Hair Care Essential Oils
There are benefits of essential oils for hair. They can do wonderful things such as cleansing the scalp, strengthening the hair, and controlling dandruff and irritation, stimulating the follicles of the hair, improving blood circulation, and promoting hair growth. The three most popular essential oils are sage essential oil and tea tree essential oil. Sage essential oil gives stimulation to the scalp and offers promotion of hair growth. Tea tree essential oil soothes an itchy scalp naturally and helps prevent a lot of hair problems like baldness, psoriasis, dandruff, and head lice.
Organic Jojoba USA Manufactured Oil Premium Therapeutic Grade 4 Ounce Liquid Carrier Oil For Aromatherapy Relaxing Massage and Diluting Essential Oils With Free Dropper
Includes a lifetime manufacturer's warranty and satisfaction guarantee . Safe for adults kids baby dogs cats children this large 4oz bottle of base oil is cold pressed extra virgin unrefined oil perfect for aroma therapy . Used with essential oils in a solution for a diffuser for a soothing couples massage increasing the shelf life of valuable organic essential oils moisturizing hair in the shower making soap or simply finding serenity in relieving dry winter hands and skin . Made from the whole seed of the jojoba plant the essence is squeezed into a triple extra virgin raw oil . The resulting oil is soft to the touch and carry nutrients deep into the layers of the skin like our body did when we were young . More than just a high quality oil at a low price with an adorable label Invivo Essential is about value quality integrity and caring . We believe in harvesting what nature has made living peacefully on earth and giving back . You're going to love this oil in a glass roller bottle . Just dilute your favorite essential oil roll it on your skin to allow it to work and store it in your purse so it can travel with you .
Plant Therapy Ylang Ylang Complete Essential Oil. 100% Pure, Undiluted, Therapeutic Grade. 10 ml (1/3 oz).
Botanical Name: Cananga Odorata Plant Part: Flowers Extraction Method: Steam Distilled Origin: Madagascar Description: Ylang-ylang Essential Oil is extracted from Cananga odorata - also known as flower of flowers. It is a tall tropical tree about 20meters (60 feet) high with large, tender, fragrant pink, mauve or yellow flowers. The yellow heads are viewed as being the best in terms of quality. There are several grades of Ylang-ylang essential oil which are extracted at different times during the flower's lengthy distillation. These grades are referred to as extra, I, II, & III. This is the complete distillation of the oil. Color: Pale to golden yellow clear liquid. Common Uses: Ylang-ylang Essential Oil can assist with problems such as high blood pressure, rapid breathing and heartbeat, nervous conditions, as well as impotence and frigidity. Ylang-ylang Essential Oil is best suited for use in the perfumery and skincare industries. Consistency: Thin Note: Base Strength of Aroma: Medium Blends well with: Bergamot, Grapefruit, Lavender, Neroli, Rosewood and Sandalwood. Aromatic Scent: Ylang-ylang Essential Oil has a sweet, exotic, floral scent that is one of the most sought after aromas. History: In Indonesia, Ylang ylang flower petals are strewn upon the bed of newlywed couples. Ylang ylang was a popular ingredient of hair. Cautions: Ylang-ylang Essential Oil can cause sensitivity on some people and excessive use of it may lead to headaches and nausea.
Pure Rosemary Essential - 100% Natural & Therapeutic Grade - Hair Growth, Scalp and Memory Benefits for Women and Men - 1oz - Guaranteed By Maple Holistics
100% pure and potent rosemary by Maple Holistics.
"Chemotype: 1,8-Cineole Botanical Name: Rosmarinus officinalis Origin: Hungary Extraction Method: Steam Distilled Plant Part: Aerial parts Strength of Aroma: Strong Aromatic Scent: Organic Rosemary has a Powerful, fresh, woody-herbaceous scent. Blends well with: Citronella, Clove, Eucalyptus, Fir needle, Grapefruit, Laurel leaf, Lavender, Lemon, Lime, Marjoram, May chang, Pepper (black), Peppermint, Petitgrain, Pine, Tea tree. Suggested Uses: Organic Rosemary is stimulating, warming and refreshing and can be used for memory retention and staying alert. It has many skin care applications including adding to shampoo to help with hair loss and dandruff. When diffused, Organic Rosemary can also be helpful in reducing symptoms such as congestion and coughing caused by an illness. Cautions: Do not apply on or near the face of infants or children. We recommend a max dilution of 4% for topical applications. Please Note: The International Federation of Aromatherapists does not recommend that Essential Oils be taken internally unless under the supervision of a Medical Doctor who is also qualified in clinical Aromatherapy. All cautions listed for individual oils do not include those cautions from ingestion."
Be Careful of Cheap Low Quality Lavender Oil! Every wonder why Lavender oil is an ingredient in so many health and beauty products? The secrets of beauty experts, Hollywood celebrities and spa owners for years is now available to you. But not every lavender oil is equal. Before you buy make sure the formula is 100% pure and natural (an easy claim these days to put on a bottle), is undiluted, free of pesticides, carrier oils and is farmed from sustainable sources. Our oil is made with love and produced in small batches to ensure the highest of quality. Keep Your Medicine in your Medicine Cabinet The Benefits of our Lavender Oil are numerous. It is the Worlds most used Essential Oil for good reason: * A must have in your first aid kit for minor cuts, scrapes, bites, burns and rashes * Helps relieve headaches and migraines while improving mood * Helps reduce pain and inflammation especially after injury * Reduces wrinkles, age spots are restores a healthy complexion * Chemical free and non-toxic pest repellent * Improve the quality of your sleep naturally and help combat insomnia Why Choose Essential Oil Labs Lavender Oil? We stand by our products 100% and will do what ever it takes for you to be a happy and healthy customer. We have the best customer service on Amazon. We value your business and WE ALWAYS look after our customers. Every family should not be without this amazing lavender oil. Buy Two or More Bottles and get Free Shipping, while quantities last. You will love our oil!
100% Pure, Therapeutic Grade 10ml Botanical Name: Boswellia serrata European Dropper Cap included Frankincense oil has a combination of smells including a dry woody scent with a hint of pine and lemon. The Leading Aromatherapy Associations (Alliance of International Aromatherapists (AIA), International Aromatherapy and Aromatic Medicine Association, Aromatherapy Trade Council, and others) all state that essential oils should not be taken internally (regardless of purity or organic origin) unless under the guidance of a health care practitioner trained at an appropriate level . As such, all of our oils carry a label warning that the product is NOT FOR INTERNAL USE.
Lavender Oil is one of the most famous fragrances used for aromatherapy, cosmetics and perfumery. Because of its multiple therapeutic properties, lavender is one of the most versatile aromatic plants known to mankind. In modern times, Lavandula angustifolia, also known as English Lavender, has been very popular. English Lavender is mostly cultivated in France and Bulgaria. Lavender oil of Majestic Pure is a blend of Lavandula hybrida (Lavandin Grosso) from France and Lavandula angustifolia (English Lavender) from Bulgaria. It is 100% Pure. Majestic Pure Lavender Oil is extracted through 100% steam distillation from two (2) Lavender plants: Lavandula hybrida (Lavandin Grosso) from France and Lavandula angustifolia (English Lavender) from Bulgaria. Our Lavender Oil is 100% pure and natural and of a therapeutic grade. It is not adulterated or modified or diluted. No solvent was used. A top note with a strong aroma, it has a rich floral scent that is somewhat fruitier, mellower but slightly camphoraceous. For topical use only, need to be diluted with a carrier oil before use. Safety Warning: ? For external use only. Avoid contact with eyes, keep out of the reach of children. If pregnant, consult with your health care provider before use. ? Other than aromatherapy, carefully dilute with a carrier oil such as fractionated coconut oil. ? Keep out of the reach of pets. Essential oils can be potentially toxic to pets at certain concentrations. Cats can be especially sensitive to essential oils. [FDA Statement]: These Statements have not been evaluated by the food and drug administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, mitigate, treat, cure or prevent any disease.
Botanical Name: Rosmarinus Officinalis * Plant Part: Herb * Extraction Method: Steam Distilled * Origin: Morocco * Description: Rosemary is an evergreen shrub with numerous branches and ash-colored scaly bark with leathery, thick leaves, which are lustrous and dark green above, and white underneath. * Color: Colorless to pale yellow liquid. * Common Uses: Rosemary Morocco Essential Oil is best used as a facial oil for extremely dry skin. It nourishes the scalp and keeps hair looking healthy and shiny, and many users claim that it promotes hair growth, though there is not any medical evidence to support this argument. It normalizes excessive oil secretions and improves most scalp problems, particularly dandruff and seborrhea. Rosemary Oil is also helpful in treating cellulite. It also balances intense emotions and controls mood swings. It assists in managing stress and overcoming stress-related disorders and nervous exhaustion. * Consistency: Thin * Note: Top * Strength of Aroma: Strong * Blends well with: Basil, Bergamot, Cedarwood, Frankincense, Ginger,Lemon, Orange and Peppermint. * Aromatic Scent: Rosemary Morocco Essential Oil has a fresh, strong, woody, balsamic, herbal minty scent. * History: Because it grows in proximity to the sea, it's name means Dew of the Sea. Its leaves were traditionally burned in hospitals to purify the air. Rosemary was used as incense by the ancient Romans and according to legend; Mary sheltered the baby Jesus under a rosemary bush. * Cautions: Rosemary French Essential Oil is generally non-toxic and non-sensitizing. It is not suitable for people with epilepsy or high blood pressure. Avoid in pregnancy since it is an emmenagogue.
Radha Fractionated Coconut Oil 16 Oz - 100% Pure & Natural Carrier and Base Oil for Aromatherapy, hair and Skin - free PUMP , 16 fl oz
Ready for the BEST oil used for massages, therapeutic recipes, skincare, Haircare AND essential oils? *Discover the new 100% pure and Natural Radha Beauty Fractionated Coconut Oil *Try it 100% risk free, Besides a great product you will get the BEST customer Service, if you are not 100% satisfied we will give you a full refund and you keep the bottle. Our oil is Liquid, Odorless, Colorless, Non Greasy & Non Staining . It has so many wonderful uses, be sure to read our ebook on uses and benefits once you purchase! (sent to your email) *Here are some of the amazing benefits ? Excellent on skin, fantastic natural moisturizer ? Can be mixed with other carriers and essential Oils ? Predominantly composed of saturated fatty acids ? Does not go rancid and has a very long shelf life Here are some of the amazing uses ? Great massage oil that can be mixed with other essential oils such as lavender and peppermint ? Tames Frizzy hair and also works as a great moisturizer ? Add some Radha Beauty Fractionated Coconut Oil with a few drops of Radha Argan Oil along with our essential oils - Radha Lavender Oil and/or Radha Peppermint oil to your hot bath and ENJOY! 100% Lifetime Satisfaction Guarantee! If you're not completely satisfied, you can keep the bottle (it's on us) AND get a full refund. No questions asked. Due to the high demand for this Fractionated Coconut Oil, inventory is frequently low so PLEASE ORDER NOW...DON'T MISS OUT! CLICK the "Add to Cart" button at the top of the page to place the order! Do Not wait!
100% Pure, Organic Therapeutic Grade Cinnamon Bark 10ml Essential Oil Botanical Name: Cinnamomum zeylanicum Comes in 10ml amber glass essential oil bottle. European Dropper Cap included Cinnamon Bark Essential Oil has a dry herbal aroma with a warm spicy undertone. What sets Healing Solutions Essential Oils apart is superior cultivation of ingredients that are the best in the world. Combined with superior distillation and bottling care process, We GUARANTEE that our oils are aromatically superior and more effective than any other oils - if you disagree we will refund your money! The Leading Aromatherapy Associations (Alliance of International Aromatherapists (AIA), International Aromatherapy and Aromatic Medicine Association, Aromatherapy Trade Council, and others) all state that essential oils should not be taken internally (regardless of purity or organic origin) unless under the guidance of a health care practitioner trained at an appropriate level . As such, all of our oils carry a label warning that the product is NOT FOR INTERNAL USE.
100% Therapeutic Grade The Leading Aromatherapy Associations (Alliance of International Aromatherapists (AIA), International Aromatherapy and Aromatic Medicine Association, Aromatherapy Trade Council, and others) all state that essential oils should not be taken internally (regardless of purity or organic origin) unless under the guidance of a health care practitioner trained at an appropriate level . As such, all of our oils carry a label warning that the product is NOT FOR INTERNAL USE.
Scientists Have Recently Discovered a Miraculous Coconut Oil Called "Fractionated Coconut Oil", And Now It Has Been Positioned As a No. 1 Aromatherapy Massage Oil On The Market. To make fractionated coconut oil, coconut is processed in a way that removes all the long chain fatty acids, leaving only the healthy medium chain fatty acids. This liquid form of coconut oil has miraculous skin benefits. Its has a high concentration of Capric acid and Caprylic acid, which gives it an amazing amount of antioxidant and disinfecting properties. It's an excellent moisturizer and is fantastic for soothing skin rashes, irritations and inflammation. It's also known to help fight acne. Fractionated coconut oil is superb for soothing chapped lips, and skin conditions like eczema and psoriasis. It has a longer shelf life, is more stable and generally less is used compared to the other types of coconut oil. It is sometimes called caprylic and/or capric triglyceride oil or medium-chain triglyceride oil or MCT oil. Unlike normal coconut oil, fractionated coconut oil remains in a liquid state even at low temperatures. Majestic Pure fractionated coconut oil is Hexane free, Paraben free and Sulfate free. Our coconuts are growing in no-man islands in Malaysia and Indonesia and southern China. We hand pick good quality of coconuts only. Click the Button at the Top of this Page to Buy with Confidence
Premium quality therapeutic grade tea tree oil - It can be attributed to its properties to kill many bacteria, viruses and fungi. A must have oil for your home.Tea tree essential oil offers numerous uses. They include making homemade cleaning products, diffused in the air, to kill mold and use topically for various skin benefits. It's used in many household applications such as mold treatment, natural disinfectant, natural pest control, toothbrush cleaner and laundry freshener. Majestic Pure Tea Tree Oil is Steam Distilled Highest Quality Oil Extracted from the leaves of the Melaleuca Alternifolia. Superior sourced and hand picked are used. Our oils are by far the most effective on the market
Frankincense essential oil is used in aromatherapy that can offer a variety of health benefits; a must have oil for your home. Frankincense Oil is extracted from the resin of Frankincense trees (Boswellia Serrata). Frankincense has been a popular ingredient in cosmetics and incense burners for centuries. It has even been found in the remains of ancient Egyptian and Anglo-Saxon civilizations. Frankincense oil offers numerous benefits such as bath soak which promotes feelings of peace and relaxation. It's used as natural household cleaner, natural antiseptic, disinfectant and deodorizer. Frankincense oil blends well with many essential oils such as lemon, orange, lavender, lime etc. For topical applications it's recommended to dilute it with a carrier oil such as fractionated Coconut oil. Majestic Pure Frankincense Essential Oil is Steam Distilled Highest Quality Oil Extracted from the resin of the Boswellia Serrata. Our oils are by far the most effective on the market. Click the Button at the Top of this Page to Buy with Confidence.
100% Pure, Organic Therapeutic Grade Tea Tree Essential Oil. Comes in a 30ml amber glass essential oil bottle. European Dropper Cap included. What sets Healing Solutions Essential Oils apart is superior cultivation of ingredients that are the best in the world. Combined with superior distillation and bottling care process, We guarantee that our oils are aromatically superior and more effective than any other oils - if you disagree we will refund your money.
At La Lune Naturals, our family of products is dedicated to letting nature nourish your beauty in a pure and natural way. Our raw, natural Liquid Fractionated Coconut Oil, MCT Oil has no additives, preservatives, or chemicals of any kind and is comprised of only the purest fatty acids with the shortest Capric and Caprylic Acid chains. The result is a refined, moisturizing, non-clogging, non-irritating carrier oil or base oil with multiple uses in any beauty regimen or DIY beauty recipes like homemade soaps, deodorants, facial scrubs, skin treatments, and lotions. Great therapeutic benefits - A natural moisturizer for hair, skin, and face and very safe as a non-irritant lubricant. Mix with other carrier oils for aromatherapy and therapeutic grade essential oils and has a wonderful balance of saturated fats that also helps stimulate hair growth. Our Pure Fractionated Coconut Oil is a carrier that never goes rancid and has an extremely long shelf life. Fractionated coconut oil is a fraction of the coconut oil from which almost all the long chain triglycerides are removed, thus leaving mainly the medium-chain triglycerides and making it an absolutely saturated oil. This saturation gives it a very long shelf life and greatly increased stability. In addition, fractionating raises the comparative concentration of Capric acid and Caprylic acid, thus giving it more of an antioxidant and disinfecting effect. Pure Fractionated Coconut Oil - Many aromatherapy recipes use coconut oil for the various therapeutic benefits it offers. It leaves skin smooth with no greasy feeling, is odorless, colorless, and does not stain clothing and sheets. It does not irritate skin problems or clog pores and works well in acne face masks, eczema treatments, psoriasis treatments, homemade beauty products, shaving oil, and sunburn treatments and remedies. La Lune Naturals Promise - We promise to exceed your expectations or we'll refund your purchase, no questions asked.
If you had a bottle of everything good and comforting in the world it might be a container of Ylang Ylang. Its exquisite aroma is flowery and sweet in a way that will delight your senses. A remarkable general tonic for the entire body, Ylang Ylang is a natural regulator of oily skin and can work great on both mature and youthful skin types. For those looking for more luscious locks, Ylang Ylang is known to stimulate the scalp and promote fuller and thicker hair. Often used to give a boost to dreary emotions, Ylang Ylang can have a stabilizing and grounding effect after experiences of fear, shock or trauma. It can inspire creativity, improve self-worth and promote a real sense of peace, joy and inner trust. If you're desiring more sensual or euphoric emotions, Ylang Ylang can help release romantic emotions as it relaxes the body. BOTANICAL NAME: Cananga odorata VARIETY: Ylang Ylang I ORIGIN: Madagascar EXTRACTION METHOD: Steam Distillation PLANT PART: Flowers NOTE: Middle - Base FAMILY: Annonaceae BLENDS WELL WITH: Frankincense, and other resins; Rose, and other florals AROMA: Rich, sweet, flowery, and Jasmine-like CONSISTENCY: Thin COLOR: Clear **Euro droppers are not included with 100 & 250 ml bottles** SAFETY: Dilute to no more than 0.8% when using topically, unless you have sensitive or damaged skin, then avoid using altogether. Using more than the recommended dilution can cause adverse reactions such as sensitization. Do not use topically with children under age 2 SHELF LIFE: 7 Years