Lavendin Essential Oil
Most people can identify lavender at a glance; with its tall flower spikes in purple hues and delicate evocative scent, it’s been a popular garden plant for centuries. There’s another variety of lavender which is less well-known but still produces a high-quality essential oil and that’s lavandin. The Lavender plant isn’t so hard to identify for most people especially the plant lovers. Because of its delightful violet color and lingering exquisite aroma, Lavender is more frequently seen in gardens for aesthetic purposes.
Learn more about Lavendin Essential Oil or find a great deal on the best selling Lavendin Oil from the items below!
Huiles & Sens - Lavandin super essential oil (organic) - 15 ml [Personal Care]
The French lavendin super organic essential oil, anti-infectious, spasmolytic, antalgic, local anesthetic, diuretic, vermifuge, soothing, anti-depressant, cicatrizing.
Lavandin Essential Oil 100% Pure, Undiluted, Therapeutic Grade. (30 ml (1 oz))
Botanical Name: Lavandula x intermedia. Origin: France. Extraction Method: Steam distilled. Common uses: Lavandin, although similar to Lavender, is a stronger antiseptic and expectorant making it ideal for congestion. When added to a carrier, Lavandin can help reduce scarring, stretch marks and other skin issues. Diffuse equal parts Lavandin and Fir Needle to help with congestion. Lavandin can also help boost self-esteem and confidence.