Frankincense Essential Oil
Buy C.O. Bigelow Perfume Essential Oils - These are high quality, steam distilled pure extracts of plants, sourced from all over the world. They are not oily in nature, but volatile, having a great ability to diffuse and evaporate in to the surrounding air. It is the true connoisseur of beauty products that finds infinite uses from Essential Oils and will always incorporate them into their routines and into their homes. The more one becomes familiar with the oils, the more indispensable they bec
100% Pure, Therapeutic Grade 10ml Botanical Name: Boswellia serrata European Dropper Cap included Frankincense oil has a combination of smells including a dry woody scent with a hint of pine and lemon. The Leading Aromatherapy Associations (Alliance of International Aromatherapists (AIA), International Aromatherapy and Aromatic Medicine Association, Aromatherapy Trade Council, and others) all state that essential oils should not be taken internally (regardless of purity or organic origin) unless under the guidance of a health care practitioner trained at an appropriate level . As such, all of our oils carry a label warning that the product is NOT FOR INTERNAL USE.
?RADHA BEAUTY FRANKINCENSE OIL ?Radha Frankincense oil is an amazing unique oil with an exquisite scent. It is one of the oldest oils know to be used in sacred aromatherapy, massage, & relaxation & to heighten awareness? ?MONEY BACK GUARANTEE-& you keep the bottle.? Radha Beauty Frankincense Oil is produced through steam distillation of fresh leaves and is 100% natural. ?It has so many wonderful uses, be sure to read our ebook on uses and benefits once you purchase! (sent to your email? ?Here are some of the amazing benefits? ?Excellent for massages Here are some of the amazing uses? Great massage oil that can be mixed with other essential oils such as Radha Lavender.? ?Frankincense oil will immediately induce the feeling of peace, relaxation, and satisfaction. Add a few drops of frankincense oil to a hot bath for stress relief, that will also leave your entire body feeling renewed. ? 100% Lifetime Satisfaction Guarantee! If you're not completely satisfied, you can keep the bottle (it's on us) AND get a full refund. No questions asked. Due to high demand for Radha Frankincense Oil, inventory is frequently low so PLEASE ORDER NOW..DON'T MISS OUT! CLICK the "Add to Cart" button at the top of the page to place the order! Do Not wait!
Botanical Name: Boswellia Serrata Plant Part: Resin Extraction Method: Steam Distilled Origin:India Color: Colorless to pale yellow clear liquid. Common Uses: The therapeutic properties of Frankincense Essential Oil include use as an antiseptic, astringent, carminative, digestive, diuretic, sedative, tonic and expectorant. Frankincense is said to help rejuvenate the aging skin, and is effective with bacterial and fungal infections. The anti-inflammatory property of this oil is reputed to be an effective treatment for joint pain and arthritis. Frankincense can also be used as an insect repellent and is also widely used in cosmetics and soap manufacturing. It has a grounding aroma, and often used in meditation. Consistency: Medium Note: Base Strength of Aroma: Medium Aromatic Scent: Frankincense Essential Oil has a rich woody, earthy scent with a deeply mysterious nuance. Cautions: Frankincense Essential Oil is non-toxic, non-irritant and non-sensitizing. Avoid use during pregnancy.
Frankincense by Aura Cacia 0.5 oz EssOil Frankincense 0.5 oz EssOil Product Botanical Name Boswellia sacra Ingredients Boswellia sacra (frankincense) oil Safety Notes CAUTION IF PREGNANT SUFFERING FROM ANY MEDICAL CONDITION OR TAKING MEDICATION CONSULT A HEALTH CARE PRACTITIONER BEFORE USE. DILUTE PROPERLY MAY IRRITATE SKIN NOT FOR INTERNAL USE KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN Directions Directions Dilute properly. Suggested Uses Calming mist 10 drops frankincense 4 drops sweet orange 4 drops lavender 1 oz. water in a mister. Warnings Keep out of reach of children. As with all dietary supplements consult your healthcare professional before use. See product label for more information.
As we grow older, our skin can start to show a little wear and tear. Sun damage or scars can add up leading to a less than ideal derma. Please don't misunderstand us, Edens Garden hopes you love your unique "imperfections" and treasure your facial character. We also understand that dry skin can be frustrating. Frankincense-Carterii acts as a natural application to look and feel fresh. It helps decrease scar tissues and blends fabulously well with Rose and Lavender. Not only does Frankincense-Carterii help heal smooth aging skin, it has an earthy and sweet aroma that can calm the lungs and tense emotions. It can bring relief to respiratory spasms. Many aromatherapists recommend Frankincense-Carterii to help remedy bronchitis, congestion and laryngitis. More than 5,000 years ago, the Ancient Egyptians burned frankincense in holy temples during religious ceremonies and later used the gum as a facial mask to rejuvenate the skin. Native to the Mediterranean, Frankincense is found in sunny, dry locations. The tree grows to about 20 feet and sprouts glossy leaves and white flowers. When the bark is damaged, a resin pours out of the tree. Through a steam dilution process the essential oil is extracted from the resin. BOTANICAL NAME: Boswellia carterii VARIETY: Olibanum ORIGIN: Somalia EXTRACTION METHOD: Steam Distillation PLANT PART: Resin Tears NOTE: Base FAMILY: Burseraceae SYNONYM: Frankincense Sacra BLENDS WELL WITH: Lemon, Myrrh, and other citrus and resins AROMA: Herbaceous, musky, earthy, and resinous CONSISTENCY: Thin COLOR: Clear - Pale Yellow **Euro droppers are not included with 100 & 250 ml bottles** SAFETY: Follow general dilution guidelines - no urgent safety issues SHELF LIFE: 2 Years
Our most coveted product of Biblical fame, frankincense heals wounds, boosts the immune system and contains a beautiful aroma. Harvested in Oman from trees that are hundreds of years old, this is the best Frankincense in the world! Massage a few drops into your chest and shoulders to improve your immune system. Use a drop or two directly on wounds to help them heal faster.
Art Naturals Frankincense Essential Oil - Large 4 oz - 100% Pure & Natural Undiluted Therapeutic Grade -Best Premium Quality Oil
ArtNaturals Presents: Artisanal quality, Natural Beauty. The Healing Power and Aromatic Calming Of Our 100% ALL Natural Frankincense Essential Oil. Give the Gift of Kings Today 100% All Natural Essential Distilled from the sap of the Boswellia Carterii using the latest modern techniques. All Natural, Therapeutic Grade, Unfiltered, Undiluted Frankincense Essential Oil. Powerful and versatile essential oil with a huge variety of applications. Used to help aid in the relief of a variety of ailments to include, soothing relief of Minor Burns, cuts, insect bites/Bee Stings, Eczema, Nausea, Nosebleeds, Dandruff, stress relief and anxiety. Effective Sleep aid and soothing supplement for the relief of Stress and Anxiety. Ideal for use in Diffusers, Vaporizers, Humidifiers or Topical Use (when mixed with carrier oil) The all natural make up of our Frankincense oil acts as a highly effective deterrent for bugs and mosquitos. Comparable to such brands as: Young Living Myrrh Aura Cacia Doterra Wyndmere Sunbreeze Healing Solutions Now Foods Angelica Eden's Garden Plant Therapy & Guru. Try Risk Free in your home, order Today. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. If at any time you are unsatisfied with our product, reurn it to us for a full and prompt refund. 10ml Bottle. Art Natural Artisanal Quality, Natural Beauty.
Frankincense Essential Oil 4 oz. with Detailed User's Guide E-book and Glass Dropper by Essentially KateS.
Frankincense is one of the oldest and best known sources of essential oil. The health benefits of frankincense oil are attributable to its anti-inflammatory, astringent, antiseptic, disinfectant, digestive, diuretic, and expectorant properties. Frankincense oil has been found useful for certain health conditions, such as: arthritis and rheumatoid arthritis, colds and respiratory disorders, digestive disorders, and hormone regulation. When you buy Essentially KateS essential oils, you're not just getting a Premium Essential Oil. You'll also receive our outstanding product support and customer service. At Essentially KateS, the most important part of what we do doesn't end, but begins with the sale. Your complete and continued satisfaction is our top priority. ? You'll also receive our very detailed Usage Guide, which is based on actual scientific research into the benefits of frankincense oil. Please note that the guide is [provided only in the form of a pdf file sent by e-mail attachment when your order ships. It is sometimes blocked by e-mail servers, so if you don't receive it, please contact us to have it resent. ? In addition, we'll soon be adding more essential oils, always working to bring you the best essential oils available. ? Finally, if you're EVER unhappy with Essentially KateS Premium Frankincense Oil, simply return it for a complete refund, no questions asked. So what are you waiting for? Order now so that we can get your Premium Frankincense Oil on it's way! And how about a second bottle as the perfect gift for a special friend!
Crafty Bubbles Essential Oil .5oz Frankincense. Crafty Bubbles Essential Oil is pure, undiluted, and of the highest quality. See precautions on package. .5oz Frankincense- Use for aromatherapy, soap & candle scents, bath salts, bath oils, vaporizers, lotions, balms, potpourri and diffusers. Frankincense is a calming, relaxing and healing oil. Has been used for thousands of years as an incense and a major ingredient for perfumes. Keep out of reach of children, for external use only. While we aim to supply accurate product information, it is sourced by manufacturers, suppliers and marketplace sellers, and has not been provided by Overstock.
Finding a moment of stillness and quiet can be hard to come by in this day and age. Diffusing one of our many calming and uplifting essential oils can be a great place to start. Frankincense-Serrata is often used by yoga instructors to inspire mindfulness and to encourage balanced moods. According to historical records, the Old Testament of the Bible was likely referring to the Boswellia serrata variety of Frankincense when it is mentioned. Frankincense, along with gold and myrrh, was included in the gifts presented by the wise men to the infant Christ in the Bible's New Testament. It was first introduced in church ceremonies during the early years of Christianity in Europe. Frankincense-Serrata has a clean and citrus aroma that contains many of the same therapeutic and medicinal uses that the other varieties of Frankincense do. It has many anti-bacterial, anti-depressant and analgesic properties. Frankincense-Serrata can help clear bronchitis, congestion and coughs. It also provides potent skincare benefits for acne and oily skin. Frankincense is harvested by making small incisions in the bark of the aromatic tree, producing a milky white resin that hardens as it dries. The collected resin is separated into grades and stored in caves to cure before being sold. The resin is put through a steam distillation process to capture the essential oil. BOTANICAL NAME: Boswellia serrata VARIETY: Olibanum ORIGIN: India EXTRACTION METHOD: Steam Distillation PLANT PART: Resin Tears NOTE: Base FAMILY: Betulaceae BLENDS WELL WITH: Lemon, Myrrh, and other citrus and resins AROMA: Herbaceous, resinous, and earthy with piney undertones CONSISTENCY: Thin COLOR: Clear **Euro droppers are not included with 100 & 250 ml bottles** SAFETY: Follow general dilution guidelines - no urgent safety issues SHELF LIFE: 2 Years
Sacred Frankincense 15 milliliter
Frankincense essential oil is used in aromatherapy that can offer a variety of health benefits; a must have oil for your home. Frankincense Oil is extracted from the resin of Frankincense trees (Boswellia Serrata). Frankincense has been a popular ingredient in cosmetics and incense burners for centuries. It has even been found in the remains of ancient Egyptian and Anglo-Saxon civilizations. Frankincense oil offers numerous benefits such as bath soak which promotes feelings of peace and relaxation. It's used as natural household cleaner, natural antiseptic, disinfectant and deodorizer. Frankincense oil blends well with many essential oils such as lemon, orange, lavender, lime etc. For topical applications it's recommended to dilute it with a carrier oil such as fractionated Coconut oil. Majestic Pure Frankincense Essential Oil is Steam Distilled Highest Quality Oil Extracted from the resin of the Boswellia Serrata. Our oils are by far the most effective on the market. Click the Button at the Top of this Page to Buy with Confidence.