Pure aromatherapy. Nourishing skin care. With natural vitamin E. Toning. A by-product of winemaking, grapeseed oil has a nice balance of a variety of skin-supporting compounds, including oleic, linoleic, palmitic and stearic fatty acids. It is a great
Bon Vital´Grapeseed Oil - very lightweight texture, smooth glide and easy absorption, and known to be very gentle on skin. Contains a nice balance of oleic, linoleic, palmitic and stearic fatty acids. Excellent skin toner. Naturally rich in vitamins and minerals. Great for blending with your favorite Bon Vital´essential oils.
Beauty Aura pure Grapeseed oil is cold pressed from the seeds of grapes. Grape Seed Oil is rich in vitamins, minerals, antioxidants and essential fatty acids like Oleic, Linoleic, Stearic, Palmitic, Myristic and Lauric. Condition: Dry Sensitive skin & dull hair in need of simple natural moisturizing. Solution: Help soothe skin conditions including itching, dryness and inflammation. It is suitable for all skin types since it won't clog pores or cause breakouts. Powerful antioxidant properties neutralize free radical damage caused by sun exposure and aging. Regular massages may help protects skin's natural collagen and slow the signs of aging. Excellent eye makeup remover as it can break down mascara and moisturize the eye area at the same time. It also helps condition the lashes and make them grow longer and stronger over time. Grapeseed oil has lots of benefits in hair care. Massaging the scalp with grapeseed oil supplies hair with a lot of nutrients making them stronger and lustrous. Regular massages also serve as an effective dandruff treatment. It can help get rid of dry, frizzy, and unmanageable hair.
Grapeseed Oil for Hair, Cooking, & Skin - 100 % Pure Hexane Free - No Fillers, Dyes or Artificial Ingredients of Any Kind - 16 Fl Oz
Vie Naturelle Grapeseed Oil For Healthy SkinGrapeseed Oil contains a large variety of vitamins and properties that make it one of the most potent, deep-penetrating moisturizers available. It's loaded with vitamins A, E, and K which help preserve the skin's natural beauty by protecting against, and eliminating harmful free-radicals.Vie Naturelle Grapeseed Oil For Healthy HairOur Pure Grapeseed Oil contains a high level of monounsaturated fatty acids and phytosterols. These two nutrients allow the oil to be easily absorbed by the hair shafts. This helps moisturize the hair and improves natural shine.Vie Naturelle Grapeseed Oil Makes the Perfect Birthday GiftIs Mom's or Grandma's birthday coming soon? Looking for a nice surprise gift? Send her a bottle of our 100% Pure Grapeseed Oil! She will love the hydrating effect it has on her skin and hair.The Benefits of Using Vie Naturelle's Pure Grapeseed Oil?100% Pure Grapeseed Oil - Neutral color and odor ?Deep tissue moisturizer ?Rejuvenates skin by providing vitamins A, E, and K ?Great massage oil - Perfect as a carrier oil - mix with other essential oils and lotions ?Helps improve natural hair shine Our 100% Money-Back Guarantee protects your purchase with a hassle-free return policy providing you with security and comfort of knowing that if you are not completely satisfied with your purchase, you don't pay for it. Simple as that!
Pompeian Grapeseed Oil is a light, all-natural cooking oil with a high smoke point and delicate taste, characteristics that make it ideal for stir-frying, sautéing, grilling and baking. Made from grapeseeds 100? imported from France, Pompeian Grapeseed Oil is high in Vitamin E and antioxidants.
At Napa Valley Naturals each year we press our Grapeseed Oil from the seeds of grapes that have been crushed to make wine. This is an environmentally sustainable and ecologically sound product that requires no new farmland, water or other natural resources to produce. Virgin land is saved from the stress of pesticides and cultivation. In addition to important ecological contributions, Grapeseed Oil is the ultimate everyday cooking and condiment oil. In fact, premier European chefs have been using it for centuries because of several unique qualities. Its light taste brings out the flavor of food, while its high smoke point (485 degrees/F) lets you fry, bake or saute without smoking, splattering or burning. Its delicate, nutty flavor makes delicious light salad dressings and an ideal substitute for butter, margarine, and other saturated fats. In fact, Grapeseed Oil offers one of the highest concentrations of heart healthy mono and poly-unsaturated fats of any vegetable oil, and one of the lowest levels of saturated fat of ANY oil. And Grapeseed Oil is an excellent source of Vitamin E, an important antioxidant.
PRODUCT IDENTIFICATION: Product Name: Grapeseed Organic Carrier Oil Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera Synonyms: Vitis vinifera L., Vitis vinifera subsp. Sylvestris,Vitis vinifera subsp. vinifera INCI Name: Vitis vinifera (grape) seed oil Country of Origin: Italy Organic Grape Seed Oil, sometimes spelled as Organic Grapeseed Oil, is rich in vitamins, minerals, linoleic acid and other essential fatty acids. Unlike many Grape Seed Oils that are solvent extracted, our Organic Grape Seed Oil is cold pressed & gently filtered. It is a light, slightly astringent, penetrating oil for massage and aromatherapy applications. Organic Grape Seed Oil is a nourishing addition to lotion, cream, lip balm, eye cream and special formulations intended for dry, damaged or aging skin. NOTE: this oil is partially decolorized and light in color, but is not deodorized. This oil is an important source of antioxidants, nutrients that traps the free radicals generated by the skin lipids. The high contents of omega 6 fatty acids can assist with skin problems such as eczema, psoriasis and dermatitis. It is rapidly absorbed by the skin, so it makes a good massage oil. It is light and dry and you can use it wherever you might use a high linoleic oil or in cosmetic formulations to tone up the skin. It is widely used in skin with acne and cellulite. There are some good phytosterols in this oil which are 0.8% to 1.5% unsaponifiable. It contains campesterol, B-sitosterol, and stigmasterol, all of which help with barrier repair, reduction of inflammation, and reduction of itching. With a high content of linoleic acid you'll get some barrier repair, moisturizing, and reduction in trans epidermal water loss. It is a great choice for any formulation that would deal with damaged and stressed skin.
Grapeseed's biggest fans are often those with sensitive skin. Its natural composition is incredibly gentle on the skin as it tighten and tones. If you have trouble finding a carrier oil or even a moisturizer moderate enough for your skin, Grapeseed might be your answer. Used in a variety of high-end lotions, sunscreens and anti-aging products, Grapeseed is rich with vitamin E and other nutrients. It actively combats acne and itchy eczema while also helping to fade the appearance of sun damage and deep wrinkles. Working on the cellular level, Grapeseed's antioxidant properties protect against tissue damage. Grapeseed is incredibly powerful, yet remarkably gentle.BOTANICAL NAME: Vitis vinifera EXTRACTION METHOD: Cold Pressed AROMA: Grapeseed has a very light aroma with a hint of nuttiness CONSISTENCY: One of the lightest carrier oils available COLOR: Light green to yellow green ABSORPTION: Absorbs easily into the skin. COMMON USES: Grapeseed is a popular component in many moisturizers, lotions, lip balms, sunscreens and night creams. Its astringent properties tighten and tone the skin, making it an agent against acne, eczema, sunspots and wrinkles. In addition to vitamin E, Grapeseed is rich with highly beneficial omega fatty acids. Its anti-inflammatory properties help relieve pain. Grapeseed is used to treat swelling and arthritis. SAFETY: Grapeseed carrier oil may have mild side effects including nausea, dizziness or headaches. Be sure to check with our doctor before use if you have high blood pressure or are taking cholesterol medication SHELF LIFE: Shelf life of 1 year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.
Pure grape seed oil is truly a versatile oil with numerous benefits from culinary to cosmetics. It's rich in essential fatty acids including linoleic, oleic, stearic, palmitic, myristic and lauric, is esteemed for its emollient properties and is suitable for all skin types. A light oil that helps nourish, tighten and tone the skin without clogging pores or causing breakouts. Cold pressed and food grade.
Extracted by expeller pressing the seeds of grapes, and thus a natural by-product of winemaking, grapeseed oil is a versatile, light, clean cooking oil with a moderately high smoke point of 420 ºF. Low in saturated fat, grapeseed oil is a healthy choice for your daily cooking needs. You can use it for sautéing and frying, or in baked goods, sauces, mayonnaise, dressings and infusions. Given its moisturizing properties, alternative uses for grapeseed oil include massage therapy, cosmetics, skincare and hair treatments.
Grapeseed Carrier Oil - 125ml - 100% Pure Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera Description: Grapeseed Oil is used as a base oil for many creams and lotions. It is the preferred carrier oils for many massage therapists because of its light, satin like finish. It also has some astringent qualities and is good for oily, acne prone skin. Color: Golden Yellow with a Hearty Green Tone Aromatic Description: Grapeseed Oil is odourless and characteristic of most carrier oils Common Uses: Grapeseed Oil is heavily used in massage therapy, cosmetic manufacturing, and in aromatherapy. Consistency: Grapeseed is one of the Lightest carrier oils available Absorption: Easily Absorbed Shelf life: Grapeseed oil is quick to go rancid; users can expect a shelf life of 3 to 6 Months with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.
A popular carrier oil in aromatherapy, grapeseed oil is pressed from the seeds of common grape vines. The oil is rich in linoleic acid, an essential omega-6 fatty acid. When applied topically, grapeseed oil can leave behind a light gloss, which makes it particularly useful as an all-natural shaving lubricant! Grapeseed oil's light aroma means it won't overpower the scent of any essential oil added! Plant Part Used Seeds Aroma Light strength. Sweet and pleasant in scent. Benefits Moisturizes and nourishes skin and hair. Blends Well With All oils! Grapeseed oil's light scent makes it the perfect carrier oil. History of Grapeseed Grapes have been a staple in the human diet for thousands of years. Whether in its whole fruit form, as a fine wine, or as oil, grapes have seen praise across continents, cultures, traditions and religions. Ancient Greek philosophers particularly revered the fruit for its plethora of health benefits, including support for skin health. In aromatherapy, grapeseed oil's nearly odorless scent makes it the perfect carrier oil for more potent essential oils. It is slower to absorb than other carrier oils and typically leaves behind a slightly glossy sheen. Using Grapeseed Oil All essential oil blends are for aromatherapy use only and are not for ingesting! Shoulder Massage Apply a small amount of grapeseed oil blended with the essential oil(s) of your choice directly to the desired area. Firmly and slowly knead one shoulder with the opposite hand. Switch arms and repeat. Neck Massage Apply a small amount of grapeseed oil blended with the essential oil(s) of your choice directly to the desired area. Clasp your hands together and rest them on the back of your neck. Squeeze your hands together gently for an easing of tension. Spot Massage Apply a small amount of grapeseed oil blended with the essential oil(s) of your choice
La Tourangelle Grapeseed Oil - Cooking & Body Care - Expeller-Pressed, Non-GMO, Hexane-Free, Kosher - 25.4 Fluid Ounce
La Tourangelle Grapeseed oil is an expeller-pressed (hexane-free), all-natural, non-GMO oil handcrafted from quality grape seeds, dried and then carefully crushed. The result is a light, delicate pastel green, neutral oil with high levels of polyunsaturated fats and a great amount of antioxidants. Its very high-smoke point and its neutral flavor make La Tourangelle Grapeseed Oil the ideal healthy partner for everyday cooking. Especially good for frying, its delicate flavor works also well in salad dressing or marinades, never overwhelming the other ingredients. La Tourangelle Grapeseed Oil is also commonly blended with more intensely flavored oil as sesame, walnut or pumpkinseed oils to balance flavors in dishes. Because it is chemical-free and not extracted with hexane, La Tourangelle Grapeseed Oil can be used as a moisturizer or soother for skin and hair. The skin absorbs it quickly without leaving residues or clogging the pores. It is often recommended for mature skin. La Tourangelle is one of few remaining oil mills keeping a time-honored French heritage of roasting and pressing nut kernels into delicious oils. We are a family-owned company whose mastery of oil production is the fruit of passion, integrity, and pride. We strive to be the best artisan oil producer, dedicated to making carefully crafted, sustainable, natural products. With artisan care, we extract the seeds' essence and hidden natural treasures to create amazing products that bring delight in the kitchen and well being for the body.
100% Pure Sensitive Skin CareLight Silky Moisturizer All Skin TypesCondition:Sensitive skin in need of an all natural moisturizer and protection from premature aging, without clogging pores and causing breakouts.Solution: 100% Pure Grapeseed Oil is a light, odorless oil with mild astringent and emollient properties. This versatile oil contains numerous essential fatty acids including Linoleic, Oleic, Stearic, Palmitic, Myristic and Lauric. Its rich, silky texture is perfect for soothing away dryness and irritation and is suitable for all skin types since it won't clog pores or cause break-outs. Grapeseed Oil is perfect as a base for lotions, and it's mild enough to use as a conditioner for all hair types.