazing is that you get these amazing results with none of that annoying greasy feel that other oils and creams leave behind. Not only is there no feel left behind, but Coconut Oil is also odorless and colorless. If you have sensitive skin this oil is great for you. It does not irritate any skin diseases that you may have. Coconut Oil has antibacterial properties as well as a wonderful balance of saturated fats that promotes the growth of thicker, longer hair. PREMIUM NATURE COCONUT OIL IS THE BEST MULTI PURPOSE MOISTURIZER Premium Nature has perfected the formula to make an even better version of coconut oil that is unlike any other on the market. Our coconut oil does not dry up and has a much longer life shelf than the other brands out there. Our formula also works cohesively with other combined oils to make better aromatherapy recipes than the others do. Our coconut oil is of the highest quality being sold at a fraction of the cost ! You will be satisfied with our high quality and low priced ultimate multipurpose skin care Coconut Oil Formula. PREMIUM NATURE COCONUT OIL FEATURES ? 100% All Natural ? Odorless and Colorless ? Affordable ? High Quality ? Amazing Skin Moisturizer ? Great for Sensitive Skin
Organic Verdana Food Grade MCT Oil - 32 Fl Oz. (1 Quart) - Fractionated Coconut Oil - 100% Pure, True Medium Chain Triglycerides, without Long Chain for Easy Absorption - Aromatherapy Carrier Oil
INCI Name: Caprylic/ Capric Triglycerides. Organic Verdana 32 oz Food Grade MCT oil is made from organic food grade coconut (hence the name fractionated coconut oil) and consists of almost completely C8 and C10 (Caprylic and Capric) triglycerides. Other brands tend to have a significant amount of C12 oil (Lauric acid) which is actually a 'long' chain oil. Our product is Colorless, Odorless and with very long shelf life. (There is no such thing as 'organic' MCT oil or 'organic' Fractionated Coconut oil. Such claims by some vendors are not true. The 'fractionation' process by definition is not organic. But it is possible to make sure that the fractionation process is responsible and that it does not impart harmful synthetics into the product. This is how the Organic Verdana Food Grade MCT oil has been manufactured). Beneficial For The Skin: Organic Verdana feather-light MCT oil heals and softens damaged and dry skin. Since the MCT oil aka fractionated coconut oil is easily absorbed into the skin, it won't clog pores and you'll never be left with the 'greasy' feeling of other plant-based carrier oils. Being 100% saturated fatty acid, it gets quickly absorbed in the digestive system without the aid of digestive enzymes and bile acids etc., Our MCT oil is 100% pure, non GMO and batch tested for purity. Premium Quality: Our MCT Oil meets and exceeds the quality standards of the FDA. Perfect Carrier Oil for Essential Oils and Massage: Completely soluble with all essential oils and is colorless, odorless and can be used for very long periods when stored in correct conditions. This MCT oil is ideal for massage, as well as mixing with other carrier oils and essential oils.
Condition: Dry skin or hair in need of comprehensive moisturization and nourishment. Solution: NOW Solutions Liquid Coconut Oil is a versatile cosmetic oil that's pleasingly light and easily absorbed for comprehensive moisturization without clogged pores. Our fractionated Liquid Coconut Oil is colorless and odorless with a smooth, non-greasy texture that's ideal for a variety of personal care uses. Use it for dry skin, as a carrier oil for essential oils, for massage therapy, or as a base for handmade skin care products. Liquid Coconut Oil can also help to soften dry, damaged hair as well as add a healthy shine.
Beauty Aura pure Grapeseed oil is cold pressed from the seeds of grapes. Grape Seed Oil is rich in vitamins, minerals, antioxidants and essential fatty acids like Oleic, Linoleic, Stearic, Palmitic, Myristic and Lauric. Condition: Dry Sensitive skin & dull hair in need of simple natural moisturizing. Solution: Help soothe skin conditions including itching, dryness and inflammation. It is suitable for all skin types since it won't clog pores or cause breakouts. Powerful antioxidant properties neutralize free radical damage caused by sun exposure and aging. Regular massages may help protects skin's natural collagen and slow the signs of aging. Excellent eye makeup remover as it can break down mascara and moisturize the eye area at the same time. It also helps condition the lashes and make them grow longer and stronger over time. Grapeseed oil has lots of benefits in hair care. Massaging the scalp with grapeseed oil supplies hair with a lot of nutrients making them stronger and lustrous. Regular massages also serve as an effective dandruff treatment. It can help get rid of dry, frizzy, and unmanageable hair.
Finally a solution to unmanageable hair, and dry, cracked, and irritated skin give your hair more shine, body and strength with the ongoing torture your hair and skin gets from hairdryers, weather, and treatments, you need something natural, without chemicals to replenish your natural shine and luster. Leven rose's 100% pure natural jojoba oil does just that. Jojoba oil is one of the closest things to the natural oils the body produces. Because it's similar to what the body produces, it is absorbed into the skin and hair very easily, and replenishes what is stripped away by soaps, shampoos, the elements, and everything else. If you are looking for healthier-looking, easy-to-manage hair, then let jojoba oil prove itself to you, like it has for countless others for decades. Leaves your hair with more strength, moisture, manageability. Leven rose's jojoba oil is a humectant that provides moisturizing benefits to the hair. Strengthens hair and restores resilience, adds moisture, body and shine. Beneficial for all hair types, enriches skin and leaves it visibly radiant. Soothes and helps protect extremely dry, chapped or chafed skin and lips caused by winter weather or frequent hand washing.
Beauty Aura 100% Pure Macadamia oil is highest-quality oil obtained through the cold pressing of the nuts of Macadamia Tree. This oil has clear lighter golden/yellowish color with mild characteristic odor. Macadamia oil has the highest concentration of essential fatty acids; Palmitoleic acid and Oleic, it is also rich in proteins and vitamin E. Condition: Dry itchy skin & dull hair in need of simple natural moisturizing. Solution: Macadamia nut oil has great emollient and moisturizing properties. It is a perfect inclusion for anti aging formulas because of its high concentration of Palmitoleic acid (an omega 7 fatty acid). It can be used to moisturize the face or in face serums to help reduce wrinkles and brighten the complexion. It may help mature skin retain suppleness allowing it to remain younger looking.Regular skin massages may help soothe skin conditions including itchiness, dryness and inflammation. It is a protective oil as it may helps heal scars, sunburns, minor wounds and other skin irritations. Combine with a few drops of essential oils to make great aromatherapy massage oil or after bath oil. The essential fatty acids present in Macadamia oil makes it a very good oil for hair care. The highly concentrated mono-unsaturated fats in the oil may help protect the hair and scalp from damage. Its non-greasy and lightweight texture makes it easily absorb into the scalp giving hair proper moisture they need to stay healthy. The vitamin E contained in the macadamia oil helps soften and rejuvenate hair.Regular massages may help eliminates frizzy hair, detangles hair making them more manageable, adds shine to the hair, replenishes hair from damage by protecting them from UV radiation and leaves hair silky smooth.
Our mission is to be the leader in importing and marketing superior quality specialty foods under our Roland brand and other brands, and to perform in all areas of our organization at levels that exceed the expectations of our customers. We strive to foster an open culture of integrity, respect and pride. We work each and every day to achieve the highest standards and employ the best principles, technologies and personnel. For 79 years Roland Foods has provided customers with exceptional gourmet food. Our dedication to providing quality and consistency has made us a leader amongst specialty food importers and suppliers. We are eager to share our years of culinary expertise, and our wide assortment of quality specialty foods. This item is suitable for use by restaurants, professional chefs or industrial foodservice facilities.
Extraction Method: Expeller pressed, Refined. Description: Meadowfoam is a small, herbaceous winter-spring annual. The name Meadowfoam is derived from the typical white blooming of plants which give the image of white foam covering the soil. Color: Light golden to yellow color liquid. Aromatic Description: Meadowfoam Carrier Oil has a slight oily scent. Common Uses: Meadowfoam Carrier Oil contains 98% fatty acids long-chain carbon atoms. It is resistant to oxidation due to naturally occurring tocopherols, and is one of the most stable lipids known and will actually extend the shelf life of less stable ingredients. As a result, it has an extremely long shelf life. Meadowfoam Carrier Oil has wonderful moisturizing and rejuvenating properties and is highly recommended for use in cosmetics and skin care products especially for its UV protection properties. It is a key ingredient in many different products such as suntan lotion, massage oils and lotions, hand/facial creams, hair and scalp products, cuticle repair cream, foundations, rouges, face powders, lip sticks, shampoos, shaving creams and various other balms. We are buying our oils from organic certified supplier, made with organic ingredients. Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 1 year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Your item(s) will be shipped the same business day or next business day of confirmation of payment if received by 3:00 pm PST. (not including weekends or holidays). When you receive your item and are pleased with our transaction, please let us know by leaving positive feedback, we will do the same for you in return. Look forward to do business with you, H&B OILS CENTER Co.
Botanical Name: Limnanthes alba Description: Meadowfoam is a small, herbaceous winter-spring annual. The name Meadowfoam is derived from the typical white blooming of plants which give the image of white foam covering the soil. Color: Light golden to yellow color liquid. Aromatic Description: Meadowfoam Carrier Oil has a slight oily scent. Common Uses: Meadowfoam Carrier Oil contains 98% fatty acids long-chain carbon atoms. It is resistant to oxidation due to naturally occurring tocopherols, and is one of the most stable lipids known and will actually extend the shelf life of less stable ingredients. As a result, it has an extremely long shelf life. Meadowfoam Carrier Oil has wonderful moisturizing and rejuvenating properties and is highly recommended for use in cosmetics and skin care products especially for its UV protection properties. It is a key ingredient in many different products such as suntan lotion, massage oils and lotions, hand/facial creams, hair and scalp products, cuticle repair cream, foundations, rouges, face powders, lip sticks, shampoos, shaving creams and various other balms.
Macadamia Organic Carrier Oil 125ml Botanical Name: Macadamia integrifolia Extraction Method: Cold Press Description: Macadamia Oil is a fantastic regeneranative oil. It is high in mono-unsaturated fatty acids, contains Palmitoleic acid (promotes young soft skin), as well as omega 3 and omega 6 fatty acids. It has been successfully used to help heal scars and sunburns and is considered Very safe with uses in facial and baby products. Color: Light to Golden yellow Aromatic Description: Macadamia Organic has a mild scent. Common Uses: Macadamia is popular in cosmetic manufacturing and in combination with other carrier oils, can be used in both massage and aromatherapy. Consistency: Slighter thicker than typical Carrier Oils. Absorption: Macadamia will leave an oily feeling on the skin Shelf life: Macadamia oil is extremely slow to go rancid; users can expect a minimum shelf life of 6 Months to 1 Year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended. Cautions: Should be avoided by individuals with nut allergies.
Pomegranate Seed Oil by Leven Rose - 100% Pure Organic Unrefined Cold Pressed Antioxidant Moisturizer for Hair Skin and Nails - 1 oz
Leven Rose Pomegranate Oil is pure, organic - your natural skin & hair antioxidant solution! Massage the oil into your clogged pores daily to loosen dirt, makeup and brighten your skin from blackheads. - - Apply Leven Rose Pomegranate Oil to your scalp where hair products, shampoo and conditioner can clog scalp pores as well. Pomegranate Oil has been known to help promote the growth of hair naturally. Wash hair after use as normal if it does not soak completely into your skin or hair. - - You'll notice when applying the oil to your skin or on your palms before applying to your scalp that a true unrefined Pomegranate Oil will still hold some of its natural oil. This quality lets you know that it has retained its essential nutrients. A couple of drops goes a long way but soaks into your skin quickly, leaving it smooth, hydrated and healthy-looking without a greasy feeling.
Cold pressed Pomegranate seed oil is derived from the seeds of pomegranate fruit which is extremely rich in rare essential fatty acids called Punicic acids(approximately 65%) and other fatty acids like Linolenic acids, Oleic acids, Palmitic acids and Stearic acids. Pomegranate seed oil is very nutritious and full of antioxidants so I consider this oil to be one of the best natural skin moisturizers. It fades Wrinkles and Fine lines, revitalizes mature skin, improves Skin Elasticity, improves Skin Tone and gives your skin a healthy glow. A little goes a long way, so just take 2 drops and massage your face every night before going to bed. Pomegranate Oil for Eczema, Psoriasis and Sunburned Skin Pomegranate Oil has amazing healing properties (it has ant-inflammatory, anti-microbial and revitalizing properties) and can do wonders for people suffering from Eczema, Psoriasis and Sun damaged skin. It provides quick relief from dry, itchy and irritated skin and repairs sun damaged skin too. Pomegranate Seed Oil For Healthy Hair Pomegranate Seed oil is wonderful oil for hair because it revitalizes dull and dry hair and protects it from environmental pollutants and chemicals. Just mix a few drops of Pomegranate Oil with your regular hair oil and massage. You will love this oil.
A luxurious and deeply penetrating oil from the cold pressed organic seeds of pomegranate fruit. No heat or chemical solvents are used in this method, resulting in oil of the highest quality, nutritional value and potency. Made in small batches, the Pomegranate and their other fruit oils are fresh and a pleasure to use! Pomegranate seed oil has a thick, viscous texture, and is rich in active ingredients that strengthen the epidermis, smooth wrinkles, and strengthen and stabilize the skin, while the antioxidants in the oil neutralize skin-damaging free radicals. Pomegranate seed oil is high in antioxidants, and thus has anti-aging properties, along with the other health benefits of antioxidants. Perhaps more importantly, pomegranate seed oil contains many fatty acids, of which over 80% is punicic acid Punicic acid (all called trichosanic acid) belongs to a group of fatty acids called conjugated linolenic acids, or ClnA for short. Rich in antioxidants, which deliver improvements in skin health and appearance by eliminating free radicals that can cause cellular degradation and premature aging. Contains essential fatty acids commonly used in cosmetic products to revitalise dull or mature skin, protect skin from the drying effects of wind and sun, help smooth wrinkles, reduce hyperpigmentation of scars and support a variety of skin conditions such as eczema and dermatitis. As a "dry" oil, it absorbs readily into skin without leaving any greasy residue.
Botanical Name: Carthamus tinctorius Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Processing Type: Refined Obtained From: Seeds Description: Safflower Carrier Oil is the first choice amongst manufacturers for cosmetics requiring a moisturizing oil. It is also very popular in massage blends as it is easily absorbed, and can be washed from sheets without heavy staining. Color: Pale yellow to yellow liquid. Aromatic Description: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils. Common Uses: Safflower Carrier Oil is heavily used in manufacturing, massage therapy, and to a lesser degree, as a carrier oil in aromatherapy. Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils. Absorption: Safflower Carrier Oil is easily absorbed. Our High oleic Safflower Oil contains 75% oleic acid. It, therefore, helps to moisturize, nourish and restructure the skin. Safflower Oil is a nice oil for use in balms, creams and lip balm. It also works well in salt and sugar scrubs as well as bath bombs and dispersing bath oils