Patchouli Essential Oil
Aviano Botanicals' 100% PURE & ALL NATURAL BLUE DIAMOND THERAPEUTIC GRADE Patchouli Essential Oil is strong enough to work wonders with only a couple drops, while other brands may need 3x as many drops to reap any benefits. This will insure that our concentrated patchouli essential oil will last much longer than most larger 2 and 4 oz bottles on the market. Comes with our UNIQUE EURO DROPPER allows you to precisely measure drop by drop and avoid accidentally spilling a few extra drops. BEST SCENTED PATCHOULI ESSENTIAL OIL: Our undiluted patchouli oil is 100% PURE hence can be used for aromatherapy in luxurious spas or even at home using a diffuser for a feeling of pure serenity and bliss due to its naturally strong fragrance. No diffuser? Just mix this oil with water in a spray bottle to sense the aromatic scent and feel of organic tranquility. This oil mixes well with lavender and bergamot essential oils. Since patchouli essential oil is a liquid, you can USE IT FOR MAKING MANY HOMEMADE ITEMS such as perfumes, candles, body wash, bath rock salt, shampoos, hair conditioners, lotions, incense sticks, soaps, air fresheners, and more! Or simply add a couple drops to these(or other) existing items you have laying around to power-pack them with the power and luxurious scent of Aviano Botanicals' Premium Patchouli Essential Oil. Our SUPER POWERFUL, EXTRA VIRGIN ESSENTIAL OILS uses crops which are always HARVESTED/PICKED AT THE PERFECT TIME to capture and bottle its pure unadulterated essence. Add to Cart Now - We Offer a 100% Money Back Guarantee on All of our Products!
Buy C.O. Bigelow Perfume Essential Oils - These are high quality, steam distilled pure extracts of plants, sourced from all over the world. They are not oily in nature, but volatile, having a great ability to diffuse and evaporate in to the surrounding air. It is the true connoisseur of beauty products that finds infinite uses from Essential Oils and will always incorporate them into their routines and into their homes. The more one becomes familiar with the oils, the more indispensable they bec
Patchouli is a bushy herb from the mint family with stems reaching two or three feet in height and bearing small, pink-white flowers. Easily recognized for its rich, musky-sweet fragrance, Patchouli is regularly used in the perfume industry as well as in scented products such as laundry detergents and air fresheners. Patchouli is beneficial to the skin in many ways. It is often used to help reduce the appearance of wrinkles, blemishes, and minor skin imperfections and to promote a smooth, glowing complexion. The fragrance of Patchouli provides a grounding, balancing effect on emotions. Combine with Peppermint and apply to the forehead, temples, or back of the neck after a long day of work. Apply one to two drops to help reduce the appearance of wrinkles, blemishes, or problem skin areas, or add to your favorite moisturizer. Combine with Vetiver and apply to the bottoms of feet to help calm emotions.
100% Pure Patchouli Essential Oil. Aroma: Sweet, earthy, herby, smoky, rich, deep, woody, strong, penetrating. Blends well with: Bergamot, Cassia, Cedarwood, Myrrh, Orange, Rose.
100% Pure Non-GMO Pogostemon cablin. This product is for the purpose of aromatherapy only. Use by adding a few drops to a cloth, cotton ball, diffuser or into boiling water and gently breathe the aromas in. Aromatherapy for a better state of mind.
Botanical Name: Pogostemon Cablin * Plant Part: Leaves * Extraction Method: Steam Distilled * Origin: Indonesia * Description: Patchouli is a very fragrant herb with soft oval leaves and square stems. It grows from 2 to 3 feet in height and provides an unusual odor that is nonetheless characteristic of patchouli when the leaves are rubbed. The color of the patchouli oil is affected by the distillation machine. If distillation is done in a stainless steel vessel the color of the oil will be light, but if done in an iron vessel the color will be darker. * Color: Golden orange to dark reddish brown viscous liquid. * Common Uses: Patchouli is recognized by aromatherapists as being effective for combating nervous disorders, helping with dandruff, sores, skin irritations and acne. The specific properties include use as an antidepressant, anti-inflammatory, anti-emetic, antimicrobal, antiphlogistic, antiseptic, antitoxic, antiviral, aphrodisiac, astringent, bactericidal, carminative, deodorant, digestive, diuretic, febrifuge, fungicidal, nerving, prophylactic, stimulating and tonic agent. In the perfumery industry, it is interesting to note that Patchouli improves with age, and that the aged product is what is preferred over freshly harvested. In aromatherapy, Patchouli is an excellent fixative that can help extend other, more expensive oils. * Consistency: Thick * Note: Base * Strength of Aroma: Medium * Blends well with: Sandalwood, Bergamot, Cedarwood, Rose, Orange,Cassia, Myrrh and Opoponax * Aromatic Scent: Patchouli has a warm, earthy aroma with fresh fruit - like tones. * History: Before it became popular in Europe, Indian shawls and Indian ink were identified by the unique patchouli odor. * Cautions: None Known.
Maintaining a healthy skin regime is key to keeping skin supple, soft and vibrant. Patchouli is fabulous addition to any beauty routine. Possessing a sweet and musky aroma, Patchouli is a common component in anti-aging and moisturizing products. An all-natural way to restore your youthful glow and clear acne and redness, Patchouli can also increase the strength and beauty of yellowing or cracked nails. It's absolutely amazing when diffused or in an insect repelling potpourri. Patchouli is a perennial bushy herb with a sturdy stem, furry leaves and white flowers that have hints of purple. The leaves are put through a steam distillation process to extract the essential oil. Blending Patchouli with Ylang Ylang, Bergamot and Frankincense will fill any space with a sweet and uplifted aroma that is incredibly pleasing to the senses. BOTANICAL NAME: Pogostemon cablin ORIGIN: Indonesia EXTRACTION METHOD: Steam Distillation PLANT PART: Leaves NOTE: Base FAMILY: Lamiaceae BLENDS WELL WITH: Ylang Ylang, and other florals; Frankincense, and other resins AROMA: Sweet, musky, and similar to Patchouli used in incense and perfumes CONSISTENCY: Thin - Medium COLOR: Amber **Euro droppers are not included with 100 & 250 ml bottles** SAFETY: Do not use internally, especially if you are taking anticoagulant and/or diabetes medications, about to have surgery, have a peptic ulcer, or bleeding disorders SHELF LIFE: 7 Years
100% Pure - No Additives Simply Earth's Patchouli Essential Oil is 100% Pure - Non-Toxic - No Additives - Unfiltered and Undiluted with No Fillers. We guarantee it. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed Here at Simply Earth we stand behind our Patchouli Essential Oil so, if you aren't 100% satisfied for any purpose, we will give you a 100% refund. Info About the Product Main Constituents: Patchoullol: 32.92% Botanical Name: Pogostemon cablin Origin: China Extraction Method: Steam Distillation Plant Part: Leaf Note: Middle Family: Lamiaceae Blends Well With: Sandalwood, Bergamot, Cedarwood, Rose, Orange, Cassia, Myrrh, and Opoponax Aroma: Sweet and musky Consistency: Thin Color: Clear pale yellow
100% Pure Therapeutic Grade Patchouli 10ml Essential Oil Botanical Name: Pogostemon cablin Comes in 10ml amber glass essential oil bottle. European Dropper Cap included Patchouli Essential Oil has a musky, earthy aroma with notes of spice and smoke. What sets Healing Solutions Essential Oils apart is superior cultivation of ingredients that are the best in the world. Combined with superior distillation and bottling care process, We GUARANTEE that our oils are aromatically superior and more effective than any other oils - if you disagree we will refund your money! The Leading Aromatherapy Associations (Alliance of International Aromatherapists (AIA), International Aromatherapy and Aromatic Medicine Association, Aromatherapy Trade Council, and others) all state that essential oils should not be taken internally (regardless of purity or organic origin) unless under the guidance of a health care practitioner trained at an appropriate level . As such, all of our oils carry a label warning that the product is NOT FOR INTERNAL USE.